Cranbourne

Wednesday, 5th Jan 2022


RACE 1
TAB.COM.AU HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LITTLE OLLIE MAC Brett Mcintyre 17.872 2.1
2 4 4BROCK'S FLYER Debbie Selleck 18.219 3.9
3 2 2OODNADATTA MAN John Carr 18.222 9.5
4 3 3ORIENTAL ELSA Heather Collins 18.317 5.5
5 1 1FLIGHT CHASER Christopher Langley 18.345 20.6
6 6 6BUCKED HEAD Ivan Ognjenovic 18.352 8.9
S - 7SHANK'S PONY Geoffrey Howell 0
RACE 2
TOP CAT VIDEO HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3OLD ECCA Heather Collins 18.001 2.7
2 6 6WHARFIE Shane Richer 18.108 17.5
3 4 4KATH'S GIRL Anne Carr 18.288 21.8
4 7 7SYDNEY SHOWGIRL Calven Russell 18.357 6.6
5 1 1BLAIR'S REX Debbie Selleck 18.376 4.8
6 8 8DAINTY LEIGH Stephen Toner 18.431 2.8
S - 2GETHSEMANE Geoffrey Howell 0
RACE 3
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1OLD MATE PADDY Daniel Gibbons 17.83 3
2 7 7FASCINATE AUSSIE Stefano Cassar 18.309 1.7
3 6 6SICILIAN Dylan Cortese 18.417 58.1
4 3 3BONNIE GEM Maria Musselwhite 18.497 33.3
5 2 2MAGNETIC MAN Phillip Repici 18.785 44.5
6 8 8DON'T TRY ME Jason Sharp 18.858 11
F 4 4GO GO LOOPY Frederick Bickerton 10.1
RACE 4
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7YELICH Brett Mcintyre 17.664 1.8
2 8 8CLASSY KAYLA Brian Selleck 17.868 6.3
3 1 1AZTEC BLAZE Darren Irby 17.901 11.9
4 6 6IT'S COMING HOME Jason Sharp 17.996 22.5
5 2 2PACIFIC ROCK Uta Bickerton 18.143 5.6
6 4 4RAW PANIC Heather Collins 18.144 6.5
7 3 3FAT CRACKER Terri-maree Morris 18.269 43.8
RACE 5
RAM LOCKSMITH (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON MARLEY Heather Collins 30.827 4.3
2 6 6WILLOW'S HAND Jake Dean 30.867 3.2
3 4 4VERY ODD Damien Belsham 30.897 3.6
4 2 2ZIPPING MARGO Steven Collins 30.994 4
5 3 3BIG CITY NIGHTS Anne Carr 31.15 16.3
6 7 7PIECE OF HEAVEN Anne Carr 31.262 39.3
T 8 8OKAY KAREN Calven Russell 42.1
RACE 6
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FREYA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 17.579 1.7
2 1 1RUMOUR IS FACT Geoffrey Howell 17.653 4.3
3 2 2BUS DRIVER Jason Sharp 17.711 25.4
4 3 3ROXY DIVA Dale Chapman 17.772 11.6
5 8 8BEAN'S MULTI Donna Dean 17.929 5.7
6 4 4PHIL'S MY BRO Jason Sharp 17.99 24.8
7 6 6MIA'S HAND Jake Dean 18.103 51.3
RACE 7
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SIR CHAPPY David Crawford 17.741 3.1
2 1 1NINE WINE WINE Jessica Sharp 17.791 5.1
3 3 3MISSY'S HAND Jake Dean 17.867 2.7
4 8 8WOOLYBULLY KEATS Shane Keating 17.931 17.2
5 2 2HOT SHAYNNA Yvonne Andrews 17.963 7.6
6 6 6BEERS ON BRODY Jeff Gorgioski 17.995 23.7
7 4 4ODESSA ROCK Frederick Bickerton 18.111 15.7
RACE 8
TAB VENUE MODE FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FLYING SILK Terrence Erenshaw 30.361 9.7
2 2 2SMOOTH TALKER Malcolm Carr 30.642 23.9
3 4 4LIMIT SWITCH Michelle Nolan 30.73 5.5
4 6 6ZIPPING JAZZ Steven Collins 30.749 55.4
5 8 8SOVEREIGN WIND Donald Hay 30.796 1.6
6 7 7ZIPPING CHEW Steven Collins 30.805 28.5
7 1 9ZIPPING LOXLEY Heather Collins 30.846 6.6
8 3 3DELANCY BALE Les Weeks 30.856 49.3
S - 1TEDDY TOO Shaun Hughes 0
S - 10GALLOPING SPEED Robert Conway 0
RACE 9
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HUEY'S DREAM Shaun Hughes 17.803 11.9
2 8 8ASTON NICOLA Rebecca Gibbons 17.831 1.8
3 1 1ON TIME CASH Geoffrey Howell 17.982 7.6
4 3 3LOCKED AND READY John Carr 18.151 9.8
5 7 7ZANDER Dylan Sharp 18.214 10.4
6 2 2CLEVER TREVOR Peter Dedes 18.242 5.2
7 6 6EYNESBURY FLYER Brad Sands 18.28 41.8
RACE 10
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HALF A DOUBLE Leon Lacy 17.997 11.3
2 3 3LEE WILL Dennis Langley 18.174 8.5
3 8 8COLONEL DIESEL Peter Kelly 18.178 4.2
4 2 2GYARADOS Jessica Sharp 18.233 2.6
5 1 1RIVERBANK SMOKEY John Musselwhite 18.246 4.1
6 7 7STRAIGHT SHOOTER Jason Sharp 18.407 33.7
7 6 6PACIFIC BAR Frederick Bickerton 18.559 13.4
RACE 11
hookedonscotch.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LIGHTNING LEO Donna Dean 17.723 1.5
2 7 7BELLA PORSCHA Dylan Cortese 18.051 24.5
3 2 2AGRONOMOUS Justin Bowman 18.263 10.7
4 4 4ELECTRIC MICK Donald Rhodes 18.384 4.9
5 8 8GOLD LUMINESCE Shelly-ann Warde 18.507 18.1
6 6 6KIBITZER Frederick Bickerton 18.927 8.9
F 3 3SPEEDY LEMON Vincent Daffy 58.6
Click here for more detailed results