Cranbourne

Monday, 15th Mar 2021


RACE 1
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4JULIETTE KEATS Tyllah Cornell 18.093 2.8
2 7 7JACKIE SPEEDY Steven Spoljaric 18.094 1.9
3 5 5MT. VIEW PEARL Dean Williamson 18.13 37.2
4 8 8MAVERICK BLAZE Melissa Bourke 18.367 5.2
5 2 2SON OF BEANBAG Kenneth Mccann 18.526 10.3
S - 1JUNKET JARROD Brad Sands 0
RACE 2
TOP CAT VIDEO (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LUNAR HALO Robert Conway 17.939 2.8
2 7 7HEAVEN'S TOWER Gerry Orr 18.157 5.3
3 1 1AKINA BEAR Samantha Mckay 18.222 17.2
4 2 2LOVE TO DEED Michael Dewan 18.225 16
5 8 8DUNDEE ZIRCON Geoffrey Scott-smith 18.289 2.5
6 4 4HIGHWAY MAN Anne Carr 18.358 8.8
RACE 3
TAB VENUE MODE (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$950 - $275 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KUTA COWBOY Clint Leviston 30.646 4.1
2 2 2KIWI BILLY Steven Spoljaric 31.491 9.6
3 8 8YUSSUF BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 31.539 3
4 5 5EMPIRE LAD Shane Jack 31.551 2.3
5 1 1BIG LUG Brad Sands 32.517 47.5
F 7 7HELLO LOVELY Maria Musselwhite 21.6
RACE 4
RAM LOCKSMITH (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$950 - $275 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TEARDROP Anne Carr 30.564 6.1
2 8 8MEAT MURPHY Frank Toth 30.617 2
3 7 7AKINA IVY Phillip Rowley 30.633 10.4
4 1 1LETHAL HAWK Rosalie Kerr 30.891 5.6
5 4 4FIDELIA Thomas Currie 31.162 6.1
6 2 2FLOSSY JO Damian Meade 31.575 11.1
RACE 5
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$950 - $275 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8THREADIN' MIKADO Maria Barber 30.831 9.2
2 1 1DUNDEE PRINCE James Pay 30.979 4.5
3 5 5AKINA HARLEY Phillip Rowley 30.981 15.5
4 4 4ROMEO LAD John Carr 31.028 6.8
5 2 2EMERGENCY Scott Melville 31.133 2.8
6 7 7RIO HUSTLER Tyllah Cornell 31.451 3.6
RACE 6
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BANJO GLITTER Lisa Davis 17.86 1.9
2 7 7MOUNTAIN GOAT Max Cameron 18.186 27.5
3 8 8FLASH SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 18.245 7.6
4 2 2KNUCKLES Guy Bartlett 18.26 13.5
5 5 5DIAMOND WHITE Richard Anchen 18.314 5.2
6 4 4BIG BELLA Kenneth Mccann 18.361 6.6
7 3 3STANLEY BOY John Burch 18.465 28
8 6 6FREE KICK HAWKS John Paterson 18.497 20.1
RACE 7
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HEIDI INTENTION Jason Caley 17.967 4.3
2 3 3AKINA COSMO Samantha Mckay 17.973 15.1
3 7 7ZIPPER MAN Matthew Clark 18.025 3.3
4 5 5WHY NOT KEZ Leigh Carter 18.049 17.8
5 8 8OVER TALKING Debbie Selleck 18.222 4.4
6 4 4ARCHITECTURE Ronald Cameron 18.248 69.5
7 6 6TOO MUCH TALKING Steve Kaltsis 18.536 20.3
8 2 2INTER LANA Jan Brooks 18.58 4.2
RACE 8
hookedonscotch.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MIGHTY TRACEY John Brown 17.847 2.5
2 4 4WHY NOT GAZZA Leigh Carter 17.867 6.5
3 1 1BAGGY'S GOLD Gail Saunders 17.902 6.1
4 7 7THIRTY RED Gerry Orr 18.058 4
5 3 3FLORENTINE BALE Luke Harris 18.218 23.8
6 6 6MORE WIT Scott Melville 18.24 5.8
S - 8LITTLE RAGE Tess Galea 0
RACE 9
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4POTATO SUNRISE David Plumridge 18.363 14.4
2 2 2WALK ON BETTY John Rennie 18.459 22.8
3 8 8MISS ANGEL DI Leigh Carter 18.593 4.9
4 1 1RIO BASKIN Tyllah Cornell 18.787 2.8
5 5 5BOES BAMBINO Victor Gay 18.856 3.2
6 7 7HOT DIAMOND Judy Brereton 18.956 5
RACE 10
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FLASH OPAL Judy Brereton 17.836 3.4
2 7 7WARRIOR ARMO Chris Armstrong 17.907 12.9
3 8 8LITTLE SWAGGER Dominic Crisafi 17.961 2.3
4 4 4PAETTA BALE Peter Borradale 18.14 11.5
5 1 1RIPPLEBROOK MACK Ronald Wood 18.261 7.8
6 3 3BLUE TICK ERIN Gregory Graham 18.374 42.1
7 2 2TINKER CHINA Constance Mcmillan 18.5 6.9
RACE 11
GCV #13strong
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7END GAME Judy Brereton 17.92 3
2 4 4STAR GEM Maria Musselwhite 18.08 2.4
3 1 1BINDI GIRL Ronald Wood 18.083 4.7
4 3 3REV THE JOCKEY Gordon Edwards 18.228 28.3
5 2 2HARD AT IT John Rennie 18.239 18.4
6 8 8ZEREVA Damian Meade 18.328 31.4
7 6 6MESS Ronald Wood 18.499 9
Click here for more detailed results