Cranbourne

Saturday, 6th Feb 2021


RACE 1
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JUDITH Elaine Johannsen 17.961 4.5
2 6 6GALLOPING RUN Robert Conway 18.482 13.8
3 8 8LADY JENNY John Van-konynenburg 18.678 12.4
4 4 4MISS ANGEL DI Leigh Carter 18.738 2.3
5 5 5WALK ON BETTY John Rennie 18.953 4.1
6 7 7EXPRESS LOAD John Carr 18.962 10.8
7 3 9MY ANNABELLE Joe Uglietta 19.136 23.7
S - 2SON OF BEANBAG Kenneth Mccann 0
S - 3HARD BURN Nicholas Kosky 0
RACE 2
GRV VIC BRED SERIES MAIDEN FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$7,750 - $2,200 - $1,100 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DUNDEE FLAME Geoffrey Scott-smith 30.647 37.3
2 3 3DUNDEE EMBER Geoffrey Scott-smith 30.65 18
3 5 5FREDA ROCKS Mario Briganti 30.726 1.2
4 2 9DOUBLE DIPPING Des Douch 30.795 7
5 6 6MOW A MEADOW Peter Craig 30.958 19.7
6 8 8GOING ALRIGHT Chris Johannsen 31.009 18.1
7 4 4DUNDEE ZIRCON Geoffrey Scott-smith 31.142 35.8
8 7 7ALL TO MAC Andrew Wood 31.2 47.2
S - 2BREAKAWAY BENJI Chloe Kerr 0
R - 10GALLOPING RUN Robert Conway 0
RACE 3
CRANBOURNE TO SANDOWN HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GOTHAM DUKE Melanie Lithgow 29.91 1.4
2 5 5SARCASMIC Ryan Galea 30.394 20.5
3 1 1ASTON TOTO Graeme Jose 30.416 3.1
4 4 4CHELSEA'S LOVE Greg Doyle 30.46 34.3
5 7 7WHY NOT LILAH Leigh Carter 30.772 29.3
6 8 8BABY PECHEY Gail Saunders 30.8 22.9
RACE 4
CRANBOURNE TO SANDOWN HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KUTCHER'S RUSLIE Russell Edwards 30.301 2.2
2 2 2SMOOTH TALKER Malcolm Carr 30.411 7
3 1 1CHICKEN SCHNITTY Stephen Kyriacopoulos 30.496 4.5
4 4 4DAVID COIN Kyle Brooks 30.662 15.1
5 8 8ETHAN'S FURY Brett Mackie 30.711 15.2
6 5 5LOW PLANES Tess Galea 30.855 4.3
RACE 5
hookedonscotch.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WHY NOT GIGI Gregory Carter 17.724 13.3
2 2 2RUSTY MODEL Ian Dann 17.754 3.8
3 8 8BEAUTIFUL FREAK John Paraskevas 17.83 2.8
4 3 3MIA'S HAND Ian Dann 17.916 13.5
5 1 1ANY LUCK Jeff Galea 17.968 6.8
6 6 6JACKY'S EDEN Ian Dann 18.058 5.4
7 4 4CHEROKEE CAT Michael Cimarosti 18.08 12.3
RACE 6
CASEY STEEL VICTORIA CUP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:699
  • Stake money:$7,785 - $2,095 - $1,050
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PILBARA Mario Briganti 41.446 5.1
2 1 1ASTON KIPCHOGE Graeme Jose 41.493 20.7
3 8 8BURN TIME Keith Hellmuth 41.687 2
4 4 4LOT COIN BABE Tony Tufo 41.737 20.7
5 7 7ASTON CORINNA Andrea Dailly 41.807 6.2
6 2 2ZIPPING TICKET Andrea Dailly 41.869 4.4
S - 6ONE BABE Anthony Karabitsakos 0
RACE 7
THE VAN ECHTELD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$5,250 - $1,410 - $705
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MAJOR MINTER Jeff Galea 17.591 7.2
2 1 1CAL'S GIRL Jeff Gorgioski 17.708 5.3
3 7 7HEIDI Christine Haigh 17.768 11.1
4 2 2IT'S A DRAMA Phillis Brown 17.84 4.3
5 5 5SPEED STAR Andrea Dailly 17.876 2.5
6 4 4TYPHOON TESSIE Bernard Seymour 18.063 16.7
7 3 3SAY HI Tina Womann 18.094 13.8
S - 6MYSTIC ROSE Jeff Galea 0
R - 9WHY NOT DAN Leigh Carter 0
R - 10HUEY'S DREAM Shaun Hughes 0
RACE 8
BACKMANS GREYHOUND SUPPLIES CRN CUP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Group 2
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$50,000 - $14,165 - $7,085
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JAX BALE Andrea Dailly 29.684 5.2
2 3 3EQUALIZER Jason Thompson 29.816 3.8
3 8 8SQUIGGLE KEEPING Jason Thompson 30.206 10.6
4 1 1LOTS OF CHATTER Graeme Jose 30.226 4.7
5 6 6FABRIOLA ZAD Andrea Dailly 30.253 32.2
6 5 5AMARILLO HIGHWAY Glenn Rounds 30.285 7.5
7 4 4ZIPPING SULTAN Ned Mcdonald 30.327 4.2
8 2 2WEARS WOODLEIGH Ian Brown 30.401 89.1
R - 9GOTHAM DUKE Melanie Lithgow 0
R - 10CHA CHA CHARLIE Steven Bruce White 0
RACE 9
RAM LOCKSMITHS CUP NIGHT MATCH RACE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$10,000 - $0 - $0
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DREAM WIZARD Sean Lithgow 29.706 1.4
2 3 3RUN BABA RUN Jeff Galea 30.217 2
R - 9GOTHAM DUKE Melanie Lithgow 0
R - 10FAIRYTALE WISH Chloe Dew 0
RACE 10
TAB VENUE MODE (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4STAR HAWK Kate Gorman 17.777 3.4
2 7 7SEE ME WILLOW Christopher Langley 17.86 4.5
3 6 6SHEN BREE GIRL Marion Clay 18.027 11.6
4 3 3CUTE PATOOTIE Victor Gay 18.195 30.9
5 2 2ASTON REBEL Chris Johannsen 18.239 2
6 1 1SAW BLAZE Stavros Kipirtidis 18.485 32.2
7 8 8AVERY CHARM Joe Uglietta 18.553 61.6
RACE 11
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SEEN BETTER Glenn Campbell 17.605 6.9
2 3 3COOLANT Robert Redenbach 17.749 1.4
3 6 6FERNANDO'S BOY Dennis Langley 17.85 13.8
4 8 8TWO FACE Nicole Lund 17.852 12.4
5 2 2SHANLYN BEAR Stanley Ralph 18.173 7.7
6 1 1MY GIRL MEL Constance Mcmillan 18.269 31.5
S - 4MIGHTY TRACEY John Brown 0
RACE 12
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6KIMANI Jeanette Imlach 17.91 2.7
2 7 7LITTLE RAGE Tess Galea 17.992 21.9
3 8 8MYSTIC FAITH Brett Mackie 18.03 4.3
4 1 1BAG OF TRICKS Ian Dann 18.202 7.1
5 2 2WHY NOT ROSE Gregory Carter 18.362 4.4
6 3 3VIOLATION Guy Bartlett 18.373 12.3
7 4 4HALF A DOUBLE Leon Lacy 18.388 11.6
Click here for more detailed results