Cranbourne

Wednesday, 27th Nov 2019


RACE 1
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4IGNITE THE STARS Luigi Pisano 18.03 10.5
2 1 1ESTHER BALE Stavros Kipirtidis 18.311 6.1
3 5 5CROWN ARMANI Correy Grenfell 18.343 14.5
4 6 9AARON'S ME BOY Peter Borradale 18.483 62.9
5 7 7MAVERICK ROSA Nicholas Kosky 18.709 8.7
6 2 2ENCANTADOR Rowan Wagenaar 18.791 1.5
7 3 3AKINA INDIE Samantha Mckay 18.865 76.5
8 8 8HINT OF MAGIC Justin Bowman 18.892 21
S - 6WHY NOT COLBY Gregory Carter 0
RACE 2
BACKMANS PET FOODS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BEGONIA BALE Brandyn Grenfell 17.89 11.7
2 6 6KIWI HUSTLER Gregory Graham 18.006 26
3 8 8TWO METRE PETER Donna Dean 18.051 1.2
4 3 3JAGORA BALE Correy Grenfell 18.112 36.3
5 7 7RODRIGO BALE Correy Grenfell 18.136 15.2
6 5 5NATSU BALE Correy Grenfell 18.286 43.7
7 2 2JUMPING BREEN Chris Johannsen 18.493 8.2
8 1 1BIG BRO ZESTA Max Cameron 18.755 57.4
R - 9GUNMANDU Michael Ferguson 0
R - 10USAIN SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 0
RACE 3
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MYSTIC JAGUAR Corry Kas 17.77 1.9
2 1 1SIXTEEN PEGS Elaine Johannsen 18.055 4.5
3 3 3AKINA SPOT Phillip Rowley 18.094 61.8
4 6 6LENNIE'S FLYER Peter Borradale 18.252 9.5
5 5 5SHIFTY Geoffrey Dalton 18.486 16.8
6 7 7MY GIRL MEL Constance Mcmillan 18.49 4.3
7 8 8SAW BLAZE Stavros Kipirtidis 18.533 46.9
S - 4GALLOPING COXY Robert Conway 0
RACE 4
WINNING POST SUPPLIES (0-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ROSE MIKADO Maria Barber 30.938 5.8
2 1 1MR. MEDICO Chris Johannsen 31.165 11.6
3 6 6ACCORDING Paul Anderton 31.605 1.2
4 4 4TAYA BALE Shane Jack 31.829 18.3
5 8 8CASANOVA MAN Malcolm Carr 32.066 13.6
S - 3FEDERAL EXPRESS Matthew Height 0
S - 5GALLOPING OCCY Robert Conway 0
S - 7YELLOWTAIL BEAR Kevin Wright 0
RACE 5
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RAGNAR BALE Samantha Grenfell 30.668 2.8
2 7 7PRINCESS PULSE Robert Conway 30.902 19.1
3 8 8WHISPY BALE Correy Grenfell 31.142 4.4
4 6 6BIG BASH HEALY David Willcocks 31.144 3.2
5 5 5STAGGERISM Jessica Hampshire 31.241 10.5
6 1 1BABY SHARK Matthew Clark 31.391 9.4
7 4 4AKINA ARCHER Samantha Mckay 31.458 34.5
S - 3OLIVE'S BRANCH Peter Dedes 0
RACE 6
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8OXLEY ONE Paul Anderton 30.259 3.3
2 3 3WEARS WOODLEIGH Ian Brown 30.685 1.7
3 2 2YELREDDA SAINT Jeanette Imlach 30.984 42.5
4 7 7I'M THE POPPET Sandra Collins 31.143 27.7
5 6 6BUSH SONG Justin Bowman 31.531 9.2
6 5 5SKY WESLEY Correy Grenfell 31.621 9
7 4 4DOC'S REWARD Chris Johannsen 32.06 43.4
S - 1PREMIER STICKA Paul Anderton 0
RACE 7
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LEMONADE KID Jennifer Gieschen 17.752 5.3
2 7 7WHY NOT BAZZAR Gregory Carter 17.804 2.8
3 2 2ONE MORE LIGHT Maria Musselwhite 18.051 6.8
4 3 3REAP THE REWARDS Brian Selleck 18.114 4.1
5 1 1LET'S ROLL Ian Dann 18.468 8.1
6 4 4PERRIE THE FAIRY Chris Johannsen 18.497 13.1
7 5 5OVER TALKING Debbie Selleck 18.67 35.4
8 8 8KNUCKLES Guy Bartlett 19.008 43.7
RACE 8
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (3-6 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7REGGAE MIKADO Maria Barber 30.502 40.9
2 6 6BEJARANO Stephen Toner 30.722 13
3 3 3WATCHED Russell Edwards 30.805 10.6
4 1 1OFF TO MONACO Chris Johannsen 30.839 3.5
5 8 8ISHMY LADY Chris Johannsen 30.885 4.6
6 2 2MATILDA MIKADO Maria Barber 31.263 19.9
7 4 4LIGHTWOOD LASS John Brown 31.34 20.3
8 5 5CURIOUSER Matthew Clark 31.706 2.6
RACE 9
CASEY STEEL (1-3 WINS 275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BIGWIG Brad Sands 30.934 3.1
2 1 1LOOBY SKY Constance Mcmillan 31.072 2.7
3 3 3TEARDROP Anne Carr 31.092 40.4
4 5 5AKINA ERROR Phillip Rowley 31.259 25.5
5 7 7DYNAMIC ROSS Jeanette Imlach 31.424 7.5
6 4 4FLASHY DE GOEY Ivan Ognjenovic 31.487 5
F 8 8TIM TAM SAM Constance Mcmillan 15.8
T 6 6MATES RATES Brad Sands 29.3
RACE 10
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KRAKEN JACKI Nicole Lund 17.671 2.9
2 3 3IT'S A DRAMA Phillis Brown 17.893 2.8
3 2 2EARLY PROMISE Tanya Sincock 17.959 12.8
4 1 1WHY NOT HUGH Gregory Carter 17.985 8.5
5 7 7PROBLEM SOLVED Terry Burns 18.242 22.3
6 8 8BLOKE'S ADVICE Maxwell Jones 18.462 5.9
7 6 6TAKE A DAISY Shane Jack 18.552 12.5
S - 5KEL KNIGHT Terry Burns 0
R - 9EARLY SPECIAL Kellie Leviston 0
R - 10SAM I'M MIKADO Paul Jones 0
RACE 11
TAB MELBOURNE CUP NOV. 29
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FRAN KEEPING Gordon Edwards 17.81 27.9
2 7 7FINE FOR ME Sandra Collins 17.848 2.8
3 6 6EBONIQUE Jeanette Imlach 17.9 6.7
4 4 4BIG BUBBLES John Martinovic 18.177 7.7
5 3 3SOMERTON MAY Michael Delaney 18.287 3.6
6 8 8GRACELANDS Peter Craig 18.289 10.5
7 5 5LUCAS ROSE Ian Dann 18.388 9
8 2 10CHEEKY BUMPA John Paterson 18.708 42
S - 2SWIFT ELLIE Matthew Clark 0
R - 9TUBARK James Pay 0
RACE 12
RAM LOCKSMITH (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PRINCESS SPOLLY Nicole Lund 18.279 7.9
2 2 2TAKE A ROSE Shane Jack 18.394 6.8
3 8 8GOLDEN ROMANCE Russell Edwards 18.489 2.8
4 7 7ALADDIN PRINCE Stavros Kipirtidis 18.571 88.4
5 4 4AKINA COSMO Samantha Mckay 18.686 6.7
6 6 6TUIAKI DORA Shane Jack 18.725 34.1
7 3 3ROCK ME ELIJAH David Crawford 18.841 4.5
8 5 5CLONCURRY GIRL Anne Carr 18.87 7.1
R - 9CHEEKY BUMPA John Paterson 0
R - 10TAKING OFF Shane Jack 0
Click here for more detailed results