Cranbourne

Saturday, 21st Aug 2021


RACE 1
TOP CAT VIDEO HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HOT HAND Donna Dean 17.844 7.3
2 3 3EYNESBURY FLYER Brad Sands 18.24 12
3 5 5CHARLOTTE'S HAND Donna Dean 18.613 7.2
4= 1 1INGA MEG Chris Constantinou 18.659 2.2
4= 8 8ASTON ANZA Jason Sharp 18.659 19.4
6 7 7GOT THE BLUES Gerard O'keeffe 18.737 5.6
7 6 6STORM RAPTOR Anita Gibbons 19.307 21.1
8 4 4INGA WALLY Kyle Brooks 19.609 10.5
R - 9BEE'S SPARKLE Anita Gibbons 0
R - 10MISS BELLE Ronald Fisher 0
RACE 2
RAM LOCKSMITH HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4INVICTUS YANA John Jarkis 17.854 7
2 3 3NEED A HAND Donna Dean 18 8.6
3 1 1ANTIQUE ELSA John Bosnich 18.269 5.3
4 8 8FEEL THE BREEZE Maria Barber 18.444 16.6
5 2 2ALBERT'S MAGIC Michael Gibbons 18.701 2.4
6 5 9BEE'S SPARKLE Anita Gibbons 18.722 12.4
7 7 7ASTON CLOVER Glenn Campbell 18.879 7.9
8 6 6JUNIOR COIN Kyle Brooks 19.062 18.7
S - 5MAGICAL DOLL Darren Archer 0
R - 10MISS BELLE Ronald Fisher 0
RACE 3
WINNING POST SUPPLIES DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MOODY GIRL Joseph Abela 17.775 1.9
2 5 5FAB ROCKET Jennifer Holden 17.851 24.5
3 4 4SWEET CHANELLE Christine Cortese 17.933 21.9
4 7 7ROXY DIVA Dale Chapman 18.002 17.6
5 2 2NOVA'S WAY Darryl Connor 18.155 2.8
6 8 8CHA CHA AGAIN Michelle Nolan 18.312 9.8
7 3 3ASTON DIMPLE Glenn Campbell 18.393 18.7
8 6 9MADAME DUGGIE Brent Merton 18.793 44.1
S - 6SANIYAH BALE 0
RACE 4
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:699
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,335 - $665 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MAJOR SACRIFICE Jason Thompson 41.397 1.1
2 2 2SMOOTH TALKER Malcolm Carr 41.567 21.4
3 5 5FLYING FOXY Terrence Erenshaw 42.049 7.4
4 8 8LUMP SUM Chris Johannsen 42.142 23.6
5 4 4TEMPER TEARS Matthew Clark 42.187 12
S - 7FLYING UNICORN Terrence Erenshaw 0
RACE 5
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BUS DRIVER Jason Sharp 17.96 12
2 2 2MONALEEN FLO Brent Merton 18.071 7.1
3 1 1HEIDI Christine Haigh 18.247 3.6
4 8 8COOLANT Robert Redenbach 18.282 1.9
5 6 6SODA PEE WEE Leonie Dalton 18.291 9
6 7 7NINE WINE WINE Jessica Sharp 18.381 22.7
7 5 5WHY NOT GIGI Gregory Carter 18.489 60.6
S - 4IT'S A DRAMA Maureen Brown 0
RACE 6
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$2,015 - $580 - $290
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4INDY MATILDA Andrea Dailly 30.031 3.7
2 6 6GYPSY YANKEE Andrea Dailly 30.321 2.9
3 3 9ZIPPY ZENVO Andrea Dailly 30.44 53.9
4 2 2PROVIDENCE BALE Andrea Dailly 30.492 3.3
5 1 1ZIPPING JAZZ Steven Collins 30.628 20.8
6 8 8ARATUZA BALE Andrea Dailly 30.674 9.7
7 7 7CHATTERBOX TILLY Carly Feltham 30.891 12.4
8 5 5ZIPPING CLIFFORD Jeffrey Geall 31.061 59.4
S - 3PLAN AHEAD Angela Langton 0
R - 10FULL MOON PARTY Jason Sharp 0
RACE 7
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$3,550 - $1,100 - $550 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FERNANDO MICK David Geall 29.936 1.2
2 2 2RUFIANO Rodney Ashworth 30.013 10.1
3 7 7CLAYDON William Mcmahon 30.453 24.8
4 6 10DR. ROZZIE William Mcmahon 30.849 13.1
5 1 1GALLOPING SPEED Robert Conway 30.867 11.1
6 4 4REGGAE MIKADO Maria Barber 30.912 134.8
7 3 3JEZZA BENCE Peter Kelly 30.917 18.6
8 5 9ASTON SUNSET Chris Johannsen 31.107 41
S - 5FLYING HURRICANE Terrence Erenshaw 0
S - 6ETHAN'S FURY Greg Doyle 0
RACE 8
CRANBOURNE CLASSIC FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Group 3
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$25,000 - $7,000 - $3,500
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LALA KIWI Andrea Dailly 29.85 4.1
2 8 8SHIMA CLASSIC Andrea Dailly 30.181 6.6
3 7 7KOBLENZ David Geall 30.217 6.3
4 6 6KEEP IT BLACK Angela Langton 30.309 22.6
5 1 1QWARA BALE Andrea Dailly 30.313 2.2
6 3 9PLAN AHEAD Angela Langton 30.52 44.5
7 5 5HILL TOP JACK David Geall 30.541 15
8 2 2LALA IVORY Andrea Dailly 30.559 28
S - 3ASTON FASTNET Jason Thompson 0
R - 10WEBLEC BLAZER Angela Langton 0
RACE 9
BACKMANS PET FOODS (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PERFECT SKIPPER Gaetano Rossin 17.847 1.2
2 2 2COME ON LEVENDI Stavros Kipirtidis 18.193 75.8
3 4 4MISS ANGEL DI Leigh Carter 18.264 12.6
4 7 7PARTY DOLL Ian Brown 18.372 5.2
5 8 8WRITE ABOUT HER Kyle Brooks 18.562 33.9
6 3 3DUNDEE IDOL Kenneth Buxton 18.674 41.4
T 6 6SHAKE THE WORLD Jason Sharp 16.1
S - 5JOHNNY COLLAR John Jarkis 0
RACE 10
hookedonscotch.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LOCKED AND READY John Carr 17.823 5.4
2 1 1ON TIME CASH Geoffrey Howell 17.907 2.6
3 8 8MALA RUBY Jai Willoughby 18.017 9.7
4 2 2ASTON DYNASTY Jack Campbell 18.128 10.8
5 5 5OVER TALKING Debbie Selleck 18.136 18.9
6 3 3AMAZING ROY Geoffrey Howell 18.169 27.6
7 4 4COLONEL DIESEL Peter Kelly 18.291 3.3
8 6 6POWDER BURN Michael Gibbons 18.375 35.9
R - 9ZANDER Dylan Sharp 0
R - 10MADAME DUGGIE Brent Merton 0
RACE 11
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TALK TALK TALK Brian Selleck 17.906 12.7
2 8 8ZUMI'S SWAGGER Ian Dann 17.927 11.7
3 2 2NUNNIONG BEAR Geoff Smith 18.155 37.5
4 1 1PHIL'S MY BRO Jason Sharp 18.174 3.7
5 3 3CLONCURRY GIRL John Carr 18.333 6.9
6 7 7IRONGATE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 18.439 3.9
7 4 4LIVVY'S PRINCESS Jodie Selleck 18.771 15.9
8 5 5HALF A DOUBLE Leon Lacy 18.815 3.9
R - 9ZANDER Dylan Sharp 0
R - 10MADAME DUGGIE Brent Merton 0
RACE 12
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HOT SHAYNNA Yvonne Andrews 17.761 2.6
2 5 5MY GIRL MEL Constance Mcmillan 18.057 17.8
3 7 7LET'S ROLL Ian Dann 18.106 40.3
4 3 3EBONIQUE Jeanette Imlach 18.3 67
5 8 8FLASH OPAL Mark Giddings 18.369 23.4
6 6 6KIMANI Jeanette Imlach 18.511 15.4
7 2 2TATE'S GIRL Liam Sharp 18.545 1.8
8 4 4COLLABORATION Geoffrey Howell 19.085 21.9
R - 9MADAME DUGGIE Brent Merton 0
Click here for more detailed results