Cranbourne

Monday, 14th Oct 2019


RACE 1
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CYCLONE RHONDA Elaine Cartechini 18.15 2.1
2 6 6VINNIA BALE Tammy Kennedy-harris 18.319 8.9
3 4 4MUSTERED COURAGE Ryan Galea 18.603 6.6
4 5 5MADAME POOKIE Tess Galea 18.668 24.9
5 8 8TWO ANNS Ann Ashworth 18.681 54.5
6 1 1GUNNER'S HAWK David Kerr 18.781 35.6
7 7 7LATE NIGHT KEBAB Cameron Taylor 18.809 10.3
8 3 3HAS THE POWER Jeff Galea 18.894 3.8
R - 9BRAEMAR TATIANA Jennifer Holden 0
R - 10KIRSTY KOI Jessica Shill 0
RACE 2
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ANY LUCK Jeff Galea 18.278 3.8
2 8 8JAY BIRD Peter Terry 18.429 4.9
3 5 5TEARDROP Anne Carr 18.58 55.4
4 6 10CRACKED SODA John Galea 18.725 13.9
5 3 3BANJO GLITTER Lisa Davis 18.75 2.3
6 4 9BRAEMAR TATIANA Jennifer Holden 18.807 36.5
7 2 2SISTERS LEE Vincent Daffy 18.905 53.6
8 1 1GRUMPY RAY Raymond Ashworth 18.991 7.1
S - 4SAND DANCE Chris Constantinou 0
S - 6GABBY GABBY Jeff Galea 0
RACE 3
CASEY STEEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4VELOCITY CAPRICE Aaron Setford 30.93 12.8
2 7 7CUTE PATOOTIE Victor Gay 31.119 11.9
3 2 2MOLLY MAGIC Alan Hunter 31.148 2.4
4 5 5MILLY VAN ALLAN Gerard O'keeffe 31.236 16.3
5 8 8TAYA BALE Shane Jack 31.605 22.2
6 1 1STEINMARK Tricia Curtain 31.635 2.2
7 6 6TOP SILK Matthew Clark 32.371 20.5
S - 3HOPPY LEE Robert Palmer 0
RACE 4
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ANOTHER RUPEE Rinaldo Divirgilio 30.611 9
2 4 4BABY SHARK Matthew Clark 30.98 4.6
3 8 8DUNDEE VULCAN Geoffrey Scott-smith 31.219 1.4
4 5 5PENNINE WAY Maria Musselwhite 31.276 18.3
5 7 7ROSE MIKADO Maria Barber 31.403 20.6
6 2 2BEANOLOGY Jordan Carrodus-nagy 31.529 19.5
RACE 5
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TAKE A ROSE Shane Jack 18.284 7.8
2 3 3ULTIMATE AMADEUS Cameron Taylor 18.336 5.9
3 1 1COOL DE BEERS Julie Belsham 18.69 2.2
4 2 2LUCY GEM Lesley Russell 18.779 8.6
5 4 4BLUE AFRO Alfred Spiteri 18.78 18.2
6 6 6TUIAKI DORA Shane Jack 18.796 25.4
T 7 7SEATON STAR Ann Ashworth 4.4
S - 5NAVY STORM Dennis Langley 0
RACE 6
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SHAUN JOHN Anne Carr 18.074 3.2
2 1 1LUCAS ROSE Ian Dann 18.107 5.3
3 5 5RECO TONIC Douglas Condon 18.288 3.5
4 2 2RED QUEEN Dylan Cortese 18.48 9.2
5 7 7CRISTALLE BLUE Darren Langley 18.483 17.4
6 4 4SHE GOT FIRE Anne Carr 18.501 13.4
7 6 6ALL YOU GOT Christine Cortese 18.735 9.1
8 3 3TENNYSON GIRL Ronald Dunne 18.862 24.2
RACE 7
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TERRAH ROUND Brendan Moles 18.515 8.6
2 7 7LITTLE BALA Corry Kas 18.614 13.7
3 8 8MISSY MEGHAN Alan Hunter 18.628 4.3
4 4 4CHEEKY BUMPA John Paterson 18.636 7.9
5 6 6SUPERIOR PAL Joyce Condon 18.675 4.7
6 5 5MONTY PYTHON Shona Crawford 18.84 4.1
7 2 2VINEYARD Julie Belsham 18.958 5.6
S - 1REGAL DUKE Stephen Spiteri 0
RACE 8
CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PINK FLOYD John Brown 30.616 11.1
2 8 8WICKED REASON John Bosnich 31.227 8.4
3 6 6FACING THE MUSIC Stephen Kyriacopoulos 31.437 1.7
4 2 2LIGHT THE TRACK Anne Carr 31.55 3.1
5 3 3FOLDING GREEN Shane Jack 31.662 32.6
6 4 4SLICK MAGGIE Jordan Carrodus-nagy 31.868 29.1
S - 1ROMANY GIRL Malcolm Carr 0
RACE 9
TOP CAT VIDEO (1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GRACELANDS Peter Craig 18.1 4.8
2 2 2LADY GOTHAM Sean Lithgow 18.158 3
3 8 8SULTAN BALE Luke Harris 18.19 6.9
4 1 1MIGHTY MATILDA John Brown 18.294 2.8
5 6 6BRUNO HE MIKADO Maria Barber 18.507 8.7
6 3 3BONEY POWER Joanne Power 19.384 38.8
S - 4SAM'S SPOLLY John Bosnich 0
RACE 10
SPOLLYS (1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3GYPSY KIOWA Owen Fraser 18.191 11.4
2 2 2HELLO GOODNIGHT Garry Condon 18.355 5.7
3 6 6MISCHIEF REIGNS Melanie Lithgow 18.38 3.9
4 1 1OUR CENTURION Corry Kas 18.419 6.7
5 8 8GO LUCY GO Brendan Moles 18.553 2.2
6 7 7NO PROBLEM JOHN Mario Cortese 18.66 29.9
T 4 4BRAEMAR SASSY Yvonne Cassidy 29.9
RACE 11
RAM LOCKSMITH (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SPOLLY SMASHER John Bosnich 18.191 3.8
2 6 6PADDY RAY Ann Ashworth 18.623 8.4
3 4 4ON DEGOEY Vincent Daffy 18.659 14.9
4 2 2WOODLEIGH SAL Gregory Graham 18.779 32
5 3 3PARUMBA REBEL Eddie Lieshout 18.861 2.4
6 1 1HURRICANE DYLAN Daniel Despard 19.055 4.9
T 8 8FOUR KEEPS Cameron Taylor 12
RACE 12
TAB.COM.AU (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TAKE A DAISY Shane Jack 17.936 7
2 2 2FRANKIE MOSS Neil Parsons 18.471 6.1
3 8 8SAM I'M MIKADO Paul Jones 18.518 3.4
4 3 3BLUEFLASH LENNY Daniel Despard 18.597 23.6
5 1 1MUM'S THE WORD Carol Jackson 18.679 2.3
6 7 7DAN'S HOPEFUL Danny Cortese 18.793 32
7 6 6RUTH'S GIRL Tony Cortese 19.05 15.2
Click here for more detailed results