Cranbourne

Wednesday, 18th Oct 2017


RACE 1
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TOSS THE DICE David Crawford 18.174 1.7
2 8 8DREAMLINER Gavin Kearns 18.355 4.5
3 5 5HERE'S TIGER Danny Cortese 18.372 29.2
4 1 1REMO GULLY Cassandra Barnard 18.522 8
5 4 4SEVENTH CAVALRY Chris Constantinou 18.719 59.7
6 3 3CHARLOTT'S ANGEL Jessica Sharp 18.833 5.9
7 2 2MEGA HAZEL William Dawes 19.229 31.1
S - 6NEWTOWN FLYER David Willcocks 0
R - 9ELLISA'S OATH Pasquale Derubeis 0
R - 10MISS COFFEE Cassandra Barnard 0
RACE 2
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CALABRESE BULLET Louie Bicchieri 18.314 8.1
2 4 4KOITSENKO Anita Courts 18.586 11.7
3 1 1REMO MAGGIE Cassandra Barnard 18.728 4.4
4 8 8SWEET AMBUSH John Barbara 18.741 1.8
5 5 5GO ZIPPY GO Leigh Howard 18.773 11.6
6 6 6BEERS ON US Bradley Chapman 19.007 45.8
7 3 3BUCKLE UP LEO Terry Burns 19.031 19.4
8 2 2MEGA MCKAYLA William Dawes 19.464 31.2
R - 9ANCARIAN LANCER Jessica Sharp 0
R - 10DONNA O'MUFFIN Deborah White 0
RACE 3
WINNING POST SUPPLIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CROCODILE DUNPHY Bradley Chapman 18.323 24.6
2 4 4SPOKANE FLICK David Crawford 18.417 4.9
3 1 1TORY'S ROCKET Patrick Wilson 18.466 8.2
4 7 7MIDNIGHT MUSCAT Russell Mcrae 18.593 5.1
5 3 3DYNA MISTY Peter Terry 18.642 11.1
6 6 6PIPPA'S PRIDE Mark Grima 18.645 2.6
7 5 5PURE CASCADE Bradley Chapman 18.746 31
8 8 8GOT THE BOOT Thomas Currie 19.164 9.4
S - 9PENNY ROCKS John Jarkis 0
R - 10DREAMLINER Gavin Kearns 0
RACE 4
RAM LOCKSMITH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SWEET SPARKLE Anthony Taranto 30.247 1.2
2 7 7POLITE REQUEST Karen Pitt 30.666 6.5
3 3 3POPPY'S WAY William Majoor 30.888 18.8
4 8 8PROMISCUOUS Chris Constantinou 31.086 30
5 2 2AUSSIE BOK CHOY Guiseppe Girvasi 31.222 12.2
6 5 5SANTANA Gregory Tatti 31.223 42.6
S - 1SHORT MACK Chris Johannsen 0
S - 4JUST BLACKY Dylan Cortese 0
RACE 5
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2NEWFIRE DREWIE Peter Goold 30.535 5.5
2 3 3MAGENTA GOLD Tony Cortese 30.621 20.4
3 4 4OVER INDULGENCE Wayne Vassallo 30.639 2.8
4 8 8OUR GAL LIVY Chris Johannsen 30.705 4.4
5 5 5TINY DREAMER Rodney Cowling 30.954 23.2
6 6 6TOTALLY FAB Joseph Clarke 31.213 14.4
7 1 1DASHING MOMENTS Jessica Sharp 31.693 3.9
S - 7CANINO Chris Johannsen 0
R - 9SACRED DIAMOND Susan Trim 0
RACE 6
MURPHY'S STRAIGHT TRACK COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ONYA TEDDY Michael Meyer 30.636 4.5
2 7 7DOC'S REWARD Chris Johannsen 30.804 7.2
3 8 8ALL ABOUT COREY Kerrie Smyth 31.025 7.4
4 1 9SACRED DIAMOND Susan Trim 31.027 33.9
5 2 2CRACKERJACK SAM Anita Courts 31.246 4
6 3 3FLYING DANGER Terrence Erenshaw 31.366 3.3
7 5 5RODEO John Carr 31.429 9
S - 1APEX PRO John Barbara 0
S - 6ZOU STAR Sandra Galea 0
RACE 7
CASEY STEEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2YANGTZE Donald Rhodes 17.782 2.9
2 7 7BLUE AFRO Alfred Spiteri 17.926 22.7
3 1 1ORANGE BLOSSOM Patrick Leonard 18.059 8.4
4 3 10LUNA EVENING Peter Martinovic 18.081 24.8
5 8 8WILBUR Leigh Mitchell 18.169 6.3
6 4 4WE HAVE HOPE Joyce Condon 18.469 3.7
7 6 6ONYA SAMI Michael Meyer 18.531 7
8 5 9HEARING DE NOVO Lori Courts 18.726 18
S - 3CALABRESE MAGIC Louie Bicchieri 0
S - 5MISS GYPSY LEE Sandra Galea 0
RACE 8
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SHE'S DEE ROCKET Darren Irby 17.69 1.4
2 6 6NITRONIUN Wendy Duve 17.813 4.2
3 5 5SHANLYN PIPPIN Stanley Ralph 17.819 9
4 3 3HEARTBREAK HOTEL Bernard Ryan 17.839 12.4
5 4 4TROV'S GEM Louie Bicchieri 18.138 23.9
S - 1SPRITELY PIZAZZ Joyce Condon 0
S - 7STAR DESIRE Sandra Galea 0
S - 8RAHNI Marion Clay 0
RACE 9
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KOKODA BOBBY Chris Johannsen 18.176 3.2
2 3 3TALLINN POWER Joanne Power 18.191 4.3
3 8 8SCOOBY BOY Christine Cortese 18.255 13.2
4 5 5PARISH POWER Joanne Power 18.271 5
5 2 2ALINA GRAND Ivan Ognjenovic 18.299 7.9
6 7 7STITCH GUN MISS Deborah White 18.416 23.9
7 6 6CHEEKY CINDY Geoffrey Howell 18.487 6.8
8 1 1ALLEN ERNIE Gregory Mclachlan 18.65 24.3
R - 9BUCKLE UP YORK Pamela Burns 0
R - 10SILVAGNI CUBED David Willcocks 0
RACE 10
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GO LEVI Arend Gringhuis 17.697 6.2
2 7 7DOWN MEXICO WAY John Barbara 17.895 5.1
3 6 6BELUGA DIAMOND Susan Trim 17.897 29.3
4 5 5OOZING MOJO Ivan Ognjenovic 17.97 3.9
5 4 4DESIREE DANCER Jason Sharp 18.093 4
6 2 2ROSHANI'S DREAM Ronald Martin 18.14 22.4
7 1 1FREEDOM FIRE John Carr 18.221 7.3
8 3 3BOB'S GIFT Donna Furey 18.446 9.9
R - 9IN DEE GENES Darren Irby 0
R - 10MEGA SECRET Peter Martinovic 0
RACE 11
BERWICK FAMILY BUTCHERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5PACIFIC IMPULSE Frederick Bickerton 17.733 2.1
2 8 8GOLD ODESSA Peter Terry 17.978 6.5
3 6 6MY NAMES RHONDA Cassandra Barnard 18.106 20.3
4 7 7TRICKY TREY Lina Repici 18.175 15.5
5 4 4MISS DOZER Yuk Backhoy 18.203 13.1
6 1 1DAISY PATCH Yvonne Andrews 18.206 5.5
7 2 2ZAHRA BELLA Louie Bicchieri 18.643 8.8
8 3 3WISHES FULFILLED Michael Meyer 18.844 15.9
R - 9BURNSY'S SAM Terry Burns 0
R - 10CELTIC FIRE John Carr 0
RACE 12
CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LORD REGNAR Lori Courts 17.915 6.7
2 8 8OSCAR Murray Collyer 18.114 7.6
3 5 5BOOPA DOOP GIRL Melissa Biggins 18.169 7.2
4 7 7CATALEYA Thomas Currie 18.323 4.4
5 2 2CASH OWNLEY Gregory Graham 18.37 6.2
6 3 3EAGLE PRINCESS Roselyn Nicholls 18.381 6.9
7 1 1SHIFTY JOSHUA Gregory Mclachlan 18.387 14.7
8 6 6KINGSTON EARL Amanda Taylor 18.471 6.4
R - 9OUR MISS DEENA Jeff Gorgioski 0
R - 10ROCK ME BABY Alan Azzopardi 0