Cranbourne

Wednesday, 30th Dec 2020


RACE 1
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WHY NOT JIMMY Gregory Carter 17.92 5
2 1 1CRACKERJACK OLLY Jordan Cooper 18.064 3.4
3 7 7HICKORY PANDORA Jason Sharp 18.131 4.9
4 5 5BLAZIN' LOLA Eddie Lieshout 18.29 9.6
5 6 6KIWI BILLY Steven Spoljaric 18.758 15.4
6 8 8JUNKET JARROD Brad Sands 18.807 6.1
7 4 4SWIFT SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 18.857 20.5
F 3 3DUNDEE ASTRA Geoffrey Scott-smith 10.5
R - 9THAT'S EASY Jason Portelli 0
R - 10PHIL'S MY BRO Jason Sharp 0
RACE 2
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KISS YOUR LIPS Jessica Sharp 17.714 2.4
2 5 5STAR HAWK Kate Gorman 17.799 29.9
3 2 2SHANLYN ALLY Amy Lauterboom 18.002 5.3
4 6 6LIGHT ON TACKLE Lindsay Fulford 18.031 32
5 7 7FAB ROCKET Jennifer Holden 18.051 8.2
6 3 3NINE WINE WINE Jessica Sharp 18.068 9.2
7 8 8PAY THE PRINCE Garry Selkrig 18.139 3.9
8 4 4SEE ME WILLOW Christopher Langley 18.354 38.9
R - 9LITTLE SWAGGER Glenn Campbell 0
R - 10ZOTHAN'S MAGIC Justin Bowman 0
RACE 3
RAM LOCKSMITH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON REBEL Chris Johannsen 17.884 6
2 1 1ANDO'S JASPER Eddie Lieshout 18.078 4.5
3 7 7MAYHEM LASS John Boreland 18.123 5.1
4 6 6LILAC SKY Jason Sharp 18.282 15.8
5 2 2BETTY SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 18.34 12.6
6 4 4WILD POPPY Kate Gorman 18.368 8.6
7 5 5DUNDEE CANDY Geoffrey Scott-smith 18.461 3.9
8 3 3MAVERICK SANDY Mark Cartechini 18.52 11.7
R - 9COCO CHUM Guiseppe Girvasi 0
R - 10MIGHTY TUSCANY John Brown 0
RACE 4
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SEEN BETTER Glenn Campbell 17.617 7.4
2 4 4COOLANT Robert Redenbach 17.654 2
3 2 2SHANLYN BEAR Stanley Ralph 17.917 6.5
4 8 8BIT OF PEPPER Chloe Kerr 18.089 33.8
5 5 5TATE'S GIRL Liam Sharp 18.171 13
6 3 3CRACKERJACK DIRT Carly Poulter 18.257 25.4
7 1 1CRACKERJACK BAZ Gavin Ithier 18.365 24.3
8 6 6MOODY GIRL Susan Abela 18.431 4.6
R - 9MANILA SHINE Maria Musselwhite 0
R - 10KIBITZER Frederick Bickerton 0
RACE 5
CRANBOURNE TO SANDOWN (1-4 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ROSTERED OFF Gerard O'keeffe 30.016 3.1
2 3 3OPAL ROCKS Mario Briganti 30.205 1.7
3 8 8DAVID COIN Kyle Brooks 30.781 27
4 7 7GALLOPING SPEED Robert Conway 30.807 13.5
5 2 2FLINDERS Paul Galea 30.835 9.1
6 1 1LETHAL HAWK Rosalie Kerr 31.002 58.2
7 6 6REBEL MAY ROAD Darrell Saunders 31.129 20
RACE 6
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SAINT WALLACE Justin Bowman 17.85 9.9
2 6 6PARUMBA REBEL Eddie Lieshout 18.024 4.3
3 1 1KALBARRI Stephen Smullen 18.133 3.3
4 7 7OVER TALKING Debbie Selleck 18.395 16.8
5 8 8ART PRIZE Uta Bickerton 18.423 10.4
6 2 2MAHJONG NICKEL Jeanette Imlach 18.479 3.8
F 4 9I'M THE GREATEST Phillis Brown 8
S - 3SPOLLY BEAR Steven Spoljaric 0
S - 4BANJO GLITTER Lisa Davis 0
R - 10JEBRYNAH OCTAVE Darrell Saunders 0
RACE 7
hookedonscotch.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CAL'S GIRL Jeff Gorgioski 17.72 6.9
2 2 2WHY NOT COLBY Gregory Carter 17.814 3.4
3 1 1WHY NOT GIGI Gregory Carter 17.93 17.9
4 4 4IT'S A DRAMA Phillis Brown 18.076 8
5 7 7HUEY'S DREAM Andrea Chapple 18.192 12.8
6 3 3PARABELLUM Thomas Currie 18.24 48.5
7 6 6CALLUM ARI Lisa Davis 18.291 3.4
8 5 5ALLIE NOVAK Fred Vassallo 18.807 5.9
RACE 8
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TRANCE Reginald Boyce 30.26 14.4
2 7 7SLICK INTENTION Diane O'neill 30.456 10.3
3 2 2COUNT ME IN Peter Kelly 30.553 8.6
4 3 3MATILDA HOOK Charlie Galea 30.589 22
5 4 4LOCKWOOD LAD Chris Johannsen 30.698 45.2
6 6 6PALACE LADY Andrea Chapple 30.783 20.7
7 1 1MOTOR CITY TIGER Geoffrey Scott-smith 30.829 2.2
8 5 5SUNSET MILO Robert Camilleri 30.921 2.9
R - 9DELANCY BALE Les Weeks 0
R - 10IT'S NOT FUN Phillis Brown 0
RACE 9
CRANBOURNE TO SANDOWN (1-4 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4YEAH EASY Jason Portelli 30.297 2.6
2 1 1REIKO MARTINI Andrea Chapple 30.563 3.6
3 3 3DINKYDI ASSET Jason Nibbs 31.016 9.6
4 2 2FRASER HOOK Charlie Galea 31.084 4
5 7 7CAWBOURNE GOUT Glenn Campbell 31.192 19
6 8 8GALLOPING OCCY Robert Conway 31.284 33.5
7 6 6ZIPPING HUNTER Rocky Crisafi 31.321 10.7
RACE 10
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JACKY'S EDEN Ian Dann 17.711 3.2
2 1 1SWEET ANTARES Justin Bowman 18.015 7.3
3 8 8FAB SIX Abraham Formosa 18.125 4.2
4 6 6NICE AND EASY Jason Portelli 18.142 7.2
5 7 7PRINCESS FURREAL John Barbara 18.245 5.1
6 5 9BROTHER GRIFF Peter Martinovic 18.548 23.1
7 4 4SHANGHAI AVATAR Linda Desmond 18.68 49.9
8 3 3DESIREE DANCER Dale Chapman 18.991 10.2
S - 5BROADY LIGHTS Jeanette Imlach 0
R - 10JEBRYNAH OCTAVE Darrell Saunders 0
RACE 11
TOP CAT VIDEO (3-6 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SUSPENSE RULES Brian Alford 17.645 2.9
2 7 7BAGGY'S GOLD Gail Saunders 17.985 17.8
3 3 3ALWAYS PRIMED Jeff Gorgioski 18.049 23.7
4 2 2LEE WILL Maxwell Williams 18.103 4.2
5 4 4BLACKJACK LEE Shaun Coulson 18.196 2.7
6 1 1INSTINCTUAL Brendan De Rozario 18.213 27
7 8 8OUR RYKER Shane Jackson 18.275 30.6
8 5 9BANJO GLITTER Lisa Davis 18.392 15.8
S - 5MONALEEN FLO Scott James 0
R - 10ROOTS ROCK RIOT Gregory Berry 0
RACE 12
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SAILING SHOES Robert Crawford 17.769 6.5
2 3 3IVY IZMIR Jason Sharp 17.883 5
3 6 6RUSTY MODEL Ian Dann 17.987 13.6
4 4 4FLASH SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 18.036 17.6
5 8 8WHY NOT HUTCH Gregory Carter 18.038 2.3
6 2 2LET'S ROLL Ian Dann 18.047 7.1
7 5 5REIKO LIVE WIRE Robert Camilleri 18.099 8.1
S - 7FREDDIE LOCO Ricky Coleman 0
R - 9I'M THE GREATEST Phillis Brown 0
R - 10BROTHER GRIFF Peter Martinovic 0
Click here for more detailed results