Cranbourne

Wednesday, 30th Oct 2019


RACE 1
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BIG BASH ELLYSE David Willcocks 17.708 2.9
2 4 4DREAM WIZARD Sean Lithgow 17.772 6.8
3 1 1MAVERICK MAYA Elaine Cartechini 18.327 2.7
4 5 5TOY FAIR Tim Noy 18.523 10.8
5 3 3FIDELIA Thomas Currie 18.779 16.3
6 2 2KIWI HUSTLER Gregory Graham 19.219 9
7 8 8LIGHT SHOW Trevor Whitford 19.287 51.7
8 6 10MT. VIEW MOLLY Trevor Whitford 19.41 33
S - 6SKINNY LEGEND Tricia Curtain 0
R - 9RUN FAST MAXIMUS Adam Wilcock 0
RACE 2
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SODA CHARLIE Jessica Shill 17.791 8.9
2 8 8SHANLYN ROB Stanley Ralph 17.819 2.4
3 4 4SHAKALAKA Donna Dean 17.9 5.5
4 7 7IT'S A TIGER Maureen Brown 17.968 12.4
5 2 2I'M FULLER Aaron Farley 18.004 7.4
6 3 9SOUTHERN EDGE Mark Johnson 18.01 39.1
7 1 1UNIT BALE Steven Collins 18.227 4.8
8 6 10ROCK ME ELIJAH David Crawford 18.369 50.9
S - 3EVI BALE Shane Jack 0
S - 6GENTLEMAN THIEF Geoffrey Howell 0
RACE 3
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ZADE'S MAGIC Margaret Salvatore 17.843 2.7
2 5 5SPOLLY JAMES Steven Spoljaric 18.039 11.4
3 1 1PINK TIARA Robert Colpoys 18.404 8.6
4 4 4AKINA DEE JAY Samantha Mckay 18.467 16.9
5 6 9BIG BUBBLES John Martinovic 18.509 14.9
6 3 3BLOKE'S ADVICE Maxwell Jones 18.664 5
7 8 8BLAIR BALE Heather Collins 18.74 8.4
8 2 2XALYNN BALE Steven Collins 18.787 6.1
S - 6SULTAN BALE Luke Harris 0
R - 10MY DIAMOND GIRL Justin Hetherton 0
RACE 4
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SIMPLY SMARTER Jeff Gorgioski 17.891 7.2
2 6 6SPEED STAR Andrea Dailly 17.918 1.6
3 1 1WHY NOT LEO Gregory Carter 18.005 9.3
4 3 3WHY NOT HUGH Gregory Carter 18.022 36.9
5 8 8TICKLE MY FANCY Kerry Houlahan 18.056 4.2
6 5 5KEL KNIGHT Terry Burns 18.071 23.1
7 7 7ALLEN GERWEN Wendy Fasoli 18.23 38.5
S - 4ONE MORE LIGHT Maria Musselwhite 0
R - 9QATAR GIRL Steven Hetherton 0
R - 10PAW LICIOUS Terry Burns 0
RACE 5
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8STRIVING Benjamin Divirgilio 30.879 4
2 4 4POTENTE ROCKS Mario Briganti 30.962 4.1
3 5 5SPARKY GIRL David Baker 31.098 16.9
4 3 3SHAMROCK BOY Michael Dewan 31.131 7.4
5 1 1MASTER MARCUS Kate Gorman 31.171 3.5
6 6 6THANDIE BALE Steven Collins 31.251 6.4
7 7 7AKINA ERROR Phillip Rowley 31.331 40.6
8 2 2SAW BLAZE Stavros Kipirtidis 31.477 39.7
RACE 6
SUPER VICGREYS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $5000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SHE'S AN EARN Lyn Smith 30.404 3
2 5 5AKINA MOSS Samantha Mckay 30.627 39.7
3 4 4ASTON VALETTA Benjamin Divirgilio 30.653 2.1
4 2 2BEJARANO Stephen Toner 30.777 20
5 3 3BOLD Peter Presutto 30.895 16
6 7 7JACKSON'S RIVER Eddie Lieshout 31.021 11
7 8 8IMPENDING Peter Terry 31.047 8.8
8 6 9ROJO OLLIE Greg Doyle 31.22 32
S - 6PRIORITY PASS Peter Presutto 0
R - 10FOURTH DIMENTION Phillip Pollutro 0
RACE 7
CASEY STEEL (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3RIK LEE Dennis Langley 30.474 23
2 7 7SHANLYN HAVEN Amy Lauterboom 30.507 4.5
3 6 6FOXY CRUISER Frances Andrighetto 30.657 3.1
4 1 1BLACK BEAUTY Chris Constantinou 30.729 13.7
5 4 4MISS POTENTIAL Amy Lauterboom 30.743 2.8
6 2 2RENEWED Bradley Keel 31.036 7.2
7 8 8FLASHY DE GOEY Ivan Ognjenovic 31.125 33.5
RACE 8
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4OXLEY ONE Paul Anderton 30.527 2.3
2 7 7VENS REVENGE Joseph Clarke 30.683 7.9
3 1 1HANDSOME Lisa Hellmuth 30.729 2.7
4 2 2DEX'S AFFAIR John Clay 30.764 18.2
5 3 3SPOKANE FLICK David Crawford 30.871 8.4
6 8 10YOGI MIKADO Maria Barber 31.006 60.4
7 5 5SODA FLAKES Chris Johannsen 31.078 41
8 6 6FLYING MOSS Chris Johannsen 31.313 21
S - 8LITTLE BIDDY Kate Gorman 0
S - 9ROJO OLLIE Greg Doyle 0
RACE 9
TOP CAT VIDEO (3-6 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WEEPING ANGEL Darren Beasley 17.73 1.8
2 2 2FRIEND IN ME Wendy Fasoli 17.98 30.3
3 8 8DIMITROV Craig Treherne 18.212 6.7
4 4 4TALK TALK TALK Brian Selleck 18.255 6.8
5 6 6MONTY PYTHON Shona Crawford 18.526 61.4
6 1 1FAST TALKER Debbie Selleck 18.591 8.5
7 7 7LET'S ROLL Ian Dann 18.702 5.4
RACE 10
TAB.COM.AU (3-6 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6REAP THE REWARDS Brian Selleck 17.619 15.5
2 5 5INTER LANA Heather Collins 17.773 3.7
3 1 1BREAK THE PLATE Debbie Selleck 17.837 3.4
4 4 4PREMIER STICKA Paul Anderton 17.905 3.3
5 8 8AKINA COSMO Samantha Mckay 18.025 30.7
6 7 7WHODAT DARE Davide Fasoli 18.22 18.1
7 3 3SO MUCH MOJO Kerry Houlahan 18.239 6.5
8 2 2TUIAKI DORA Shane Jack 18.576 67.8
RACE 11
BACKMANS PET FOODS (3-6 WINS) HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MABEL'S FIRE Jason Stemmer 18.027 5
2 7 7JUST FAITH Brett Mackie 18.047 11.7
3 4 4TOBY TIME Donna Dean 18.225 2.5
4 6 6MASTER ZEMNICK Cheryl Morris 18.241 15.5
5 1 1OVER TALKING Debbie Selleck 18.336 2.9
6 2 2FARFALLA NERA Phillip Repici 18.618 49.9
7 5 5CHECKER PLATE Debbie Selleck 18.667 13.5
S - 3TAKE A DAISY Shane Jack 0
RACE 12
CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PROBLEM SOLVED Terry Burns 17.94 3.5
2 1 1KNUCKLES Guy Bartlett 18.062 6.2
3 6 6SHREK'S RUSTY Robert Lesjak 18.069 10.5
4 7 7VOLUPTUOUS BLUE Jane Stephens 18.163 4.7
5 2 2GELLER ALLEN Tammy Kennedy-harris 18.237 15
6 3 3MISSY MEGHAN Alan Hunter 18.292 7.3
7 5 5RAVEN PAWS Steven Hetherton 18.907 8
8 4 4LOST BLUE Robert Colpoys 18.989 10.9
S - 10FIESTY GIRL Suzanne Reaper 0
R - 9PARUMBA TAYLAH Eddie Lieshout 0
Click here for more detailed results