Cranbourne

Wednesday, 20th Nov 2019


RACE 1
RAM LOCKSMITH HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JUMPING BREEN Chris Johannsen 17.913 16.6
2 4 4NATSU BALE Correy Grenfell 18.334 5
3 1 1BIG BRO ZESTA Max Cameron 18.357 17.7
4 3 3DELANCY BALE Brandyn Grenfell 18.527 3.2
5 5 5ASTROLITHOLOGY Mark Johnson 18.661 18.8
6 8 8LOVE TO DEED Michael Dewan 18.772 4.7
7 7 7WHERE'S SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 18.9 25.1
8 6 6HINT OF MAGIC Justin Bowman 19.013 4.1
RACE 2
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TWO METRE PETER Donna Dean 17.616 2.1
2 6 6JAGORA BALE Correy Grenfell 18.373 4.6
3 5 5GUNMANDU Michael Ferguson 18.445 17.5
4 4 4SWAMP DONKEY Ronald Cameron 18.491 18.1
5 3 3KORAMA Steven Spoljaric 18.543 5.5
6 7 7SOCIAL BYTE Robert Conway 18.615 5.2
S - 2HONEY'S DESTINY Brendan De Rozario 0
S - 8PACK OF JOKERS Donna Dean 0
RACE 3
BACKMANS PET FOODS HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6RODRIGO BALE Correy Grenfell 18.116 11.4
2 2 2KIWI HUSTLER Gregory Graham 18.221 8
3 7 7BEGONIA BALE Brandyn Grenfell 18.227 8.5
4 8 8USAIN SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 18.321 5.5
5 1 1ENCANTADOR Rowan Wagenaar 18.533 19.5
6 3 3BUBBA JO Donna Dean 18.545 2.1
7 4 4WHY NOT ROSE Gregory Carter 18.698 7
S - 5SPOLLY BEAR Steven Spoljaric 0
RACE 4
CASEY STEEL (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ISHMY LADY Chris Johannsen 30.749 2
2 8 8MATILDA MIKADO Maria Barber 30.782 3.5
3 3 3FOLDING GREEN Shane Jack 30.955 24.1
4 7 7FIFTY DOLLAR Shane Jack 30.959 4.3
5 5 5LIGHT THE TRACK Anne Carr 30.978 11.4
6 1 1BEANOLOGY Jordan Carrodus-nagy 31.297 30.5
S - 4TAKING OFF Shane Jack 0
S - 6FARFALLA NERA Phillip Repici 0
RACE 5
TAB PROVINCIAL PLATE HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MEPUNGA DANIEL Jeffrey Britton 30.008 2.2
2 2 2IVEY'S AFFAIR Marion Clay 30.579 9.9
3 7 7WHODAT LOOKIN' Stanley Ralph 30.675 13.8
4 1 1SHANLYN DEANO Amy Lauterboom 30.676 2.9
5 5 5LADY BANG BANG Stephen Smullen 30.846 38.5
6 4 4ANTARES STAR Jacqueline Greenough 31.169 22.4
7 8 8THREADIN' MIKADO Paul Jones 31.367 33.8
F 3 3TECH STOCK Jason Nibbs 8.9
R - 9SHAMROCK BOY Michael Dewan 0
RACE 6
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5YELLER BALE Brandyn Grenfell 30.608 20.9
2 3 3WEARS WOODLEIGH Ian Brown 30.63 2.7
3 6 6DEX'S AFFAIR John Clay 30.647 18.7
4 2 2ZIPPING NORTON Robert Camilleri 30.712 1.8
5 8 8I'M THE POPPET Sandra Collins 30.932 20.6
6 4 4OKAY KIRSTY Raymond Floyd 31.051 24.2
7 7 7DYNA ARTIST Correy Grenfell 31.304 24.5
8 1 1KIMANI Jeanette Imlach 31.498 29.6
RACE 7
WINNING POST SUPPLIES (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ZEKEL BALE Brandyn Grenfell 30.22 1.5
2 1 1BIG BASH HEALY David Willcocks 30.527 5.3
3 7 7STAGGERISM Jessica Hampshire 30.614 26.7
4 4 4PRINCESS PULSE Robert Conway 30.736 8.9
5 2 2DUNDEE SPECTRE Geoffrey Scott-smith 30.77 6.6
6 3 3SPOLLY'S BUDDY Steven Spoljaric 30.972 21.2
S - 5TAMOU BALE David Condon 0
S - 6STAREENA Diane Ireland 0
S - 9TEKIDANTO Amanda Scott 0
R - 10SHAMROCK BOY Michael Dewan 0
RACE 8
TAB PROVINCIAL PLATE HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MISS POTENTIAL Amy Lauterboom 30.343 4.5
2 7 7SLINGSHOT PRINCE Robert Camilleri 30.356 3
3 4 4SHANLYN ROB Stanley Ralph 30.65 3.9
4 6 6LIGHTWOOD LASS John Brown 30.702 27.3
5 5 5BUSH BLOSSOM Robert Bate 30.708 5.4
6 3 3REGGAE MIKADO Maria Barber 30.976 39.5
7 2 9SHAMROCK BOY Michael Dewan 31.058 30.2
8 8 8HIP HIPPY SHAKE Elaine Johannsen 31.348 11
S - 2CURNOW KEATS Raymond Floyd 0
RACE 9
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MYSTIC JAGUAR Corry Kas 17.918 9
2 2 2SUPERIOR DUNKLEY David Condon 18.005 3.3
3 3 3SHAKALAKA Donna Dean 18.063 2.2
4 7 7JILLY JACOVICH Kenneth Kubik 18.164 16.5
5 6 6ROCK ME LLOYD Ian Dann 18.227 20.7
6 4 4VINNIA BALE Luke Harris 18.29 22.4
7 1 1LENNIE'S FLYER Peter Borradale 18.528 8.3
8 8 8BLUE MARIE Darren Petersen 18.575 28.4
S - 9CYCLONE RHONDA Elaine Cartechini 0
R - 10ZOE'S INTENTION Darren Petersen 0
RACE 10
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ONE MORE LIGHT Maria Musselwhite 17.734 6.5
2 2 2SPOLLY JAMES Steven Spoljaric 17.806 13.5
3 5 5SIDESHOW MARJEN Paul Jones 17.881 4.2
4 3 3TOBY TIME Donna Dean 17.998 3.7
5 4 4RUSTY MODEL Donna Dean 18.156 3.5
6 8 8LORD DAVINCI Tony Salpigtidis 18.24 11.9
7 6 6MISS LAQUISHA Gavin Kearns 18.255 26.6
8 7 7PRINCESS AMERICA Malcolm Carr 18.289 28
R - 9FINE FOR ME Sandra Collins 0
R - 10ROCK ME ELIJAH David Crawford 0
RACE 11
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SULTAN BALE Tammy Kennedy-harris 17.904 16.6
2 2 2BLOKE'S ADVICE Maxwell Jones 17.926 3.6
3 3 3SHAUN JOHN Anne Carr 18.108 14
4 5 5BRAVE TRAVELLER Bronwyn Pulis 18.204 12.3
5 8 8WHY NOT LEO Gregory Carter 18.328 5.9
6 6 6THRILL ME Joseph Abela 18.559 4.2
7 1 1PROBLEM SOLVED Terry Burns 18.609 6.5
8 4 4KEL KNIGHT Terry Burns 18.644 7.9
S - 10UNEXPLAINABLE Mark Filomeno 0
R - 9BLUE IRISH Marion Clay 0
RACE 12
TAB MELBOURNE CUP NOV. 29
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KRAKEN JACKI Nicole Lund 17.701 2.2
2 7 7LUCAS ROSE Ian Dann 18.14 15.7
3 3 3JEBRYNAH GREEN Darrell Saunders 18.285 3.8
4 6 6BJORN IRONSIDE Lauren Hunter 18.438 9
5 4 4LEKTRA MISS Julie Belsham 18.729 8.1
6 5 5BLUE AFRO Alfred Spiteri 18.871 42.4
7 2 2SOUTHERN EDGE Mark Johnson 19.292 10.6
8 8 8PAW LICIOUS Terry Burns 19.343 25.1
R - 9GORDETTE Jessica Hampshire 0
R - 10PRINCESS SPOLLY Nicole Lund 0
Click here for more detailed results