Cranbourne

Saturday, 26th Aug 2017


RACE 1 5:28 PM
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 F4215 1BUCKLE UP YORK Pamela Burns
2 11 2NAVAJO BEAR David Crawford
3 53375 3BONTA MAGIC Susan Trim
4 36218 4PRINCE STEALTH Reginald Boyce
5 22641 5AGENT VOILET Jason Hardy
6 7161 6PEE KAY SEEDS Dean Allsop
7 45431 7DAM SLEEK Brian Alford
8 54242 8GOLDEN GUN Alison Patten
R 1242 9ORIENTAL BINGA Rodney Clark
- 25525 10PISTACHIOS Max Zammit
RACE 2 5:49 PM
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 56232 1VANE POWER John Brown
2 53348 2DOUSED IN MUD Guy Bartlett
3 82477 3BELJAY GALAXY Adam Scott
4 54231 4SHADOW DIAMOND Susan Trim
5 45435 5ALLEN ZERO Mark Braithwaite
6 48884 6NOSEY Reginald Boyce
7 21586 7DARK PORTAL Vicki Brook
8 46234 8ISHMY GLORIA Chris Johannsen
R 84567 9SCARLET TWICE Ian Dann
R 83658 10DIESEL TURBO Jeanette Imlach
RACE 3 6:09 PM
RAM LOCKSMITH
Expand
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 14516 1LE SANDS Donna Dean
2 26242 2NITRONIUN Wendy Duve
3 35112 3SHANLYN PIPPIN Stanley Ralph
4 35373 4ROLL 'EM MAGGIE Tim Noy
5 11373 5SHE'S GOT DASH John Carr
6 14275 6BIG BUBBLES John Martinovic
7 11746 7SHE'S DEE ROCKET Darren Irby
8 64741 8ROSHANI'S DREAM Ronald Martin
RACE 4 6:29 PM
RAMS CRANBOURNE SPRINT FINAL
Expand
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,335 - $665
Box Form Name Trainer
1 3143 1NEW LASS Robert Redenbach
2 12462 2RIGHT SAID FRANK Jessica Sharp
3 15124 3OUR AQUA BLUE Paula Calafiore
4 56723 4ROCKALOT Jeff Galea
5 11111 5FULLY LOADED Neville Wakefield
6 35222 6WHITE LINE LASS Robert Redenbach
7 85274 7LOST BLUE Jessica Sharp
8 11141 8KOUTA EXCUSES Jessica Sharp
R 35352 9KING OF MERRIMU Andrew Xerri
R 51345 10SILVAGNI CUBED David Willcocks
RACE 5 6:49 PM
CASEY STEEL
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:699
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,335 - $665
Box Form Name Trainer
1 58234 1ROSIE OH ROSIE Alexander Whitehead
2 21286 2DUNDEE KESTREL Geoffrey Scott-smith
3 33257 3BACK SLAPPER Dennis Pulis
4 33671 4SIR JAY JAY Karen Leek
5 22375 5CHEERFUL SCOUT Dennis Pulis
6 13374 6PADDLES ANDERSON Donna Dean
7 41127 7MICK'S ANGEL Allan Meyer
8 33314 8CACO POTION Stefano Cassar
R 73565 9ZIPPING SCARLET Peter Mckenzie
R 54178 10TOO FLY MAN George Kantzidis
RACE 6 7:07 PM
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 12636 1CAIN HOY Graeme Jose
2 74473 2ZIPPING LADY Stanley Ralph
3 73643 3CANINO Chris Johannsen
4 16361 4PERMAFROST Dennis Pulis
5 52126 5METEOR THUNDER Rodney Clark
6 25722 6DIVISION FOUR Chris Johannsen
7 21137 7KADALEX KID Jason Nibbs
8 65712 8HARAMBE'S MIGHT Jason Stemmer
R 66377 9EXCELENCIA Jeanette Imlach
RACE 7 7:24 PM
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 15536 1ZULU ZOE Kenneth Mccann
2 87885 2SACRED DIAMOND Susan Trim
3 47264 3CLARETOWN BORIS Neville Tait
4 83713 4SIP SLOWLY Alexander Whitehead
5 17543 5BAGEERA Angela Warton
6 23315 6KYLIE'S BOY Pasqualino Romagnino
7 25266 7MAGIC MALDINI Tammy Kennedy-harris
8 88876 8GOLD BOMBARDIER Ross Brook
R 66377 9EXCELENCIA Jeanette Imlach
RACE 8 7:44 PM
RAMS CRANBOURNE CLASSIC FINAL
Expand
  • Type:S/E Group 3
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$25,000 - $7,000 - $3,500
Box Form Name Trainer
1 13211 1PERCEPTIVE Vince Tullio
2 71111 2ONE REQUIRED Graeme Jose
3 21352 3TOBACCO LEAF Deborah Mowat
4 11142 4ZARA'S ENTITY Kelvyn Greenough
5 61232 5WADELOCK SAMPSON Raymond Keating
6 71362 6PETADALE Des Douch
7 43231 7SHADALE Robert Redenbach
8 13131 8NOAKI COLOUR Jane Reynolds
R 32513 9PARADISO LASS Jeffrey Britton
R 72613 10VENS REVENGE Joseph Clarke
RACE 9 8:06 PM
WINNING POST SUPPLIES FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 53215 1MYSTIC POWERS Jason Hardy
2 72321 2DYNAMO MAGIC Lyn Smith
3 25223 3PHIL'S IN LUCK Christa Spiteri
4 31213 4XAVIER'S MATE Andrew Xerri
5 85581 5BRANDEEN BAYLEY Brian Alford
6 18552 6BOB'S GIFT Donna Furey
7 42642 7THUNDER OF NIGHT Jessica Sharp
8 31261 8EVIE GIRL Ian Newcombe
R 65323 9THUNDER OF SKY Jason Sharp
R 22243 10SHOWGIRL MISS David Dawson
RACE 10 8:31 PM
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 84356 1LET'S RUN Jessica Sharp
2 51131 2PENNY POP Jason Sharp
3 87653 3CRICKETS DASH Arend Gringhuis
4 73313 4EMILY'S KITTY Adam Norris
5 36882 5BUCKLE UP JEM Pamela Burns
6 65323 6THUNDER OF SKY Jason Sharp
7 6577F 7I'M ELECTRIC Amy Lauterboom
8 22111 8RAHNI Marion Clay
R 44564 9JETMAG STORM Kenneth Mccann
R 78548 10MOORE OF DARCY Luke Harris
RACE 11 8:51 PM
MURPHY'S STRAIGHT TRACK COMPLEX
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 26431 1PISTOL John Carr
2 86152 2RYLIES JACK Dennis Langley
3 16381 3WILBUR Leigh Mitchell
4 57387 4LITTLE POOKIE Jeff Galea
5 28546 5BURNSY'S SAM Terry Burns
6 22243 6SHOWGIRL MISS David Dawson
7 76535 7MO GREEN Kenneth Mitchell
8 12667 8CASH OWNLEY Gregory Graham
R 67777 9TOOKA HALF Melissa Payne
R 75465 10JARVIS RHODE Tammy Kennedy-harris
RACE 12 9:09 PM
BERWICK FAMILY BUTCHERS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 F5451 1MADERRA Brian Alford
2 75473 2SO FAR AWAY Christa Spiteri
3 31128 3MISS KIRTEISH Scott James
4 76765 4EMI'S BOY MURPH Liza Lyons
5 43366 5TEKKI LIGHTNING David Crawford
6 53246 6BELUGA DIAMOND Susan Trim
7 73376 7FIESTY IVY Gregory Graham
8 13755 8REALLY MAGIC Ian Dann
R 44856 9COOLAN MAN Ian Dann
R 77867 10FAYETTE Leigh Mitchell