Cranbourne

Monday, 5th Oct 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6RUN FAST SPIRIT Adam Wilcock 18.26 8.6
2 1 1BLAZIN' JEWEL Trevor Whitford 18.382 3.1
3 2 2BLUE TICK ERIN Gregory Graham 18.486 19.1
4 3 3COCO LILLY Garry Selkrig 18.6 1.9
5 4 4LUIGI BALE Luke Harris 18.72 12.8
6 7 7MT. VIEW NANCY Trevor Whitford 18.947 10.8
S - 5SCREAM SUPREME Christine Cortese 0
S - 8SUPERIOR WALLIS David Condon 0
RACE 2
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLACK GARNET John Galea 18.309 4.8
2 2 2MT. VIEW SASSY Sharlene Whitford 18.604 16.7
3 3 3MT. VIEW PEARL Trevor Whitford 18.784 25.7
4 4 4BIG TANGO Tony Cortese 19.261 39.4
5 6 6FINDING GOBI Mark Cartechini 19.382 1.4
6 8 8JET BURNER Trevor Whitford 19.386 7
S - 7MARIO BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 0
RACE 3
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WISHLY BALE Rebecca Gibbons 18.217 7.6
2 7 7RETRO REECE Trevor Whitford 18.512 18.2
3 5 5DRACONIC LAD Shane Jackson 18.528 14.2
4 1 1RAQUEA'S DREAM Ronald Martin 18.583 1.7
5 2 2TIGER'S ROAR Frederick Bickerton 18.642 4
6 4 4STORM TO BURN Jason Hardy 18.92 10.2
RACE 4
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SUPER OVERDRIVE Donna Dean 18.013 1.5
2 7 7COCO CHUM Guiseppe Girvasi 18.332 9.2
3 1 1ZAMBORA TARA Guy Bartlett 18.642 33.8
4 5 5ASTRO NAUGHTON Jason Hardy 18.668 19
5 2 2WHERE'S THE RUM Michael Italia 18.793 11
6 4 4ART PRIZE Uta Bickerton 19.498 4.4
RACE 5
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SPOLLY BEAR Steven Spoljaric 18.136 3.1
2 8 8OVER TALKING Debbie Selleck 18.158 2.4
3 6 6LEKTRA KEZ Adam Wilcock 18.171 10.7
4 7 7KURTLEE BALE Rachel Baulch 18.32 29.8
5 4 4BARELLEN ROCKET Robert Colpoys 18.329 4.5
6 2 2SPRINGVALE MISTY Anthony Varchione 18.445 36.4
P 3 3NATSU BALE Rebecca Gibbons 16
RACE 6
RAM LOCKSMITH (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LEKTRA DUDE Rebecca Gibbons 30.888 9.7
2 1 1BREAK THE CHAINS Jodie Selleck 31.058 7.2
3 8 8REBEL MAY ROAD Darrell Saunders 31.217 10.2
4 4 4RUN TO YOU Thomas Currie 31.245 41.4
5 5 5MAX BLACK Michael Italia 31.471 10.7
6 6 6JANE WAY Cheryl Pirani 31.502 4.1
7 7 7CHASE THE MAGIC Kate Gorman 31.679 2.4
8 2 2MAGIC VOYAGE Steve Nagy 31.727 17.5
RACE 7
hookedonscotch.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BUBBA JO Donna Dean 18.047 2
2 7 7GELLAR BALE Steven Collins 18.058 14.7
3 1 1WHY NOT GAZZA Leigh Carter 18.121 7.2
4 5 5DR. MICK Adam Wilcock 18.157 2.8
5 8 8TAKE A ROSE Shane Jack 18.168 21.2
6 4 4RUN SHIFTY RUN Ryan Galea 18.412 12.7
RACE 8
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5EDDIE Kurt Burger-trudgett 30.753 8.3
2 6 6JEBRYNAH OCTAVE Darrell Saunders 31.007 5.4
3 2 2COSMIC VIGILANTE Andrew Wood 31.244 16.5
4 3 3BLAZING STRINGS Donna Dean 31.569 2.9
5 7 7DOUSED IN MUD Guy Bartlett 31.988 58.2
6 4 4THEY LOVE ME Tanya Sincock 32.002 4.2
7 1 1ANOTHER RUPEE Jodie Selleck 32.247 22.1
F 8 8STEINMARK Steven Curtain 5.6
R - 9HOOK ALONG MINT Robert Colpoys 0
RACE 9
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GRAND GIVEAWAY Shaun Baulch 18.333 19.3
2 5 5SPLIT PEA Christine Haigh 18.341 15.6
3 1 1KOH LIPE Joyce Condon 18.404 3.6
4 8 8ZUMI'S SWAGGER Ian Dann 18.485 1.9
5 2 2MY DARK ROSE Robert Colpoys 18.49 5.1
6 4 4RIDGELINE Corry Kas 18.581 15
RACE 10
TAB - MAKE A DATE WITH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LET'S ROLL Ian Dann 18.064 6.9
2 1 1ASTON ROSE Daniel Gibbons 18.082 7
3 2 2BAG OF TRICKS Donna Dean 18.098 3
4 5 5MAC'S MAYHEM Gerry Orr 18.582 21.3
5 7 7MY GIRL MEL Constance Mcmillan 18.583 2.7
6 8 8LADY ELEGANCE Gordon Edwards 18.611 6.9
RACE 11
GCV #13strong
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2VIOLATION Guy Bartlett 18.286 8.6
2 8 8SULTAN BALE Luke Harris 18.308 5.1
3 3 3ALADDIN PRINCE Stavros Kipirtidis 18.632 67.1
4 1 1TOYMAN TIM Alfred Spiteri 18.674 3.5
5 4 4ONYA JAKIT Andrew Wood 18.835 2.8
6 6 6FAST TALKER Debbie Selleck 19.101 7.5
7 7 7DIRTY BOSTON John Spizzirri 19.339 12.8
Click here for more detailed results