Cranbourne

Wednesday, 16th Aug 2017


RACE 1
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BUCKLE UP YORK Pamela Burns 18.445 16.5
2 5 5DREAMTIME ANNA Jack Campbell 18.604 6.5
3 8 8JACQUI SHOSHONE David Crawford 18.759 6.1
4 6 6NEED A ZAC Owen Fraser 18.77 27.4
5 2 2BOLD CRUSADE David Franklin 18.847 10.2
6 7 7CHEROKEE SHIMMER David Crawford 18.957 5.9
7 1 1CRIME MINISTER Kerrie Smyth 19.004 2.8
8 4 4KNUCKLES Guy Bartlett 19.126 7
R - 9AGENT VOILET Jason Hardy 0
R - 10KILLARA JOHN Owen Fraser 0
RACE 2
TAB.COM.AU FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Quali Final
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7NAVAJO BEAR David Crawford 18.331 2.7
2 3 3APACHE FLAME David Crawford 18.466 13.7
3 6 6TOSS THE DICE David Crawford 18.482 3.2
4 8 8SWEET SPARKLE Anthony Taranto 18.587 7.1
5 1 1SPOKANE FLICK David Crawford 18.671 8.7
6 2 9CROCODILE DUNPHY Bradley Chapman 18.678 11.7
7 4 4IONA ROBY Garry Condon 19.101 13.1
S - 2KAUAI Tricia Curtain 0
S - 5PACIFIC ACTION Uta Bickerton 0
S - 10ISSY KEATS Shane Keating 0
RACE 3
TOP CAT VIDEO FINAL (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Qualifying Final
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MISS DOZER Yuk Backhoy 18.173 7.6
2 5 5LADY ALLIANCE William Craig 18.431 4.2
3 1 1MINI TRON William Backhoy 18.464 12.4
4 4 4GOLDEN GUN Alison Patten 18.722 12.1
5 6 6SHREK'S CAPRI Robert Lesjak 18.788 18.6
6 7 7LIL BIT AWESOME Alison Patten 19.026 10.5
7 3 3CARELESS COOKIE Elaine Cartechini 19.09 17.4
F 8 8MANILA TRAFFIC Andrew Xerri 2.2
R - 9KING OF MERRIMU Andrew Xerri 0
R - 10ELITE ELIANA Kerrie Smyth 0
RACE 4
CASEY STEEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GAZA'S ROOSTER Darren Chapman 30.558 4.2
2 8 8LADY BULLSEYE Lisa Hellmuth 30.867 7
3 3 3ALLEN ZERO Mark Braithwaite 31.006 35.5
4 4 4TERPILLAR Des Douch 31.115 2.4
5 6 6NEWFIRE CHELLE Peter Goold 31.311 8.1
6 7 7KYANTE Leigh Howard 31.755 24.5
7 5 5RUBY RED EDEN Chris Johannsen 31.761 9.3
8 1 1MAGGIE'S ALONE Ian Dann 31.814 11.5
R - 9WENDY CAN'T RUN Christopher Morris 0
R - 10ANGELIC HAND Donna Dean 0
RACE 5
BACKMANS PET FOODS HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DYNAMO MAGIC Lyn Smith 18.06 3.2
2 2 2BOB'S GIFT Donna Furey 18.227 11.3
3 3 3DAISY PATCH Yvonne Andrews 18.476 10.1
4 8 8DR. LUVDISC Ronald Winter 18.494 26.8
5 5 5FREEDOM FIRE John Carr 18.526 12.8
6 4 4PRISTINA LAD Darren Langley 18.55 24.5
7 7 7HE SHALL PETER David Dawson 18.645 8.6
8 1 1SUB ZERO MAGIC Jason Sharp 18.782 2.4
R - 9SO FAR AWAY Christa Spiteri 0
R - 10LUCKY'S SPIRIT Phillip Repici 0
RACE 6
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2EVIE GIRL Ian Newcombe 17.921 5
2 1 1MYSTIC POWERS Jason Hardy 18.427 32.9
3 7 7RIGHTO MITCH Ronald Winter 18.617 6.7
4 3 3LEGAL Joyce Condon 18.805 12.1
5 4 4MENDACIOUS LAD David Dawson 18.835 43.8
6 8 8HARDAWAY OUTLAW Glenn Campbell 18.906 22.2
7 5 5CRUNCHIN NUMBERS Matthew Lanigan 19.02 1.6
8 6 6ORANGE BLOSSOM Patrick Leonard 19.691 27.5
R - 9SO FAR AWAY Christa Spiteri 0
R - 10ADVOCATE Peter Wishart 0
RACE 7
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BRANDEEN BAYLEY Brian Alford 17.876 3.2
2 6 6THUNDER OF NIGHT Jessica Sharp 17.911 4.4
3 2 2SHOWGIRL MISS David Dawson 18.213 11.2
4 3 3SHOWIN' ATTITUDE Kerry Houlahan 18.272 8.6
5 4 4CRICKETS DASH Arend Gringhuis 18.307 4.5
6 8 8TEKKI LIGHTNING David Crawford 18.414 20.7
7 7 7CYCLONE JEBRYNAH Susan Eustace 18.486 6.1
S - 5ZAHRA BELLA Louie Bicchieri 0
R - 9CELTIC FIRE John Carr 0
R - 10LUCKY'S SPIRIT Phillip Repici 0
RACE 8
RAM LOCKSMITH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SHARKIES ARROW Ian Newcombe 30.491 1.7
2 8 8HARAMBE'S MIGHT Jason Stemmer 30.518 13.1
3 3 3CANINO Chris Johannsen 30.681 20.3
4 1 1THUMB A RIDE Ian Clarke 30.942 4.2
5 7 7SPORTS KNIGHT Gordon Edwards 31.045 23.5
6 5 5MIX OFF HARMONY Garry Selkrig 31.063 6.8
7 6 6MIGHTY BREE John Brown 31.422 21
8 4 4TOO FLY MAN George Kantzidis 31.599 65.4
R - 9NEWFIRE DREWIE Peter Goold 0
RACE 9
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CALABRESE MAGIC Louie Bicchieri 17.923 8.9
2 2 2WHITE LINE LASS Robert Redenbach 18.035 1.8
3 3 3DAM SLEEK Brian Alford 18.107 16.8
4 7 7NEW LASS Robert Redenbach 18.165 3.6
5 8 8MISS OREO MAC Louise Allen 18.285 12.8
6 6 6SHE'S A BEAUT John Carr 18.406 19.7
7 5 5ELITE ELIANA Kerrie Smyth 18.505 16.8
S - 4EXPRESS CHAIN Philip Smith 0
R - 9DREAMTIME VISION Jack Campbell 0
R - 10PRINCE STEALTH Reginald Boyce 0
RACE 10
BERWICK FAMILY BUTCHERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6NOLITA NELLY Trent Blacker 18.467 4.6
2 4 4PETITE HARBOUR Alison Patten 18.5 19.4
3 1 1ALWAYS ALONE Ian Dann 18.718 3.6
4 7 7EAGLE PRINCESS George Kantzidis 18.758 13.7
5 5 5LUNA EVENING Peter Martinovic 18.8 6.6
6 2 2SMILEY BYNES Tammy Kennedy-harris 18.899 37.3
7 3 3ZINET'S GIRL Paul Tharle 19.074 9.5
F 8 8LEKTRA MAGIC Jason Sharp 3.5
R - 9POISON PEN Leon Lacy 0
RACE 11
MURPHY'S STRAIGHT TRACK COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SHANLYN PIPPIN Stanley Ralph 17.859 3.7
2 6 6NITRONIUN Wendy Duve 17.915 3.8
3 4 4SHE'S GOT DASH John Carr 18.015 6.6
4 1 1SHIRLEY BASS Craig Elliot 18.03 3
5 3 3REALLY MAGIC Ian Dann 18.198 13.5
6 8 8CASH OWNLEY Gregory Graham 18.43 35.8
7 2 2TILLS HENRY Gregory Paez 18.67 16.3
RACE 12
CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8XAVIER'S MATE Andrew Xerri 17.796 4.1
2 3 3PHIL'S IN LUCK Christa Spiteri 18.053 3.8
3 7 7THUNDER OF SKY Jason Sharp 18.096 4.5
4 2 2BURNSY'S SAM Pamela Burns 18.401 25.6
5 1 1RYLIES JACK Dennis Langley 18.408 12.5
6 5 5FIESTY IVY Gregory Graham 18.481 23.2
7 4 4EMI'S BOY MURPH Liza Lyons 18.488 37.8
8 6 6JIMMY'S ANGEL Joyce Condon 18.525 3.8
R - 9CELTIC FIRE John Carr 0
R - 10ADVOCATE Peter Wishart 0