Cranbourne

Wednesday, 24th Jan 2018


RACE 1
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZIPPING TOTO Melissa Elliott 18.422 6.2
2 5 9ROMANY GIRL Malcolm Carr 18.548 16.1
3 4 4TOUCH OF SILK Terry Burns 18.623 7.3
4 3 3TAKE HOME SADIE Justin Bowman 18.711 3.9
5 2 2JEN'S MAGIC Susan Trim 18.847 28.6
6 8 8BURNING STEEL Justin Booker 18.992 3.9
7 7 7DALLAS FERNANDO Jessica Sharp 19.069 4.4
8 6 6CRYSTAL SHELL Jeanette Imlach 19.076 24
S - 5REGAL MEMPHIS Alfred Spiteri 0
R - 10KNUCKLES Guy Bartlett 0
RACE 2
SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7POTERE Chris Johannsen 18.461 6.1
2 1 1FARFALLA NERA Phillip Repici 18.477 5.8
3 4 4WHY NOT HUGH Gregory Carter 18.479 3.9
4 6 9REGAL MEMPHIS Alfred Spiteri 18.966 6.8
5 5 5DELLMO Marion Clay 19.499 5.1
6 2 2MONTANA FERNANDO Jason Sharp 19.535 17.5
7 3 3WHY NOT KEZ Leigh Carter 19.536 5.5
S - 6KROES Geoffrey Scott-smith 0
S - 8HOLLY'S AFFAIR Marion Clay 0
R - 10DALLAS FERNANDO Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 3
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ELLE EST BONNE Maddison Toner 30.433 2
2 2 2VIOLET SKY Ian Dann 31.188 7.4
3 5 5WALTZ ON BYE Kerry Houlahan 31.481 3.4
4 6 6PSYCHEDELIC JAY Brad Sands 31.487 13.7
5 4 4JAGGER CIRCUIT Gregory Mclachlan 32.151 108.4
6 1 1STILL QUICK Guiseppe Girvasi 32.827 18.7
7 7 7POPPY'S WAY William Majoor 32.843 12.2
8 8 8LIBBY'S DREAM Phillip Repici 33.184 22.1
R - 9GALLOPING FLASH Robert Conway 0
R - 10OPTIMA SEMPER Corry Kas 0
RACE 4
RAM LOCKSMITH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FLYING AWAY Terrence Erenshaw 18.164 2.3
2 4 4WHY NOT LEO Gregory Carter 18.237 3.1
3 5 5PACIFIC BEACH Uta Bickerton 18.343 20.6
4 7 7BELJAY GALAXY Adam Scott 18.362 39
5 2 2BAGGY'S REQUEST Darrell Saunders 18.479 24.3
6 6 6HYPO CHARED Steven Spoljaric 18.598 12.3
7 3 3REGAL TYCOON Stephen Spiteri 18.666 34.1
F 8 8LET HIM RIDE Robert Palmer 4.9
R - 9ANCARIAN LANCER Cooper Hayes 0
R - 10CALABRESE BULLET Deborah White 0
RACE 5
TOPCAT VIDEO (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DOUSED IN MUD Guy Bartlett 30.862 39.3
2 8 8BLUE MAGOO Des Douch 31.135 4.9
3 7 7SEMINOLE WIND Lee Rowe 31.244 4.8
4 5 5URANA BANJO Simon Mallia 31.666 32.9
5 1 1DYNAMO JEZZ Cooper Hayes 31.762 21
6 4 4HELLO BOMBER Sandra Collins 31.777 13
7 6 6LITTLE BIG SHOT Kerry Houlahan 31.868 4.9
8 3 3RATAJKOWSKI William Rudd 31.879 2.6
R - 9TEMUJIN Victor Gay 0
R - 10TOFFEE LADY Shane Jack 0
RACE 6
SUPER VICGREYS HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ZERO WHISPERS Julie Chilcott 30.555 5.6
2 7 7ZIPPY LYNET Gerald Kleeven 30.607 20.8
3 2 2SLIPPERY SAM Maria Rudd 30.717 1.8
4 1 1PINK FLOYD John Brown 30.933 4.5
5 3 3SPRINT TEE Steven Spoljaric 31.225 10.4
6 5 5DOC'S REWARD Chris Johannsen 31.24 26.6
7 4 4GIVE AWAY KING Steven Spoljaric 31.438 31.9
8 8 8STURRIDGE Shane Drummond 31.556 34.7
R - 9ALL ABOUT COREY Kerrie Smyth 0
R - 10SPORTS KNIGHT Gordon Edwards 0
RACE 7
CASEY STEEL CRN CUP HEATS FEB. 3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BIG BUBBLES John Martinovic 17.873 7.7
2 7 7NITRONIUN Wendy Duve 17.881 2.2
3 1 1ZAHRA BELLA Deborah White 17.999 9.8
4 5 5CHARLOTT'S ANGEL Jessica Sharp 18.259 2.5
5 3 3BLUE AFRO Alfred Spiteri 18.346 37.9
6 4 4MY NAMES SCHULTZ Graeme Campbell 18.587 28.9
7 6 6FIESTY IVY Gregory Graham 18.666 55.8
8 2 2GOTTA RUSH Scott Melville 18.769 43.9
RACE 8
SUPER VICGREYS HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MONSTER MACHINE Steven Spoljaric 30.697 2.5
2 7 7RIVIERA CRUZ Chris Johannsen 30.862 3.8
3 6 6LIGHT THE TRACK John Carr 30.915 19.3
4 2 2GALLOPING FANTOM Robert Conway 31.131 6.6
5 1 1RESPLANDO Chris Johannsen 31.371 42.5
6 5 5MAHI INDIAN Peter Kelly 31.431 8
7 4 9ALL ABOUT COREY Kerrie Smyth 31.783 23.9
8 3 3BRINDLE BAY Yvonne Andrews 31.811 7.6
S - 4KEEP UP Julie Chilcott 0
R - 10SPORTS KNIGHT Gordon Edwards 0
RACE 9
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WHY NOT SENOR Gordon Edwards 17.742 27.7
2 4 4BUCKLE UP YORK Pamela Burns 18.155 78.1
3 5 5TRINITY KID Travis Howell 18.218 29.2
4 6 6SUNLIT JOHNNY Jacqueline Greenough 18.254 2.7
5 8 8PROPERTY POWER Raymond Shiells 18.296 2.2
6 1 1JACKO DAY Shane Drummond 18.539 14.7
7 7 7WHAT'S HER NAME Brian Toner 18.892 54.7
8 3 3SUPERFAST LOVE Jacqueline Greenough 18.98 5.5
R - 9FOLDING GREEN Shane Jack 0
R - 10LONG LIVE SID Susan Trim 0
RACE 10
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GOORAWIN Cassandra Barnard 17.918 3.8
2 5 5INDIRA'S GIRL Arend Gringhuis 18.042 10.2
3 8 8RICCARTON Adam Helleren 18.073 5.3
4 2 2PISTOL Malcolm Carr 18.306 4.9
5 4 10SPOT OF MAGIC Deborah White 18.449 41.2
6 6 6BURNSY'S SAM Terry Burns 18.563 44.3
7 3 3MRS. JAWA Cassandra Barnard 18.749 3.3
8 7 7CORLEONE Peter Desmond 18.78 12.3
S - 4GOODNIGHT IRENE Grant Walker 0
R - 9WALT'S STAR Shane Jack 0
RACE 11
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8AZALEA Jessica Sharp 17.896 11.4
2 1 1MANILA KAMPYON Jacqueline Greenough 18.094 1.1
3 7 7MARVELLOUS MIDGE Steven Spoljaric 18.165 49
4 6 6WOODLEIGH BLAZE Gregory Graham 18.243 35.2
5 2 2SHARP MISSILE Steven Spoljaric 18.376 16
6 5 5COSMIC SOLE John Clay 18.501 23.9
7 3 3RHYAN'S RETURN Kerrie Smyth 18.582 23.1
8 4 4SHE'S GOT DASH John Carr 18.623 66.8
R - 9TROV'S GEM Deborah White 0
R - 10LE SANDS Donna Dean 0
RACE 12
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KALANI AMY Steven Spoljaric 17.933 5.3
2 3 3DAISY PATCH Yvonne Andrews 18.292 45.6
3 8 8LUNA EVENING Peter Martinovic 18.306 20.4
4 5 5LADY ALLIANCE William Craig 18.495 6.1
5 6 6BUCKLE UP SPUD Terry Burns 18.499 20.8
6 2 2SPOT MY KEY Alice Peat 18.709 7.7
7 4 4CASH OWNLEY Gregory Graham 18.723 48.6
8 1 1DILIGENT MISS Simon Mallia 18.874 1.8
R - 9OSCAR Murray Collyer 0
R - 10SCOTT COSMIC Gary Febey 0