Cranbourne

Wednesday, 6th Oct 2021


RACE 1
TAB VENUE MODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ASTON FOXTROT Tanya Sincock 18.039 1.7
2 4 4HE CAN TALK Lindsay Fulford 18.216 8.4
3 5 5HUNTLY HOON Robert Colpoys 18.544 8
4 8 8TAKESHI FERNANDO Jason Sharp 18.687 6.1
5 1 1GALLOPING LATTE Robert Conway 18.806 5
S - 2PRINCE OF MELTON Kurt Burger-trudgett 0
RACE 2
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LUDGATE Amanda Scott 17.964 7.5
2 5 5DEB'S WISH Jason Sharp 18.249 1.7
3 7 7KENZO FERNANDO Jason Sharp 18.38 12
4 2 2BAGSHOT BULLET Robert Colpoys 18.395 6.7
5 1 1GENIE'S DREAM Michael Gibbons 18.788 4.1
S - 8MISS BELLE Ronald Fisher 0
RACE 3
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DUNDEE SILK Rocky Crisafi 17.899 3.2
2 2 2BALMORAL Damian Meade 18.09 7.6
3 8 8DADDY'S MAGIC Cameron Macleod 18.093 7.5
4 4 4DUNDEE REACTOR Geoffrey Scott-smith 18.206 1.7
5 6 6WEEONA EVIE Michael Whyte 18.34 42.5
RACE 4
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ANTIQUE ELSA John Bosnich 17.935 2.7
2 8 8DUNDEE IDOL Kenneth Buxton 18.015 6.5
3 1 1SHINING GEM Julian Gauci 18.255 3.3
4 2 2EYNESBURY FLYER Brad Sands 18.305 2.8
S - 6JAXSON MINO Ronald Winter 0
RACE 5
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3JUDITH Elaine Johannsen 17.764 6.4
2 6 6PHIL'S MY BRO Jason Sharp 17.866 6
3 1 1JEBRYNAH OCTAVE Darrell Saunders 17.981 6.5
4 2 2RAG TIME GRIFF Marion Clay 18.001 3.6
5 4 4ZUMI'S SWAGGER Ian Dann 18.138 8.2
6 8 8PARTY DOLL Phillis Brown 18.333 4.6
7 7 7LEYENDA Michael Gibbons 18.456 11.2
RACE 6
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LOCKED AND READY John Carr 17.572 18.4
2 6 6IT'S A DRAMA Maureen Brown 17.719 5
3 8 8ROXY DIVA Dale Chapman 17.832 6.5
4 1 1BUS DRIVER Jason Sharp 17.842 2.7
5 5 5ON TIME CASH Geoffrey Howell 17.879 12.5
6 3 3WHY NOT HUTCH Gregory Carter 18.016 44.3
7 2 2PRIDE INTO POWER Anita Gibbons 18.426 4.5
8 7 7HEIDI Christine Haigh 18.453 12.2
RACE 7
hookedonscotch.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DASHING DANTE Danny Cortese 17.736 2.5
2 8 8NINE WINE WINE Jessica Sharp 18.036 7.1
3 2 2RIZZO Stephen Whyte 18.138 6.8
4 4 4FAB ROCKET Jennifer Holden 18.215 5.7
5 1 1QUICK PAWS Justin Booker 18.294 13.1
6 7 7COLONEL DIESEL Peter Kelly 18.296 4.9
7 3 3BAGGY'S GOLD Gail Saunders 18.298 21.4
RACE 8
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$2,250 - $650 - $325
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FERNANDO'S QUEST Michelle Mallia 29.689 2.3
2 4 4SHARNI'S MY GIRL Christopher Langley 29.942 6.5
3 6 6SMOOTH TALKER Malcolm Carr 30.005 16.1
4 1 1GET A JOB Frank Italia 30.218 4.2
5 3 3ZIPPING SENSE Brian Alford 30.437 3.8
6 5 5CLEAN SLATE Anita Gibbons 30.464 46.1
7 8 8SEAMER Maria Barber 31.227 70.4
S - 2ROCKIN' ROSIE Tanya Sincock 0
RACE 9
TAB GREAT CHASE HT18
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SIERRA FOXTROT David Condon 30.025 2
2 8 8GOING ALRIGHT Chris Johannsen 30.094 2.3
3 6 6QUEST FOR MORE Michelle Mallia 30.375 5.8
4 2 2JAYVILLE HOPE Chris Johannsen 30.745 11.4
S - 1REAL REWARD Natalie Presutto 0
RACE 10
TAB GREAT CHASE HT19
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DUNDEE EMBER Geoffrey Scott-smith 29.976 3.1
2 2 2ASTON SUNSET Chris Johannsen 30.012 3.3
3 1 1IMPULSE BUY Emily Azzopardi 30.078 2.8
4 4 4GALLOPING SPEED Robert Conway 30.2 7.1
5 6 6RIP OFF ROSLYN Elaine Johannsen 30.335 17.5
RACE 11
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LEMONADE KID Jennifer Gieschen 17.732 2.5
2 1 1CLONCURRY GIRL John Carr 17.851 5.9
3 6 6AMAZING ROY Geoffrey Howell 17.96 20.7
4 3 3ASTON SOLAR John Bosnich 18.042 6.9
5 4 4MY GIRL MEL Constance Mcmillan 18.108 10.1
6 8 8FOR THE THRILL Mark Giddings 18.27 8.6
7 7 7STAR MAGIC Maureen Brown 18.283 4.7
RACE 12
RAM LOCKSMITH (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ZANDER Dylan Sharp 17.785 2.6
2 8 8URANA DUKE Jessica Mcgovern 18.02 7.2
3 3 3MALA RUBY Jai Willoughby 18.039 4.3
4 1 1ESTHER BALE Stavros Kipirtidis 18.075 10.5
5 5 5MAGIC MARK Dean Millier 18.155 5.4
6 2 2REIKO BOLT Ashleigh Ellen 18.17 11.5
7 6 6KNUCKLES Guy Bartlett 18.173 27.8
8 7 7SHAUN JOHN John Carr 18.236 33.3
R - 9HIGH PLAIN Jeff Galea 0
Click here for more detailed results