Cranbourne

Wednesday, 23rd Dec 2020


RACE 1
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ZEN ABLAZE Scott James 17.996 6.7
2 5 5SHE'S SO CUTE David Burnett 18.152 4.2
3 7 7WHY NOT JIMMY Gregory Carter 18.385 3.6
4 1 1MILLY'S LAST Yvonne Andrews 18.397 4.5
5 3 3AQUA VITE Chris Johannsen 18.642 12.7
6 2 2DON'T KNOW JAKE Darren Petersen 18.85 36
7 6 6FERNANDO'S PRIDE Colin Goodman 19.144 23.3
8 8 8PACIFIC BARCIA Frederick Bickerton 19.537 7
R - 9RAJAH Guiseppe Girvasi 0
R - 10TAYLOR'S CHIP William Majoor 0
RACE 2
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MAVERICK SANDY Mark Cartechini 18.127 6.7
2 1 1DUNDEE ASTRA Geoffrey Scott-smith 18.186 4.8
3 5 5JUNKET JARROD Brad Sands 18.337 9.7
4 4 4LEEROY BOMBER Kurt Burger-trudgett 18.383 3.6
5 8 8PACIFIC BAR Frederick Bickerton 18.624 4.6
6 6 9I'M STAINED Stavros Kipirtidis 19.253 23.6
7 7 7HARD BURN Nicholas Kosky 19.322 5.3
S - 3FOXZAMI FERRARI John Boreland 0
S - 6HASHTAG KEATS Tyllah Cornell 0
R - 10CHARM OFFENSIVE Chris Johannsen 0
RACE 3
TOP CAT VIDEO FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3COOLANT Robert Redenbach 17.709 1.3
2 1 1NINE WINE WINE Jessica Sharp 17.743 6.8
3 8 8ASTON SYRAH Heather Collins 18.068 25.4
4 2 9FOXZAMI FERRARI John Boreland 18.109 22.5
5 7 10HASHTAG KEATS Tyllah Cornell 18.358 27.8
6 6 6MISS SOMERTON Michael Delaney 18.444 24
7 5 5ASTON REBEL Chris Johannsen 18.539 14.4
8 4 4PHIL'S MY BRO Jessica Sharp 18.719 29.4
S - 2SEE ME WILLOW Christopher Langley 0
S - 7SODA PEE WEE Leonie Dalton 0
RACE 4
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MOODY GIRL Susan Abela 17.616 2.6
2 5 5KISS YOUR LIPS Jessica Sharp 17.692 4
3 1 1DUNDEE CANDY Geoffrey Scott-smith 17.926 6.8
4 8 8AIRLY LIBERTY Lesley Russell 17.977 14.9
5 6 6MAYHEM LASS John Boreland 17.989 13.4
6 7 7ASTON GRENACHE Owen Mcgovern 18.119 5.3
7 3 3BANJO LINA Susan Northway 18.19 18
8 2 2HARD AT IT John Rennie 18.776 52.4
R - 9LILAC SKY Jason Sharp 0
R - 10STAR GEM Maria Musselwhite 0
RACE 5
CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CUTE INDEED Bruce Stirling 17.805 8.4
2 6 6BROADY LIGHTS Jeanette Imlach 17.936 2.3
3 1 1SHANGHAI AVATAR Linda Desmond 18.172 33.5
4 4 4BROTHER GRIFF Peter Martinovic 18.212 13.4
5 3 3WHY NOT GAZZA Leigh Carter 18.214 23.1
6 2 2WHY NOT HUTCH Gregory Carter 18.219 2.7
7 7 9SHAUN JOHN John Carr 18.623 30.8
8 5 5SMARTY PANTS David Crawford 19.13 12.4
S - 7MIGHTY TRACEY John Brown 0
RACE 6
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WHY NOT DOT Gregory Carter 30.799 6.7
2 2 2HE SHALL ENCHANT David Crawford 30.812 1.9
3 4 4TOOLLEEN TOWN Gregory Berry 30.954 7.5
4 6 6AIRLY SPENCE Kym Russell 31.08 21.7
5 5 5PINE GEM Lesley Russell 31.418 12.9
6 3 3ROMEO LAD John Carr 31.43 54.2
7 1 1DARNUM DOZER Peter Handley 31.666 7.3
8 8 8OSCAR THE SCOUT Eddie Lieshout 31.772 9.7
RACE 7
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CAL'S GIRL Jeff Gorgioski 17.539 7.3
2 3 3CALLUM ARI Lisa Davis 17.619 5
3 6 6WHY NOT COLBY Gregory Carter 17.766 4.9
4 2 2IT'S A DRAMA Phillis Brown 17.808 3.7
5 5 5ON TIME CASH John Johnson 17.819 15.7
6 8 8WHY NOT DAN Leigh Carter 17.983 14.6
7 7 7GO EMMY GO Lindsay Fulford 18.131 5
8 4 4LET'S ROLL Ian Dann 18.284 27.8
RACE 8
hookedonscotch.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RIPPLEBROOK GLEN Ronald Wood 30.185 13.6
2 4 4CHARANGO William Majoor 30.502 6.2
3 6 6TRANCE Reginald Boyce 30.541 12.8
4 3 3ATLANTIC JEWEL Gregory Berry 30.657 6.4
5 1 1LOCKWOOD LAD Chris Johannsen 30.712 15.2
6 7 7STICKER STINGER Paul Anderton 30.843 2.3
7 5 5DUKE OF AIRLY Bruce Russell 30.965 31.1
8 2 2AIRLY PABLO Lesley Russell 31.035 5.5
RACE 9
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SHE'S SO AMAZING David Burnett 17.899 3.9
2 4 4MAYHEM THRILL Darryl Connor 18.107 3.7
3 1 1GAP CABANG Gregory Berry 18.14 10.6
4 6 6LOVIN' THE SUN Jason Stemmer 18.383 9.2
5 7 7GO GEM Lesley Russell 18.405 9.5
6 8 8SHANLYN CRIPPS Stanley Ralph 18.421 3.1
7 5 10FREE KICK HAWKS John Paterson 18.606 40.4
S - 2DIRE STRAITS Lindsay Fulford 0
S - 5WILLOW ASH Leigh Carter 0
S - 9COME ON LEVENDI Stavros Kipirtidis 0
RACE 10
RAM LOCKSMITH (3-6 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SUSPENSE RULES Brian Alford 17.69 3
2 7 7BLACKJACK LEE Shaun Coulson 17.789 2.4
3 8 8BAGGY'S GOLD Gail Saunders 17.872 24.4
4 2 2INSTINCTUAL Brendan De Rozario 18.019 28.6
5 4 4ROOTS ROCK RIOT Gregory Berry 18.372 11
6 3 3JUMP THE BAR Darren Petersen 18.562 52.2
7 6 6REMY'S GIRL Robert Bean 18.764 4.1
RACE 11
TAB.COM.AU (3-6 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MONALEEN FLO Scott James 17.932 1.6
2 3 3ALWAYS PRIMED Jeff Gorgioski 17.937 17.2
3 6 6LEE WILL Maxwell Williams 17.96 10.1
4 2 2OUR RYKER Shane Jackson 17.962 42.8
5 7 7BANJO GLITTER Lisa Davis 18.05 11.8
6 4 4ZOE'S INTENTION Darren Petersen 18.21 41.1
7 8 8ALLIE NOVAK Fred Vassallo 18.224 3.6
RACE 12
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6AGENT BEN Darryl Connor 17.64 2.1
2 1 1RUSTY MODEL Ian Dann 17.881 3
3 8 8FENWAY LIGHTS Jeanette Imlach 17.963 9.2
4 7 7MY DARK ROSE Robert Colpoys 18.436 17.3
5 5 5LITTLE RAGE Tess Galea 18.496 10.4
6 3 3JEBRYNAH OCTAVE Darrell Saunders 18.535 27.1
7 2 2BARELLEN ROCKET Robert Colpoys 18.557 13
S - 4YELREDDA SAINT Jeanette Imlach 0
R - 9SHAUN JOHN John Carr 0
Click here for more detailed results