Cranbourne

Monday, 28th Dec 2020


RACE 1
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ASTON SYRAH Heather Collins 18.059 1.4
2 5 5AMY'S ALONE Ian Dann 18.222 8.1
3 1 1GOUT RALPH Jason Nibbs 18.404 6.9
4 6 6BLUE CASCADE Dean Williamson 18.604 15.6
5 4 4SON OF BEANBAG Kenneth Mccann 18.667 30.1
6 2 2MT. VIEW MOON Trevor Whitford 18.722 29.2
7 3 3MT. VIEW BEE Trevor Whitford 18.937 30.5
8 8 8READY TO SLIDE Lindsay Fulford 19.017 34.5
R - 9GET AROUND HER Julie Belsham 0
R - 10MILLY'S LAST Yvonne Andrews 0
RACE 2
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HAPPY RUBY Rebecca Gibbons 17.874 4.7
2 6 6JET BURNER Trevor Whitford 18.327 5.3
3 5 5CHARM OFFENSIVE Chris Johannsen 18.369 12.9
4 3 3DUNDEE ASTRA Geoffrey Scott-smith 18.425 2.5
5 8 10PHAENON BALE Luke Harris 18.522 8.5
6 1 1RAJAH Guiseppe Girvasi 18.934 10.5
7 2 2MT. VIEW GINGER Trevor Whitford 19.139 28.1
8 4 4DON'T KNOW JAKE Darren Petersen 19.373 16.9
S - 8BANJO EDITION Trevor Whitford 0
R - 9ZOOM FLY THREE Martyn Empson 0
RACE 3
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7IDALIA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 17.99 1.6
2 2 2MT. VIEW BURNER Trevor Whitford 18.62 17.7
3 6 6AQUA VITE Chris Johannsen 19.051 4.6
4 4 4MIDNIGHT POMPEII Bradley Chapman 19.08 15.7
5 5 5CRYSTAL EDITION Trevor Whitford 19.134 20.5
6 8 8HONEY'S DESTINY Brendan De Rozario 19.181 31
7 1 10MT. VIEW ENTRY Trevor Whitford 19.39 18.1
F 3 3CARNIVORE Gregory Graham 12.5
S - 1AUSSIE ONYX Julie Belsham 0
R - 9AVERY CHARM Joe Uglietta 0
RACE 4
RAM LOCKSMITH (0-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HILLBILLY ROAD Cameron Morris-flynn 30.628 4.1
2 3 3DIAMOND TED Keith Hellmuth 30.98 2.1
3 2 2RUN TO YOU Thomas Currie 30.995 15
4 5 5HENRYK BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 31.271 19.7
5 7 7HONEY DOUBLE ONE Jessica Mcgovern 31.372 4.4
6 6 6HOOK ALONG PIPPA Robert Colpoys 32.262 7.7
S - 1JUST A FIDGET Jason Formosa 0
S - 4TIFFY'S EXPRESS Robert Colpoys 0
RACE 5
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ASTON SAMARA Rebecca Gibbons 17.756 2.9
2 6 6SHAUN JOHN John Carr 17.928 29.8
3 7 7WHY NOT GAZZA Leigh Carter 17.953 6.1
4 3 3MY DARK ROSE Robert Colpoys 18.085 8.4
5 1 1ZIPPING LACH Chris Johannsen 18.187 2.8
6 8 8SPOLLY BEAR Steven Spoljaric 18.606 13
7 4 4COURTNEY LEE David Schwarz 18.783 38.5
F 5 5BOES REWARD Victor Gay 15.7
R - 9MORE WIT Scott Melville 0
R - 10MIDNIGHT STORM Robert Ferris 0
RACE 6
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KOH LIPE Joyce Condon 17.942 2.1
2 7 7WHY NOT ROSE Gregory Carter 18.098 6.8
3 8 8WHY NOT KEZ Leigh Carter 18.322 6.1
4 6 6ALL'S GRAND Brian Selleck 18.432 13.1
5 4 4SPOLLY JAMES Steven Spoljaric 18.468 6.5
6 3 3ALL TO LUCKY Robert Colpoys 18.72 11.8
7 2 2JUMP THE BAR Darren Petersen 19.09 27.7
F 5 5TAKE A DAISY Nicole Lund 23.3
R - 9VIOLATION Guy Bartlett 0
R - 10ZOE'S INTENTION Darren Petersen 0
RACE 7
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LITTLE NELLIE Sharyn Combridge 17.935 6.7
2 1 1WHY NOT POCKETS Leigh Carter 18.186 3.7
3 6 6ASTON ROSE Daniel Gibbons 18.257 8.1
4 8 8BIG BELLA Kenneth Mccann 18.298 9.6
5 3 3ANOTHER AVATAR Abraham Formosa 18.63 24.9
6 2 2MOUNTAIN GOAT Max Cameron 18.715 8.1
7 7 7RED HOT CHANCE Colleen Downie 18.887 49.7
8 4 4WARM BEER David Phillips 19.883 2.8
R - 9MORE WIT Scott Melville 0
R - 10MIDNIGHT STORM Robert Ferris 0
RACE 8
hookedonscotch.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WHERE'S THE RUM Michael Italia 30.665 1.9
2 4 4BRAVE TRAVELLER Dalton Templeton 30.758 5.6
3 3 3BRICABRAC Yvonne Andrews 30.82 4.9
4 8 8ROMEO LAD John Carr 30.846 17.7
5 6 6CUTE PATOOTIE Victor Gay 31.297 6
6 7 7MEAT MURPHY Frank Toth 31.432 18
S - 2THREADIN' MIKADO Maria Barber 0
RACE 9
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LIVIA BALE Peter Desmond 18.038 4.3
2 4 4DRACONIC LAD Shane Jackson 18.155 15.1
3 2 2PEPPERBERRY Jason Nibbs 18.214 6.6
4 6 6ELEORA BALE Daniel Gibbons 18.318 9.9
5 5 5RIPPLEBROOK MACK Ronald Wood 18.598 21.7
6 8 8WALK WITH GRACE Lindsay Fulford 18.623 3.3
7 7 7ASTON SHILOH Steven Collins 18.841 5.1
F 3 3STAR GEM Maria Musselwhite 11.6
R - 9WITCHIE'S GAS Jason Caley 0
RACE 10
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7STANLEY BOY John Burch 18.002 5.8
2 1 1TEXAS METAL Dalton Templeton 18.07 3.1
3 4 4LOVE A COLLISION Corey Fulford 18.309 3.6
4 2 2BINDI GIRL Ronald Wood 18.36 12.8
5 6 6JORDY'S EXPRESS Robert Conway 18.375 9.2
6 5 5BLUE TICK ERIN Gregory Graham 18.583 31.5
7 3 3SEPTEMBER DREAM Ian Dann 18.609 25.4
8 8 8TINKER CHINA Constance Mcmillan 18.792 6.8
R - 9WITCHIE'S GAS Jason Caley 0
RACE 11
GCV #13strong
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LOVIN' THE SUN Jason Stemmer 17.933 1.7
2 4 4ANTIQUE ALI Renata Silva 18.1 5.6
3 8 8BOMBARDIER KING David Schwarz 18.225 29.2
4 2 2ZUMI'S SWAGGER Ian Dann 18.264 3.5
5 5 5FREE KICK HAWKS John Paterson 18.458 18.6
6 1 1HARD AT IT John Rennie 18.921 22.7
S - 3NO SUGAR Scott Sinclair 0
S - 6ITALIA BELLA Phillip Repici 0
RACE 12
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MY GIRL MEL Constance Mcmillan 17.961 3
2 4 4ALWAYS THERE Peter Desmond 18.038 12.3
3 8 8FAST TALKER Debbie Selleck 18.16 3.1
4 3 3SUPER NAT Chris Johannsen 18.229 5.1
5 7 7FRAN KEEPING Gordon Edwards 18.288 7.6
6 1 1BIG BACCALA John Paterson 18.446 21.5
7 6 6PRANJIP COMET Matthew Formosa 18.527 22.8
8 5 5ELEGANT MALT Abraham Formosa 18.544 34
R - 9VIOLATION Guy Bartlett 0
R - 10ZOE'S INTENTION Darren Petersen 0
Click here for more detailed results