Cranbourne

Monday, 28th Sep 2020


RACE 1
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ART PRIZE Uta Bickerton 18.097 1.5
2 5 5GALWAY LIGHTS Trevor Whitford 18.183 3.7
3 7 7LIGHT ON TACKLE Corey Fulford 18.333 5
4 8 8BLUE TICK ERIN Gregory Graham 18.477 22.4
5 4 4MT. VIEW JESTER Sharlene Whitford 18.602 35.6
S - 2WALK ON BETTY John Rennie 0
RACE 2
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PAN EDITION Kate Gorman 18.26 10.6
2 6 6CRIMINAL CROCKET Corey Fulford 18.481 21.3
3 8 8MT. VIEW SASSY Sharlene Whitford 18.651 21.2
4 4 4NITRO LEGACY John Bosnich 19.01 2.2
F 1 1AMY'S ALONE Ian Dann 4.5
F 2 2BLUE CASCADE Trevor Whitford 13.1
T 3 3NORTHROP TIGER Damien Belsham 4
RACE 3
TAB - CREATE YOUR SPRING CALENDAR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MISS DEMONICA Kate Gorman 17.759 1.5
2 6 6CAYDEN BALE Anthony Lamarca 17.976 41.2
3 8 8TIGER'S ROAR Frederick Bickerton 18.319 4.1
4 1 1RETRO REECE Trevor Whitford 18.783 12.5
5 2 2MIGHTY TUSCANY John Brown 18.809 19.7
6 5 5STAR GEM Maria Musselwhite 18.885 12
7 4 4CASANOVA MAN Malcolm Carr 19.003 54
8 3 3GO THE DOVES Vincent Daffy 19.173 39.9
RACE 4
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MY BRO LUCKY Richard Hill 31.162 7.2
2 2 2CASH NO CREDIT Shara Quinlan 31.223 4.3
3 3 3DEVON SHADOW Anne Carr 31.319 38.6
4 8 8GOLDEN RATIO Andrew Broadley 31.471 1.7
5 6 6TOTALLY BELLA William Craig 31.564 7.2
6 1 1AARON'S ME BOY Peter Borradale 31.709 28.9
7 7 7BIG TANGO Tony Cortese 32.449 40.2
RACE 5
hookedonscotch.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MIDNIGHT STORM Robert Ferris 17.942 3.1
2 2 2ONYA JAKIT Andrew Wood 18.173 3.9
3 8 8PHOEBE'S ANGEL Nicole Bailey 18.179 3.5
4 1 1JUSTIN ROSE Corey Fulford 18.283 11.2
5 3 3GONE EARLY Lindsay Fulford 18.356 27.2
6 6 9NEW FIRE GIRL John Carr 18.495 29.7
7 5 5VIOLATION Guy Bartlett 18.586 8.1
8 4 4ALADDIN PRINCE Stavros Kipirtidis 18.641 26.1
S - 6GOOFEY EXPRESS Joshua Moody 0
RACE 6
TOP CAT VIDEO (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4JAYLA STRIKE Shelly-ann Warde 30.896 2.5
2 2 2STEINMARK Steven Curtain 30.92 2.4
3 6 6PENNINE WAY John Musselwhite 31.024 22.9
4 8 8DUNDEE PRINCE James Pay 31.054 12
5 7 7HOOK ALONG MINT Robert Colpoys 31.304 5.1
6 3 3JUST A FIDGET Jason Formosa 31.412 32.2
7 1 1MAXIMUM JEMMA Andrew Broadley 31.441 35.9
RACE 7
RAM LOCKSMITH (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ADDY'S EVIE Christine Haigh 30.959 3.7
2 4 4METRO BOOMIN' Max Cameron 31.11 4.7
3 3 3RUN TO YOU Thomas Currie 31.111 37.9
4 6 6REBEL MAY ROAD Darrell Saunders 31.344 5.5
5 7 7HEEZA NIPPA Calven Russell 31.39 14.6
6 8 8HYENA QUEEN Gregory Mclachlan 31.403 64.2
7 1 1EMPIRE LAD Shane Jack 31.535 3.6
8 2 2MAGIC VOYAGE Steve Nagy 31.59 8.1
RACE 8
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HARRELL BALE Steven Collyer 31.033 3.5
2 7 7BEJARANO Stephen Toner 31.111 2.8
3 2 2SASSY KEATS Shara Quinlan 31.267 15.6
4 6 6SIDE SPLITTING John Bosnich 31.316 3.6
5 4 4COSMIC VIGILANTE Andrew Wood 31.387 13.4
6 3 3LADY KIN LEE Gordon Edwards 31.711 8.5
S - 8MANITOBA Steven Collyer 0
RACE 9
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MOUNTAIN GOAT Max Cameron 18.023 5.2
2 1 1AMAZING ROY Geoffrey Howell 18.153 1.9
3 3 3FREE KICK HAWKS John Paterson 18.205 26.9
4 2 2THUNDER SPOLLY Jessica Spoljaric 18.262 26.5
5 5 5COCO CHUM Guiseppe Girvasi 18.347 8
6 7 7LEVI'S ME BOY Peter Borradale 18.529 54.9
7 8 8LAXMAN Neil Armstrong 18.571 4.7
8 4 4SEND IT TUCKER Darren Petersen 18.715 34.1
RACE 10
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1NOAKI STREET James Reynolds 17.936 2.4
2 4 4WHO'S SPOLLY Jessica Spoljaric 18.375 8.6
3 6 6MY DARK ROSE Robert Colpoys 18.492 6
4 3 3LENNIE'S FLYER Peter Borradale 18.673 100
5 8 8KOH LIPE Joyce Condon 18.744 3
6 7 9SPLIT PEA Christine Haigh 18.82 44.3
7 5 5TOO MUCH TALKING Steve Kaltsis 18.828 9.7
8 2 2FURNACE BALE Trevor Whitford 18.841 50.6
S - 7BLUE MAGIC OPAL Andrew Xerri 0
RACE 11
GCV #13strong
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ASTON CABERNET Steve Kaltsis 17.762 6
2 1 1CLONCURRY GIRL John Carr 17.95 3.1
3 3 3KNUCKLES Guy Bartlett 17.957 22.2
4 8 8SHAUN JOHN John Carr 18.021 15.9
5 5 5MIGHTY TRACEY John Brown 18.116 2.8
6 6 6JEBRYNAH OCTAVE Darrell Saunders 18.251 12.3
7 7 7MY GIRL MEL Constance Mcmillan 18.288 6.8
S - 4MORE WIT Scott Melville 0
R - 9NEW FIRE GIRL John Carr 0
RACE 12
CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1STRIKE Russell Mcrae 17.851 1.5
2 6 6AEROPLANE MISS Frederick Bickerton 17.935 14.3
3 4 4MIDNIGHT BREEZE Robert Ferris 17.983 6.3
4 8 8LADY ELEGANCE Gordon Edwards 18.172 10.9
5 2 2JUMP THE BAR Jason Portelli 18.263 15.3
6 3 3FAIRYTALE ENDING Jason Formosa 18.285 83.1
7 5 5SOUTHERN EDGE Jason Formosa 18.349 9.3
8 7 7PILOT PETE Lindsay Fulford 18.457 39
R - 9NEW FIRE GIRL John Carr 0
Click here for more detailed results