Cranbourne

Friday, 17th Sep 2021


RACE 1
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MIA'S MEMORY Daniel Harvey 18.371 9.7
2 4 4LULU OSTI Michael Niele 18.417 35.8
3= 1 1ZULU CHA CHA Uta Bickerton 18.515 1.6
3= 2 2EYE CANDY Tess Galea 18.515 3.9
5 7 7OREO'S PORTRAIT Chris Kaczocha 18.66 22.7
6 3 3FLIGHT CHASER Christopher Langley 18.799 22.1
7 8 8MT. VIEW BLONDE Trevor Whitford 18.903 15.8
8 6 6LEMON Mario Cortese 18.976 60.1
R - 9SIR ROMAN Chris Constantinou 0
R - 10BURGIN BEAUTY Julie Belsham 0
RACE 2
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8NO ALIBI Ryan Galea 18.419 1.4
2 2 2SICILIAN Dylan Cortese 18.514 12
3 4 4CLASSY EDITION Trevor Whitford 18.612 12.3
4 5 5STARTER'S KING Vincent Daffy 18.679 8.6
5 1 1MINI HIGGINS Julie Belsham 18.832 12.3
6 7 7MT. VIEW GEM Trevor Whitford 18.948 23.6
7 6 6BEENA SUCCESS Amy Langley 19.042 30.7
8 3 3ELVIS OSTI Michael Niele 19.386 30.1
R - 9INVICTUS XAVIER Robert Lesjak 0
R - 10DEAD LAST Corey Fulford 0
RACE 3
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3INVICTUS STELLA Gordon Edwards 18.026 3.5
2 4 4AVA'S PREDICTION Jennifer Torr 18.125 4.6
3 7 7EL SENOR VERDE Graeme Hope 18.717 8.5
4 8 8BIG TANGO Tony Cortese 18.751 4
5 1 1BURGIN BABY Damien Belsham 19.063 12
6 2 2HAYLEY'S HERO Malcolm Davis 19.157 5.2
7 5 5MT. VIEW SASSY Sharlene Whitford 19.206 35.1
S - 6FLAMIN' SAM Martyn Empson 0
RACE 4
CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PITSTOP PRINCE Peter Presutto 17.87 1.5
2 7 7YOU NUGGET Garry Condon 18.106 30.2
3 4 4CIRCUS DANCER Kate Gorman 18.117 7.3
4 8 8RUSH RICCARTON Anthony Helleren 18.294 6.3
5 5 5LILY ROSE HARPER Natalie Perkins 18.564 15
6 3 3I'M ACE OSTI Michael Niele 18.615 10.9
7 2 2MT. VIEW JEWEL Trevor Whitford 18.832 25.4
S - 6ANGRY EYES Paul Spiteri 0
RACE 5
TAB.COM.AU (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DARNUM DOZER Peter Handley 30.489 8.7
2 6 6ZIPPING GOMEZ Heather Collins 30.847 4.5
3 3 3ZIPPING MARGO Steven Collins 31.173 2.5
4 1 1MAJESTIC STELLA Santo Iuele 31.348 3
5 7 7SHREK'S THUNDER Robert Lesjak 31.435 13.1
6 4 4LADY KIN LEE Gordon Edwards 31.452 33.8
S - 2DARNUM BLAZE Peter Handley 0
RACE 6
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SENOR SENOR Rohan Gladman 18.003 2.7
2 4 4LIVIA BALE Linda Desmond 18.141 28.7
3 1 1TINKER DAZZ Stephen Tabb 18.225 5
4 2 2ASTON SUNDANCE Renata Silva 18.299 2.7
5 3 3TAKE A DAISY Shane Jack 18.471 14.8
6 6 6MT. VIEW GINGER Trevor Whitford 18.484 31.3
7 7 7ABOUT BOB Robert Lesjak 18.674 24.4
8 8 8ANOTHER ATTEMPT Nicole Lund 18.963 14.7
RACE 7
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ASTON SOLAR John Bosnich 18.191 9
2 3 3CLONCURRY GIRL John Carr 18.308 3.9
3 2 2BLUE CASCADE Dean Williamson 18.355 47.8
4 1 1STANLEY BOY John Burch 18.394 16.3
5 7 7SHANGHAI AVATAR Linda Desmond 18.449 9.1
6 6 6HARTLAND GUS Lewis Smith 18.515 6
7 8 8EDGE SERENA Michael Niele 18.542 3.8
8 4 4JACKY'S EDEN Ian Dann 18.851 5.3
RACE 8
hookedonscotch.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MISS SOMERTON Michael Delaney 17.992 3.8
2 3 3BELLA PORSCHA Dylan Cortese 18.238 15.1
3 7 7LILY ROSE JAZZ Steven Hanning 18.559 10.4
4 6 6SHAUN JOHN John Carr 18.647 25.2
5 8 8SWEET CHANELLE Christine Cortese 18.684 4
6 2 2WHY NOT HUTCH Gregory Carter 18.737 10.2
7 4 4ALWAYS PRIMED Jeff Gorgioski 18.745 5.1
8 5 5BABY PECHEY Gail Saunders 19.048 5.8
RACE 9
RAM LOCKSMITH (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GOLDEN CHILD David Torr 18.135 10.3
2 6 6COMBAT MISSION Ann Panetta 18.23 5.8
3 5 5DRACONIC LAD Shane Jackson 18.351 18.8
4 8 8ASTON MARLEY Heather Collins 18.462 1.6
5 1 1KAZOO GIBLET Amy Langley 18.613 6.4
6 4 4REV THE JOCKEY Gordon Edwards 18.625 139.2
7 3 3COALVILLE JEWEL Rosalie Kerr 18.709 30.7
8 7 7MT. VIEW IVY Trevor Whitford 18.824 21.5
RACE 10
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ODESSA ROCK Frederick Bickerton 17.795 3.6
2 5 5VOODOO SPIRIT Gregory Graham 18.208 7.7
3 7 7IZUKU BALE David Kerr 18.226 4.1
4 1 1MIGHTY TUSCANY John Brown 18.246 7.9
5 2 2CARNIVORE Gregory Graham 18.321 24.2
6 3 3DUSTY KNIGHT David Schwarz 18.354 26.5
7 8 8AQUILINE NOSE Jeff Galea 18.594 3.7
8 4 4HEAVEN'S TOWER Vanessa Johnson 18.702 19.3
RACE 11
TOP CAT VIDEO (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1EILISH'S DREAM Arend Gringhuis 18.16 3
2 7 7EMMA'S WILL David Kerr 18.304 7.3
3 4 4PRETTY MOUSE Debbie Burley 18.321 16.6
4 5 5GIZMO OSTI Michael Niele 18.584 6.3
5 2 2TREGUNNA Paul Ellul 18.711 4.4
6 6 6GRAND MAC Rosalie Kerr 18.779 17.8
7 3 3WHIZBANG ALICE Damien Howard 18.816 6.1
8 8 8MOUNTAIN GOAT Chris Constantinou 19.387 22
RACE 12
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TIGER'S CREST Neil Baker 18.096 4.3
2 3 3YELREDDA SAINT Jeanette Imlach 18.238 4.6
3 8 8MIDNIGHT BREEZE Robert Ferris 18.242 4
4 2 2SILVER SKY Constance Mcmillan 18.42 8.7
5 5 5SPRITELY STAR Michael Niele 18.425 6.3
6 4 4HOW'S IT ALICE Leon Lacy 18.498 13.1
7 6 6PRINCESS AMERICA Malcolm Carr 18.575 25.5
8 7 7SCRAPING PAINT Phillis Brown 18.714 10.6
Click here for more detailed results