Cranbourne

Monday, 20th Dec 2021


RACE 1
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CRYPTIC VIXEN David Kerr 30.506 3.3
2 5 5DARNUM DANCER Peter Handley 30.713 4.7
3 1 1PETE Paul Jones 30.715 2.2
4 8 8MT. VIEW BRO Trevor Whitford 31.105 34.9
5 7 7TUDOR FOLK Carly Absalom 31.231 5.2
S - 2MT. VIEW BLONDE Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 2
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ECHO CHAMBER Trevor Whitford 18.325 2.2
2 2 2MY NAME'S JUDY Jennifer Torr 18.333 2.4
3 7 7REALITY STARC Brendan De Rozario 18.501 25.9
4 8 8MT. VIEW BURNER Sharlene Whitford 18.555 13.1
5 4 4CHASING THE EDGE Richard Boehm 18.885 11.1
6 3 3MYSTIC EBONY Ian Dann 18.947 9.3
S - 5FINAL SHUFFLE Kenneth Buxton 0
S - 6ZIPPY ARTIST Frederick Bickerton 0
RACE 3
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CRAWL BACK Geoffrey Howell 18.315 2.5
2 1 1INGA DAISY Guiseppe Girvasi 18.333 2.4
3 3 3FANCY LILY Trevor Whitford 18.364 10.3
4 4 4CHASING CHOPS Richard Boehm 18.48 31.5
5 6 6MISS BELLE Ronald Fisher 18.586 6.6
6 7 7BAGSHOT BULLET Robert Colpoys 18.601 11
S - 2ROCK THE PLANET Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 4
RAM LOCKSMITH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LAMOTTA Shane Jack 18.197 30.4
2 7 7AKINA COSMO Samantha Mckay 18.205 13.2
3 3 3SAHARRAH BLITZ Gregory Tatti 18.317 27
4 4 4TRAVELLING SANDS Matthew Basto 18.346 2.4
5 1 1MIDNIGHT STORM Robert Ferris 18.461 5.5
6 6 6WARM BEER David Phillips 18.497 7.7
7 8 8WHIZBANG ALICE Damien Howard 18.745 3.9
8 2 2SHIFTY Geoffrey Dalton 18.799 16.6
RACE 5
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RIP OFF ROSLYN Elaine Johannsen 17.836 7.9
2 6 6BANJO GLITTER Lisa Davis 18.002 6.6
3 4 4CARNIVORE Gregory Graham 18.292 25.1
4 2 2BOES BOUNTY Victor Gay 18.526 5
5 3 3LIZZIE'S GLORY Ronald Fisher 18.547 16.3
6 1 1WHY NOT HUTCH Gregory Carter 18.623 1.6
S - 7MT. VIEW SHARK Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 6
TAB.COM.AU (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7RAPTOR Paul Anderton 30.498 2.8
2 5 5MEET WINSTON David Kerr 30.845 8.8
3 8 8JACK'S CRACKER David Kerr 30.994 3.3
4 4 4LUNATION Barry Toner 31.032 5.4
5 2 2MT. VIEW BUCK Trevor Whitford 31.137 17.2
6 6 6STAR BURNER Les Weeks 31.226 11
7 3 3PIECE OF HEAVEN Anne Carr 31.277 45.3
8 1 1OKAY KAREN Calven Russell 31.551 16.5
RACE 7
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HALF A DOUBLE Leon Lacy 17.969 4.5
2 1 1WHY NOT ROSE Gregory Carter 18.057 1.7
3 6 6GOLD LUMINESCE Shelly-ann Warde 18.067 9.1
4 3 3RAQUEA'S DREAM Stephen Spiteri 18.3 15.2
5 2 2MISS ANGEL DI Leigh Carter 18.303 8.3
6 8 8BOES BAMBINO Victor Gay 18.329 19.2
7 4 4LEO GIBLET Glen Burns 18.399 22.3
RACE 8
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LIGHTNING FURY Maxwell Williams 30.492 15.5
2 6 6RED HOT LADY Shelly-ann Warde 30.591 5.9
3 5 5JAYLA STRIKE Shelly-ann Warde 30.667 5.2
4 1 1TEARDROP Anne Carr 30.69 8.7
5 2 2TRUST I SEEK Rosalie Kerr 30.921 4.2
6 3 3MAX BLACK Michael Italia 30.948 3.8
7 4 4NO WAY NELLIE Gregory Mclachlan 30.992 32.9
8 7 7LUMP SUM Chris Johannsen 31.006 8.8
RACE 9
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SHADOW JEWEL Sharyn Combridge 18.216 6.4
2 8 8GO GO LOOPY Frederick Bickerton 18.359 2.9
3 5 5AVA'S PREDICTION Jennifer Torr 18.404 5.7
4 4 9INGA MEG Chris Constantinou 18.407 9
5 1 1AVA'S JOURNEY Jennifer Torr 18.459 5
6 3 3OLDINA PATSY Kenneth Buxton 18.507 9.3
7 2 2MT. VIEW JEWEL Trevor Whitford 18.619 25.4
8 6 6CANDY GEM Maria Musselwhite 18.665 25.5
S - 4HURRICANE ACE Jimmy Holt 0
R - 10CHASING SUMMER Sandra Elmes 0
RACE 10
hookedonscotch.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CIRCUS DANCER Judy Brereton 17.852 4.2
2 1 1MAGICAL PATH Katrina Evans 17.88 5.6
3 3 3DEVON LASS John Carr 18.312 8.8
4 8 8MIKADO GAL Paul Jones 18.344 9.1
5 6 6JAXSON MINO Ronald Winter 18.348 2.4
6 5 5SOLDIER Chris Constantinou 18.857 41.3
7 4 4ZAMBORA TARA Guy Bartlett 18.885 75.8
8 2 2CHASING LOVE Richard Boehm 18.952 10.4
R - 9ANITA'S SPECIAL Steve Kaltsis 0
R - 10BLAZING BANDIT Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 11
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MT. VIEW GINGER Trevor Whitford 18.065 9.3
2 4 4HIGH PRIORITY David Kerr 18.184 3.5
3 7 7MIGHTY TUSCANY John Brown 18.204 7.8
4 6 6BREAKAWAY BENJI Chloe Kerr 18.487 6.3
5 1 1VIOLATION Guy Bartlett 18.571 5
6 3 3TAKE A DAISY Shane Jack 18.592 10.9
7 2 2SHANGHAI AVATAR Linda Desmond 18.722 4.8
S - 8VOODOO SPIRIT Gregory Graham 0
RACE 12
TAB VENUE MODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CELTIC GYPSY John O'connor 17.96 9
2 7 7HALINA'S GEM Gregory Mclachlan 18.083 2.1
3 8 8GOLDEN CHILD David Torr 18.104 14.7
4 4 4TAKE A ROSE Shane Jack 18.117 22.9
5 1 1MIDNIGHT BREEZE Robert Ferris 18.291 4.1
6 5 5BLUE TICK ERIN Gregory Graham 18.324 8.8
7 3 3LIVIA BALE Peter Desmond 18.497 11.7
8 2 2BLUE CASCADE Dean Williamson 18.631 29.9
Click here for more detailed results