Cranbourne

Wednesday, 24th Jan 2018


RACE 1 6:44 PM
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 64238 1ZIPPING TOTO Melissa Elliott
2 75743 2JEN'S MAGIC Susan Trim
3 7 3TAKE HOME SADIE Justin Bowman
4 47227 4TOUCH OF SILK Terry Burns
5 8836 9ROMANY GIRL Malcolm Carr
6 67425 6CRYSTAL SHELL Jeanette Imlach
7 52 7DALLAS FERNANDO Jessica Sharp
8 633 8BURNING STEEL Justin Booker
S 3632 5REGAL MEMPHIS Alfred Spiteri
R 48577 10KNUCKLES Guy Bartlett
RACE 2 7:04 PM
SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 2 1FARFALLA NERA Phillip Repici
2 52 2MONTANA FERNANDO Jason Sharp
3 21 3WHY NOT KEZ Leigh Carter
4 51 4WHY NOT HUGH Gregory Carter
5 41 5DELLMO Marion Clay
6 3632 9REGAL MEMPHIS Alfred Spiteri
7 74521 7POTERE Chris Johannsen
S 721 6KROES Geoffrey Scott-smith
S 1 8HOLLY'S AFFAIR Marion Clay
R 52 10DALLAS FERNANDO Jessica Sharp
RACE 3 7:24 PM
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 565 1STILL QUICK Guiseppe Girvasi
2 34324 2VIOLET SKY Ian Dann
3 3ELLE EST BONNE Maddison Toner
4 66783 4JAGGER CIRCUIT Gregory Mclachlan
5 52352 5WALTZ ON BYE Kerry Houlahan
6 6358 6PSYCHEDELIC JAY Brad Sands
7 54258 7POPPY'S WAY William Majoor
8 8FT 8LIBBY'S DREAM Phillip Repici
R 34755 9GALLOPING FLASH Robert Conway
R 64756 10OPTIMA SEMPER Corry Kas
RACE 4 7:44 PM
RAM LOCKSMITH
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 41215 1FLYING AWAY Terrence Erenshaw
2 53325 2BAGGY'S REQUEST Darrell Saunders
3 55277 3REGAL TYCOON Stephen Spiteri
4 2421 4WHY NOT LEO Gregory Carter
5 43126 5PACIFIC BEACH Uta Bickerton
6 23166 6HYPO CHARED Steven Spoljaric
7 37584 7BELJAY GALAXY Adam Scott
8 76173 8LET HIM RIDE Robert Palmer
R 71743 9ANCARIAN LANCER Cooper Hayes
R 83876 10CALABRESE BULLET Deborah White
RACE 5 8:05 PM
TOPCAT VIDEO (1-3 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 35662 1DYNAMO JEZZ Cooper Hayes
2 74773 2DOUSED IN MUD Guy Bartlett
3 85256 3RATAJKOWSKI William Rudd
4 56642 4HELLO BOMBER Sandra Collins
5 33724 5URANA BANJO Simon Mallia
6 32518 6LITTLE BIG SHOT Kerry Houlahan
7 63617 7SEMINOLE WIND Lee Rowe
8 12136 8BLUE MAGOO Des Douch
R 65764 9TEMUJIN Victor Gay
R 75216 10TOFFEE LADY Shane Jack
RACE 6 8:27 PM
SUPER VICGREYS HT1
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 13166 1PINK FLOYD John Brown
2 61125 2SLIPPERY SAM Maria Rudd
3 25156 3SPRINT TEE Steven Spoljaric
4 24576 4GIVE AWAY KING Steven Spoljaric
5 43537 5DOC'S REWARD Chris Johannsen
6 44431 6ZERO WHISPERS Julie Chilcott
7 74222 7ZIPPY LYNET Gerald Kleeven
8 47266 8STURRIDGE Shane Drummond
R 45454 9ALL ABOUT COREY Kerrie Smyth
R 47767 10SPORTS KNIGHT Gordon Edwards
RACE 7 8:48 PM
CASEY STEEL CRN CUP HEATS FEB. 3
Expand
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 12344 1ZAHRA BELLA Deborah White
2 42175 2GOTTA RUSH Scott Melville
3 57513 3BLUE AFRO Alfred Spiteri
4 12525 4MY NAMES SCHULTZ Graeme Campbell
5 21711 5CHARLOTT'S ANGEL Jessica Sharp
6 44146 6FIESTY IVY Gregory Graham
7 64451 7NITRONIUN Wendy Duve
8 42142 8BIG BUBBLES John Martinovic
RACE 8 9:11 PM
SUPER VICGREYS HT2
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 55353 1RESPLANDO Chris Johannsen
2 42285 2GALLOPING FANTOM Robert Conway
3 14283 3BRINDLE BAY Yvonne Andrews
4 45454 9ALL ABOUT COREY Kerrie Smyth
5 11447 5MAHI INDIAN Peter Kelly
6 35244 6LIGHT THE TRACK John Carr
7 14244 7RIVIERA CRUZ Chris Johannsen
8 12742 8MONSTER MACHINE Steven Spoljaric
S 72282 4KEEP UP Julie Chilcott
R 47767 10SPORTS KNIGHT Gordon Edwards
RACE 9 9:27 PM
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 56357 1JACKO DAY Shane Drummond
2 34511 2WHY NOT SENOR Gordon Edwards
3 11216 3SUPERFAST LOVE Jacqueline Greenough
4 57634 4BUCKLE UP YORK Pamela Burns
5 75112 5TRINITY KID Travis Howell
6 1112 6SUNLIT JOHNNY Jacqueline Greenough
7 86617 7WHAT'S HER NAME Brian Toner
8 21251 8PROPERTY POWER Raymond Shiells
R 62544 9FOLDING GREEN Shane Jack
R 86466 10LONG LIVE SID Susan Trim
RACE 10 9:48 PM
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 58522 1GOORAWIN Cassandra Barnard
2 33442 2PISTOL Malcolm Carr
3 53854 3MRS. JAWA Cassandra Barnard
4 34577 10SPOT OF MAGIC Deborah White
5 67851 5INDIRA'S GIRL Arend Gringhuis
6 66687 6BURNSY'S SAM Terry Burns
7 87654 7CORLEONE Peter Desmond
8 68524 8RICCARTON Adam Helleren
S 63155 4GOODNIGHT IRENE Grant Walker
R 27838 9WALT'S STAR Shane Jack
RACE 11 10:12 PM
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 56526 1MANILA KAMPYON Jacqueline Greenough
2 46154 2SHARP MISSILE Steven Spoljaric
3 15242 3RHYAN'S RETURN Kerrie Smyth
4 77831 4SHE'S GOT DASH John Carr
5 41468 5COSMIC SOLE John Clay
6 22218 6WOODLEIGH BLAZE Gregory Graham
7 62715 7MARVELLOUS MIDGE Steven Spoljaric
8 87221 8AZALEA Jessica Sharp
R 73754 9TROV'S GEM Deborah White
R 48686 10LE SANDS Donna Dean
RACE 12 10:34 PM
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 52633 1DILIGENT MISS Simon Mallia
2 73112 2SPOT MY KEY Alice Peat
3 67634 3DAISY PATCH Yvonne Andrews
4 32F55 4CASH OWNLEY Gregory Graham
5 18452 5LADY ALLIANCE William Craig
6 78156 6BUCKLE UP SPUD Terry Burns
7 45626 7KALANI AMY Steven Spoljaric
8 53465 8LUNA EVENING Peter Martinovic
R 34643 9OSCAR Murray Collyer
R 48388 10SCOTT COSMIC Gary Febey