Cranbourne

Saturday, 11th Sep 2021


RACE 1
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5KAZOO GIBLET Amy Langley 18.198 3.4
2 8 8FAT CRACKER Terri-maree Morris 18.292 4.1
3 2 2SICILIAN Dylan Cortese 18.641 22.9
4 3 3INGA WALLY Kyle Brooks 18.768 7.8
5 6 6BIG BASH BARTY Elaine Cartechini 19.325 4.2
6 4 4UNDER HIS SPELL Ian Dann 19.341 4.2
S - 1WAVES CRASHING John Paraskevas 0
S - 7LEO GIBLET Glen Burns 0
RACE 2
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8JONAS Terry Taylor 18.066 2
2 3 3ASTON LILA Renata Silva 18.104 2.5
3 7 7RUSH RICCARTON Anthony Helleren 18.424 12.3
4 6 6SYSTEM GLITCH Georga Gray 18.56 50.1
5 1 1BIG TANGO Tony Cortese 18.672 17.1
6 4 4MAGICAL PATH Katrina Evans 18.86 8.7
S - 2SHIMMERING SATIN 0
RACE 3
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PSYCHOSOMATIC Jeff Galea 17.987 1.7
2 7 7COME ON LEVENDI Stavros Kipirtidis 18.133 40.5
3 8 8JEBRYNAH UMIDA Bryan Sykes 18.194 3.8
4 6 6WILD KEYRA Troy Dorrington 18.335 12.6
5 2 2MISS BUTTON Colin Baker 18.39 26.7
6 4 4REV THE JOCKEY Gordon Edwards 18.476 48.5
7 3 3ABOUT CHELSEA Susan Richards 18.752 5.3
RACE 4
hookedonscotch.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SMOKIN' ZIGGY Billy Stockdale 18.141 2.6
2 1 1SHINING GEM Julian Gauci 18.277 4.2
3 4 4JAXSON MINO Ronald Winter 18.326 3.7
4 6 6WILL'S BELLA Colin Baker 18.395 14.4
5 3 3AQUILINE NOSE Jeff Galea 18.572 6.2
6 8 8FANCY MIKADO Maria Barber 18.666 13.8
S - 7DUNDEE IDOL Kenneth Buxton 0
RACE 5
TAB.COM.AU (1-4 WINS) DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3GOING ALRIGHT Chris Johannsen 30.226 4
2 1 1IMPULSE BUY Emily Azzopardi 30.506 2.6
3 4 4WING CHUN GIRL Vicki Karabitsakos 30.734 4.5
4 2 2SAINT BLUEY Bethany Garrick 30.739 49.3
5 7 7BELLA MIA ROCKS Mario Briganti 30.866 11.5
6 8 8SPANISH MISS Diane Ireland 30.918 8.7
7 6 6ZHENG Ben Joske 31.022 14.7
8 5 5SHE'S A KEEPER Dennis Langley 31.251 29.4
R - 9NO WAY NELLIE Gregory Mclachlan 0
R - 10LADY KIN LEE Gordon Edwards 0
RACE 6
GCV #13strong
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6RIPPLEBROOK RORY Glynn Wood 17.615 22.5
2 1 1WHISTLING BULLET Gary Joske 17.772 1.5
3 7 7BEERS ON BRODY Jeff Gorgioski 17.924 25
4 8 8MORE SPEED Andrew Xerri 18.003 3.8
5 4 4DR. LYNCH Ronald Winter 18.208 7.1
6 3 3HARTLAND DIGGER Jimmy Holt 18.357 22.9
7 2 2OVER TALKING Debbie Selleck 18.388 64.1
RACE 7
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8NOVA'S WAY Darryl Connor 17.682 1.3
2 7 7PARTY DOLL Ian Brown 18.252 17.3
3 4 4ALWAYS PRIMED Jeff Gorgioski 18.396 20.6
4 6 6COLONEL DIESEL Peter Kelly 18.459 5.8
5 2 2ASTON HARRISON Ben Joske 18.57 22.9
6 3 3CHEROKEE CAT John Galea 18.688 8.6
S - 1AMAZING ROY Geoffrey Howell 0
RACE 8
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ON TIME CASH Geoffrey Howell 18.014 8.9
2 1 1IT'S A DRAMA Maureen Brown 18.081 3.1
3 8 8DASHING DANTE Danny Cortese 18.097 8.1
4 5 5PERFECT SKIPPER Gaetano Rossin 18.202 7.6
5 4 4MT. VIEW AUDREY Paul Spiteri 18.294 3.5
6 6 6ZUMI'S SWAGGER Ian Dann 18.296 26.8
7 7 7ASTON GRENACHE Laurie Mallia 18.303 6.4
8 3 3TALK TALK TALK Brian Selleck 18.583 57.5
RACE 9
CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$2,015 - $580 - $290
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JEZZA BENCE Peter Kelly 30.728 3.6
2 7 7BACK NET Paul Jones 30.773 26.6
3 1 1MOW A MEADOW Peter Craig 30.777 1.5
4 5 5RAZOR ROY Elaine Johannsen 30.986 13.3
5 4 4ZIPPING HUNTER Paul Jones 31.026 6.3
S - 8YUSSUF BALE Mark Roberts 0
RACE 10
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3URANA VIERI Colin Baker 18.129 30.6
2 7 7RICCARTON WEAVER Adam Helleren 18.233 3.8
3 4 4EILISH'S DREAM Arend Gringhuis 18.248 25.1
4 1 1ROLL YOUR EYES Debbie Selleck 18.388 2.8
5 6 6SACRED PATH Owen Mcgovern 18.52 5.6
6 8 8ASTON SUNDANCE Renata Silva 18.647 3.9
7 2 2BREAK THE PLATE Debbie Selleck 18.854 19.6
RACE 11
TOP CAT VIDEO (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MISS SOMERTON Michael Delaney 18.06 4.1
2 5 5GRACIE'S GIRL Billy Stockdale 18.128 2.4
3 2 2CHILL OUT DUSTY Jason Caley 18.214 5.4
4 4 4MIDNIGHT BREEZE Robert Ferris 18.35 22.5
5 6 6BROTHER GRIFF Peter Martinovic 18.363 27.6
6 7 7LIVVY'S PRINCESS Jodie Selleck 18.448 6.7
7 8 8URANA DUKE Jessica Mcgovern 18.466 14.3
8 3 3ESTHER BALE Stavros Kipirtidis 18.483 30.8
S - 9GEE DALTON Geoffrey Dalton 0
RACE 12
RAM LOCKSMITH (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FAB ROCKET Jennifer Holden 17.982 2.5
2 1 1BELLA PORSCHA Dylan Cortese 18.146 6.1
3 4 4SHAUN JOHN John Carr 18.203 33.7
4 6 6ZIEMS PARK MISS Robert Colpoys 18.302 12.9
5 7 7FRECKLES BROWN Corry Kas 18.342 16.2
6 2 2READY FOR SEA Constance Mcmillan 18.386 9
7 3 3SWEET CHANELLE Christine Cortese 18.442 3
S - 5OH SUZIE Ronald Gilliland 0
S - 9GEE DALTON Geoffrey Dalton 0
Click here for more detailed results