Cranbourne

Saturday, 30th Jan 2021


RACE 1
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LADY ZEEVA John Van-konynenburg 18.322 7.7
2 7 7KIP YOUR STAR Stavros Kipirtidis 18.348 10.2
3 2 2MAVERICK BLAZE Melissa Bourke 18.512 1.4
4 8 8SON OF BEANBAG Kenneth Mccann 18.623 20.9
5 4 4IN TRINITY Kate Gorman 18.644 18.8
6 5 5LADY SWISS Kate Gorman 18.7 12.4
7 6 6BISSAKA SPIDER Andrew Xerri 18.865 47.7
8 1 1HARD BURN Nicholas Kosky 19.127 23.9
RACE 2
RAM LOCKSMITH (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SHEN BREE GIRL Marion Clay 18.046 11.4
2 2 2JONAS Garry Selkrig 18.064 1.4
3 7 7JET AGE William Rudd 18.649 8.8
4 3 3WALK ON BETTY John Rennie 18.687 27.3
5 8 8CAMARO ZED Adam Rademaker 18.764 13.3
6 6 6ZIPPING BLOSSOM Thomas Samantzis 18.812 8.1
7 4 4COCO CHUM Guiseppe Girvasi 19.823 42.9
RACE 3
WINNING POST SUPPLIES (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SHANLYN BEAR Stanley Ralph 17.583 2.1
2 1 1SEE ME WILLOW Christopher Langley 18.034 2.6
3 7 7INSTINCTUAL Brendan De Rozario 18.085 3.8
4 8 8HARD AT IT John Rennie 18.192 46.7
5 3 3FREE KICK HAWKS John Paterson 18.2 24.1
S - 2MAGNETIC STEFF John Clay 0
S - 6SATURATION Tyllah Cornell 0
RACE 4
TOP CAT VIDEO (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ROCKSTAR MANNERS Samantha Grenfell 30.377 6.1
2 2 2MINTER BLAZE Robert Reinke 30.534 4.9
3 8 8GALLOPING OCCY Robert Conway 30.855 38.5
4 7 7DUCATI STAR Steven Van Oirschot 30.862 2.5
5 3 3GIRLS GOT RHYTHM Steven Van Oirschot 31.196 2.8
6 4 4SHREK'S STORM Robert Lesjak 31.334 25.3
S - 1MINTER FLY Robert Reinke 0
RACE 5
BACKMANS GREYHOUND SUPPLIES CRN CUP HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LOTS OF CHATTER Graeme Jose 29.959 6.9
2 1 1EQUALIZER Jason Thompson 30.147 1.4
3 3 3CHA CHA CHARLIE Steven Bruce White 30.17 11.7
4 8 8SHARNI'S MY GIRL Christopher Langley 30.321 22.4
5 4 4JUNK FOOD JUNKIE Jessica Sharp 30.471 5.5
6 2 2INVICTUS WAIVE Clint Capuano 30.673 80.9
7 7 7HIGH PLAIN Jeff Galea 30.871 113.3
RACE 6
BACKMANS GREYHOUND SUPPLIES CRN CUP HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JAX BALE Andrea Dailly 30.021 3.8
2 5 5WEARS WOODLEIGH Ian Brown 30.357 43.8
3 1 1DREAM WIZARD Sean Lithgow 30.384 8.1
4 2 2YOZO BALE Correy Grenfell 30.44 2
5 4 4SCATTERBOX Jeff Galea 30.606 27.8
6 3 3ASTON TURBINE Graeme Jose 30.651 65.6
7 8 8SARCASMIC Ryan Galea 30.668 42.1
P 6 6OUT OF SPRITE Ashlee Terry 4.8
RACE 7
BACKMANS GREYHOUND SUPPLIES CRN CUP HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2AMARILLO HIGHWAY Glenn Rounds 29.824 2.4
2 3 3FABRIOLA ZAD Andrea Dailly 30.086 3.2
3 8 8GOTHAM DUKE Melanie Lithgow 30.155 6.3
4 4 4KNICKS BALE Samantha Grenfell 30.275 35.8
5 6 6RUN BABA RUN Jeff Galea 30.369 9.3
6 1 1CHUN LI Jessica Sharp 30.41 8.8
7 7 7IT'S NOT FUN Maureen Brown 30.529 22.7
RACE 8
BACKMANS GREYHOUND SUPPLIES CRN CUP HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ZIPPING SULTAN Ned Mcdonald 29.966 2.6
2 3 3SQUIGGLE KEEPING Jason Thompson 30.128 6.3
3 2 2FIRE AND FURY Andrew Xerri 30.273 17.9
4 5 5FAIRYTALE WISH Chloe Dew 30.546 90.8
5 6 6ASTON GWEN Benjamin Magri 30.927 3.1
6 4 4LOW PLANES Tess Galea 31.076 107.9
7 1 1MYSTIC ROSE Jeff Galea 31.106 48.1
F 7 7SHIMA JAKE Andrea Dailly 4.5
RACE 9
hookedonscotch.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7RUSTY MODEL Ian Dann 17.66 11.2
2 1 1FERNANDO'S BOY Dennis Langley 17.808 5.6
3 6 6HUEY'S DREAM Shaun Hughes 18.102 7.3
4 5 5MAGNIS BALE Correy Grenfell 18.146 3.2
5 3 3BAGGY'S GOLD Gail Saunders 18.31 16.5
6 4 4TATE'S GIRL Liam Sharp 18.45 3.3
7 8 8BLUE MAGIC OPAL Andrew Xerri 18.569 23.2
F 2 2GALLOPING ALBI Robert Conway 15.9
RACE 10
TAB VENUE MODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MIA'S HAND Ian Dann 17.951 1.9
2 2 2VIOLATION Guy Bartlett 18.069 15.2
3 3 3TWO FACE Nicole Lund 18.103 5.4
4 4 4EBONIQUE Jeanette Imlach 18.324 19.1
5 1 1BIG BELLA Kenneth Mccann 18.344 10.3
6 5 5FAST TALKER Debbie Selleck 18.362 9
7 6 6RUN SHIFTY RUN Ryan Galea 18.498 16.9
8 7 7BAG OF TRICKS Ian Dann 18.552 9.9
Click here for more detailed results