Cranbourne

Wednesday, 7th Oct 2020


RACE 1
TOP CAT VIDEO HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ANDY TIME Donna Dean 17.767 2
2 2 2EAU DE VIE Frank Italia 17.805 40.7
3 4 4SEND ME DIZZY Donna Dean 17.995 3.7
4 3 3HARTLAND GUS Lewis Smith 18.137 18.4
5 6 6TIGER'S NEST Luigi Pisano 18.226 4.3
6 8 8GALIENA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 18.609 18
7 7 7HALF A DOUBLE Leon Lacy 18.792 18.4
RACE 2
GCV #13STRONG HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LIGHTNING LEO Donna Dean 17.769 2.8
2 4 4HOW'S IT ALICE Leon Lacy 18.251 17.9
3 8 8HOWDY SLIM Donna Dean 18.353 3.9
4 1 1ANDO'S JASPER Eddie Lieshout 18.562 6.4
5 3 3OLD SALE ROAD Christopher Watson 18.713 8.5
6 7 7OUR FLYING EMMA Susan Dalton 18.842 23.3
7 2 2ONE JACOB Pasqalia Cassar 18.908 5.2
S - 5MISS SEDAKA Ricky Coleman 0
RACE 3
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MEEHAN MARLOW Dean Elliott 17.678 1.8
2 7 7IRWIN BALE Luke Harris 18.285 26.6
3 6 6MINDFUL REALITY Douglas Condon 18.367 2.7
4 8 8MICH WIGGLE Brad Sands 18.445 75.1
5 2 2KIBITZER Frederick Bickerton 18.461 8.8
6 3 3TRICKY MAN Ian Rilen 18.554 13.8
7 1 1GALLOPING OCCY Robert Conway 18.646 26.9
RACE 4
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CRIMSON KNIGHT Jessica Sharp 18.037 18.9
2 7 7MISS DEMONICA Kate Gorman 18.049 2.6
3 8 8KNUCKLES Guy Bartlett 18.129 26.6
4 2 2BUBBA JO Donna Dean 18.145 3.1
5 3 3ZIPPING LIZ Michael Gibbons 18.242 23.4
6 4 4DESIREE DANCER Dale Chapman 18.431 12.5
7 6 6INTER PHILLIP Joe Interligi 18.537 6.8
8 1 1MAVERICK BOB Elaine Cartechini 19.121 8.8
RACE 5
BACKMANS PET FOODS GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:699
  • Stake money:$3,585 - $1,040 - $520
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BURN TIME Keith Hellmuth 41.556 1.04
2 8 8WEETBIX JESTER Barbara Breen 41.584 12.8
3 7 7DUNDEE JAZZ Geoffrey Scott-smith 42.736 66.5
4 3 3SMOOTH TALKER Malcolm Carr 42.923 56.9
5 1 1DEVON SHADOW Anne Carr 43.016 102.5
6 6 6ROMEO LAD John Carr 43.04 64.9
S - 4YELLOWTAIL BEAR Kevin Wright 0
RACE 6
TAB GREAT CHASE HT14
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6NEYMAR JUNIOR Jason Sharp 30.585 10.2
2 7 7PACK OF JOKERS Donna Dean 30.671 7.5
3 8 8PILBARA Mario Briganti 30.763 2
4 2 2PUNK LASS ROCKS Christian Schmidt 31.033 14.6
5 3 3OUR BLUE SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 31.074 46.6
6 4 4DINKYDI ASSET Jason Nibbs 31.16 4.8
7 5 5LOCKWOOD LAD Chris Johannsen 31.291 15.9
8 1 1ANY LUCK Jeff Galea 31.468 11.5
R - 9HIGH PLAIN Jeff Galea 0
RACE 7
TAB GREAT CHASE HT15
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BRICKMAN Des Douch 30.151 2.6
2 3 3BIG JO Kayla Cottrell 30.358 2
3 2 2HELEN'S TEDDY Jacqueline Greenough 30.61 11.6
4 7 7SMOKIN' CINDY Tony Tufo 30.669 16.1
5 8 9HIGH PLAIN Jeff Galea 30.874 24.4
6 4 4ASTON ANTOINE Jason Sharp 30.997 17.6
7 6 6ADDY'S EVIE Christine Haigh 31.211 36.8
8 5 5METRO BOOMIN' Max Cameron 31.593 53.9
S - 8JAI AND SAUCE Lisa Hellmuth 0
RACE 8
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ZIPPING TRENT Robert Camilleri 30.808 3.4
2 2 2SAILING SHOES Robert Palmer 30.874 7.1
3 3 3BEJARANO Stephen Toner 30.992 25.3
4 6 6DISSOCIATIVE Deborah Coleman 31.138 24.5
5 1 1ROCK ME XANTHE David Crawford 31.173 50.9
6 7 7ZIPPING BENSON Deborah Coleman 31.343 1.8
7 8 8LADY LAGERTHA Eddie Lieshout 31.453 12.3
RACE 9
TAB - CREATE YOUR SPRING CALENDAR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TYPHOON TESSIE Bernard Seymour 17.723 9
2 8 8FAST FOOD JUNKIE Jason Sharp 17.919 4.3
3 1 1KRAKEN JACKI Nicole Lund 17.941 7.2
4 4 4WHY NOT BAZZAR Gregory Carter 17.947 3.6
5 5 5LEMONADE KID Jennifer Gieschen 18.036 25.6
6 2 2CHOPS MALONE Patricia Smith 18.188 5.8
7 6 6JAR MAN Clifford Smith 18.195 5.2
8 7 7BIG BELLA Kenneth Mccann 18.394 49.4
RACE 10
hookedonscotch.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PRIDE INTO POWER Anita Gibbons 17.699 3.9
2 4 4WHY NOT HUTCH Gregory Carter 17.965 17.7
3 3 3ASTON CABERNET Steve Kaltsis 17.984 4.9
4 1 1SHANLYN ROB Stanley Ralph 18.012 2.7
5 6 6WINLOCK NEWBOLT Michael Gibbons 18.173 12.9
6 8 8SMARTY PANTS David Crawford 18.247 29
7 5 5SUNSHINE SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 18.518 28.9
8 7 7FULL TILT Brad Sands 18.617 6.4
RACE 11
TAB - MAKE A DATE WITH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4JACKY'S EDEN Ian Dann 17.741 5.1
2 2 2RUSTY MODEL Donna Dean 18.196 4.7
3 7 7SHANGHAI AVATAR Linda Desmond 18.233 7.3
4 1 1CASTLE SWEEN Gary Mcmillan 18.287 7.2
5 8 8LITTLE RAGE Tess Galea 18.322 8.9
6 5 5SOLE ELUSION Jeff Gorgioski 18.332 4.9
7 6 6FENWAY LIGHTS Kate Gorman 18.385 10.6
8 3 3INTER MIMI Tony Interligi 18.534 12.1
RACE 12
RAM LOCKSMITH (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8AEROPLANE MISS Frederick Bickerton 17.939 6.9
2 3 3TAKE A DAISY Shane Jack 17.995 20.3
3 1 1KISS MWAH Jai Willoughby 18.221 5.7
4 5 5SPOLLY BEAR Steven Spoljaric 18.313 5.9
5 6 6LOW PLANES Tess Galea 18.408 6.3
6 4 4FINLAYSTONE Gary Mcmillan 18.452 4.8
7 2 2GINGER MEGGS Jeff Galea 18.504 5.8
8 7 7SUPER NAT Chris Johannsen 18.505 10.1
R - 9ALWAYS PRIMED Jeff Gorgioski 0
R - 10BAG OF TRICKS Donna Dean 0
Click here for more detailed results