Cranbourne

Sunday, 6th Sep 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SUPER OVERDRIVE Donna Dean 17.999 1.8
2 7 7JINDIVICK Robert Colpoys 18.102 6.3
3 4 4PRINCESS ZEAL Gregory Berry 18.12 7.9
4 3 3AMAZING ROY Geoffrey Howell 18.157 13.7
5 8 8MISSY'S HAND Donna Dean 18.248 5.4
6 6 6WILLOW'S HAND Donna Dean 18.305 9.8
S - 1TIGER'S NEST Luigi Pisano 0
S - 5NADIA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 0
RACE 2
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7RAQUEA'S DREAM Ronald Martin 17.993 9.1
2 8 8ZIPPING ELSA Ricky Coleman 18.09 3.4
3 6 6COOPED UP Donna Dean 18.258 4.4
4 2 2KALKARI Robert Colpoys 18.333 2.1
5 4 4AARON'S ME BOY Peter Borradale 18.48 30.6
6 1 1CHIOCCI Deborah Churchill 18.891 22
S - 3BLACK GARNET Jeff Galea 0
RACE 3
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZIPPING MARTINA Robert Camilleri 17.732 3.1
2 7 7CUTIE KAY Graham Nicoll 18.045 27.2
3 3 3DOMINUS Donna Dean 18.233 3.4
4 6 6ELITE ROSSI Luigi Pisano 18.535 17.1
5 1 1RUMOUR FILE Geoffrey Howell 18.64 3.9
6 5 5STAR GEM Maria Musselwhite 18.72 44
7 8 8CUTE INDEED Bruce Stirling 18.822 8.9
8 4 4GAP CABANG Gregory Berry 18.968 13.6
RACE 4
RAM LOCKSMITHS (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SHE'S A KEEPER Christopher Langley 30.307 2.3
2 4 4JOYFUL John Jarkis 30.539 2.5
3 7 7HE SHALL ENCHANT David Crawford 30.576 4.1
4 5 5HOOK ALONG PIPPA Robert Colpoys 30.675 16.5
5 8 8TOTALLY BELLA William Craig 31.084 20.5
S - 2ABSOLUTE DELIGHT Carly Feltham 0
RACE 5
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RALL'S GIRL Dennis Langley 30.799 5.2
2 5 5FOURTH DIMENTION Phillip Pollutro 30.852 29.1
3 4 4COSMIC VIGILANTE Andrew Wood 30.887 30.3
4 6 6STEINMARK Steven Curtain 31.098 9.5
5 3 3ASTON ACHILLES Tina Womann 31.129 11.6
6 2 2ZIPPING ATTICUS Aaron Campbell 31.256 2.3
7 7 7MIGHTY MATILDA John Brown 31.295 14.5
8 8 8WHY NOT LILAH Leigh Carter 31.354 4.2
RACE 6
hookedonscotch.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FERNANDO'S BOY Christopher Langley 17.878 9.4
2 5 5AGENT BEN Darryl Connor 18.181 2.3
3 7 7HUEY'S DREAM Shaun Hughes 18.362 4.2
4 4 4JOHNNY BE GOOD Paul Kennedy 18.479 11.2
5 1 1KNUCKLES Guy Bartlett 18.599 34.1
6 2 2REAP THE REWARDS Brian Selleck 18.738 9.5
7 3 3RUSTY MODEL Donna Dean 18.909 5.3
S - 6MORE EFFORT John Musselwhite 0
RACE 7
TOP CAT VIDEO DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7REMY'S GIRL Robert Bean 17.909 2.3
2 1 1RUBY ZEAL Gregory Berry 18.156 6.8
3 6 9AEROPLANE MISS Frederick Bickerton 18.246 16.9
4 2 2INSTINCTUAL Brendan De Rozario 18.34 6
5 8 8USAIN SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 18.511 6.1
6 4 4MIA'S HAND Donna Dean 18.589 8.1
7 3 3WHY NOT DOT Gregory Carter 18.635 24.7
8 5 5TAKE A DAISY Shane Jack 18.669 23.4
S - 6LITTLE RAGE Jeff Galea 0
RACE 8
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ZIPPING PINK Robert Camilleri 30.23 1.3
2 8 8SUDDEN FORCE Carly Feltham 30.286 6.5
3 4 4DELANCY BALE Les Weeks 30.686 19.2
4 3 3STEAMY JACK Billy Stockdale 30.715 6.2
5 1 1SMOOTH TALKER Malcolm Carr 30.793 27.2
6 7 7BLAZING STRINGS Donna Dean 31.038 30.3
S - 2ONE NIGHT ONLY Kelvyn Greenough 0
RACE 9
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TRICKSTER CABANG Gregory Berry 30.513 11.4
2 2 2LOURANDA Darren Watts 30.78 11.2
3 5 5SHONKY STICKER Paul Anderton 31.128 1.5
4 7 7METRO BOOMIN' Max Cameron 31.163 5.4
5 1 1CUTENESS Bruce Stirling 31.235 6.7
6 8 8GALLOPING OCCY Robert Conway 31.445 39.6
RACE 10
BACKMANS PET FOODS (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5JACKY'S EDEN Ian Dann 17.864 3.3
2 3 3DAVID COIN Kyle Brooks 17.955 9.7
3 2 2GINGER MEGGS Jeff Galea 18.037 3.8
4 4 4WALK ME HOME Brian Selleck 18.049 3.5
5 7 7ROCK ME LLOYD Shona Crawford 18.254 26.1
6 6 6OLIVE'S BRANCH Peter Dedes 18.268 40.5
7 1 1BLUE MAGIC OPAL Joseph Xerri 18.309 10.6
8 8 8BOES REWARD Victor Gay 18.377 14.1
RACE 11
GCV #13strong (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MIGHTY TRACEY John Brown 17.905 3.6
2 2 2ASTON CABERNET Steve Kaltsis 18.004 3.8
3 7 7CLONCURRY GIRL John Carr 18.061 10
4 4 4SHAUN JOHN John Carr 18.127 20.1
5 6 6COMMANDER KAY Graham Nicoll 18.357 4.3
6 1 1TIMMY TUNGA Brad Sands 18.386 8.4
7 3 3DESTINI TRUCKER Ronald Winter 18.782 7.1
RACE 12
WINNING POST SUPPLIES (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FLOPPY JOE Tina Womann 17.72 2.5
2 8 8ROCK ME XANTHE David Crawford 18.101 20.4
3 4 4EASTERN FAITH Brett Mackie 18.411 3.7
4 1 1SHIFTY Geoffrey Dalton 18.53 10
5 2 2RAGLAN REVOLVER Kenneth Mccann 18.558 5.5
6 3 3MAXIMUM TRINA Peter Borradale 18.858 5.3
S - 6MITCH BALE Luke Harris 0
Click here for more detailed results