Cranbourne

Wednesday, 13th May 2020


RACE 1
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ALL TO LUCKY David Kerr 17.974 9.9
2 8 8BROADY LIGHTS Kate Gorman 18.077 3.2
3 7 7MY ROCKY Simon Mallia 18.2 4.4
4 3 3BARELLEN ROCKET Robert Colpoys 18.49 7.1
5 2 10WALK WITH GRACE Chris Johannsen 18.52 24.5
6 6 9ASTON AURORA Jess Grima 18.855 5.1
7 1 1THUNDER SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 18.9 14.1
8 5 5KINGY LIGHTS Kate Gorman 18.958 10.9
S - 2PACK OF JOKERS Donna Dean 0
S - 6WHY NOT GIGI Gregory Carter 0
RACE 2
CASEY STEEL FINAL (VICGREYS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ISN'T SHE SLEEK Jacqueline Greenough 17.637 4.1
2 3 3CUTIE KAY Graham Nicoll 17.978 9.7
3 6 6SWEET ANTARES Jacqueline Greenough 18.065 2.2
4 4 9WHY NOT GIGI Gregory Carter 18.255 27.6
5 2 2SHANGHAI AVATAR Linda Desmond 18.369 11.1
6 5 5WHY NOT HUTCH Gregory Carter 18.436 7.6
7 7 7WHO'S SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 18.504 18.8
8 1 1BOLD ROOSTER Arend Gringhuis 18.659 13.1
S - 4SHAZBOT Gregory Couldridge 0
R - 10ALWAYS THERE Jeff Gorgioski 0
RACE 3
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SIENNA'S ACE Deborah Coleman 17.968 3.1
2 8 8JUMP THE BAR Peter Craig 18.284 7.1
3 4 4IT'S ALL LUCK Phillis Brown 18.306 12.6
4 3 3FASCINATE CANDY Michael Tharle 18.321 4.1
5 7 7KNUCKLE BUSTER Donna Dean 18.426 87
6 6 6DIAMOND LADY Susan Northway 18.468 7.8
7 5 5SENOR SENOR Brett Mackie 18.545 4.4
8 2 2MAYBE GRACIE Ricky Coleman 18.621 35.9
R - 9WITCHIE'S GAS Chloe Kerr 0
R - 10TEX LEE Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 4
RAM LOCKSMITH (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5JEBRYNAH ECHO Darrell Saunders 17.729 7.5
2 4 4MAXIMUM SARAH Michael Gibbons 18.077 27.2
3 1 1MAXIMUM JODIE Anita Gibbons 18.308 12.6
4 8 8URANA DUKE Simon Mallia 18.348 2.4
5 7 7ESTHER BALE Susan Northway 18.455 11.7
6 3 3KOH LIPE Joyce Condon 18.587 3.8
7 6 6APRIL JOON Jessica Sharp 18.662 5.9
S - 2BAZ THE ROCKET Christopher Watson 0
R - 9MATES RATES Brad Sands 0
R - 10ROSIE REIGNS Jennifer Gieschen 0
RACE 5
TAB.COM.AU VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5KING COLT Geoffrey Scott-smith 30.218 1.4
2 8 8KIOMARA Greg Doyle 30.263 13.7
3 3 3IVEY'S AFFAIR Marion Clay 30.286 5.5
4 4 4SANJIRO Glen Burns 30.465 13
5 6 6BEJARANO Stephen Toner 30.749 18.1
6 2 2MISS DEE MEADOWS Steven Van Oirschot 30.923 23.9
7 7 7SAPPHIRE POWER Chris Johannsen 30.977 39.8
8 1 9DOWN MEXICO WAY Malcolm Davis 31.101 34.6
S - 1SERGEANT SCHULTZ Jess Grima 0
RACE 6
WINNING POST SUPPLIES (3-6 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MY DEWANA PENNY Ronald Martin 30.539 17.9
2 3 3PATCHES COLOUR Jason Stemmer 30.578 5.3
3 4 4RAPID RESPONSE Gerard O'keeffe 30.784 9.5
4 2 2SAILING SHOES Robert Palmer 30.905 6
5 6 6PARZIVAL Tricia Curtain 30.958 4.7
6 8 8JAY BIRD Peter Terry 31.04 10.3
7 5 5SOLE TRADER Janet Cottrell 31.156 4.3
8 1 1OFF TO MONACO Chris Johannsen 31.16 8.2
S - 9SHIMA ROCK Geoffrey Scott-smith 0
R - 10LIGHTWOOD LASS John Brown 0
RACE 7
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JAR MAN Clifford Smith 17.67 1.6
2 2 2REAP THE REWARDS Brian Selleck 17.821 12.2
3 3 3MIGHTY TRACEY John Brown 18.026 17.5
4 7 7LEMONADE KID Jennifer Gieschen 18.064 4.5
5 6 6IT'S A DRAMA Phillis Brown 18.093 6.9
6 8 8ONE MORE LIGHT John Musselwhite 18.184 32.1
7 4 4GRACELANDS Peter Craig 18.209 35.8
RACE 8
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KEENANDO Deborah Coleman 30.071 1.5
2 8 8ZIPPING PINK Robert Camilleri 30.827 4.5
3 5 5DUNDEE JOKER Geoffrey Scott-smith 30.901 24.7
4 1 1DEX'S AFFAIR John Clay 30.984 10.1
5 3 3HIP HIPPY SHAKE Elaine Johannsen 31.094 29.6
6 6 6PARUMBA BARCIA Eddie Lieshout 31.178 56.2
7 4 4IMPENDING Peter Terry 31.206 7.6
S - 7YELREDDA SAINT Jeanette Imlach 0
RACE 9
GAP (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4IGNITE THE STARS Leanne Burke 18.093 2.9
2 8 8MYSTIC FAITH Brett Mackie 18.211 6
3 7 7RIDGELINE Corry Kas 18.445 9.6
4 3 3MEAT MURPHY Brad Sands 18.447 17.4
5 2 2BE CAREFUL BOSS Braden Finn 18.508 3.7
6 1 10VICTA LIBBY Pasquale Derubeis 18.516 57.3
7 5 5GYPSY KIOWA Owen Fraser 18.562 87.5
8 6 6WHY NOT ROSE Gregory Carter 18.768 4.7
S - 1I'M THE GREATEST Ian Brown 0
R - 9GREASE LIGHTNING Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 10
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 4
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DESIREE DANCER Dale Chapman 17.967 5.2
2 4 4LET'S ROLL Ian Dann 18.083 2.6
3 3 3SUPERIOR UNO Joyce Condon 18.378 5.7
4 8 8KIMANI Jeanette Imlach 18.452 6.8
5 6 6WEEPING ANGEL Darren Beasley 18.496 5
6 1 1DIRTY STELLA John Spizzirri 18.624 32.8
7 7 7WINLOCK STRECKER Michael Gibbons 19.42 19.4
S - 5PIPARAE Jeanette Imlach 0
RACE 11
cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CHOPS MALONE Patricia Smith 17.673 1.8
2 2 2WHY NOT COLBY Gregory Carter 17.848 2.9
3 4 4ASTON JOLIE Douglas Condon 18.145 14.2
4 8 8WINLOCK DYNO Anita Gibbons 18.291 31.3
5 3 3LAYBACK CRUISER Jess Grima 18.412 10.5
6 6 6KNUCKLES Guy Bartlett 18.415 66
7 7 7THAT WILL BE Maria Musselwhite 18.511 15.4
8 5 5WINSOME FERNANDO Anita Gibbons 18.537 45.3
R - 9HAUNTING Stephen Toner 0
R - 10LITTLE BALA Corry Kas 0
RACE 12
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4EBONIQUE Jeanette Imlach 18.133 19.2
2 5 5SUPERIOR CHARRY Joyce Condon 18.143 7.1
3 8 10TINKER CHUCK Simon Mallia 18.202 23.9
4 1 1ALMANI RAMPAGE Mark Cartechini 18.212 2.2
5 2 2BIG BUBBLES John Martinovic 18.228 11.7
6 6 6HOLLY'S AFFAIR John Clay 18.255 2.8
7 3 9HAUNTING Stephen Toner 18.345 14.9
S - 3RAINE ALLEN 0
S - 7TOYMAN TIM Alfred Spiteri 0
S - 8CHEEKY BUMPA John Paterson 0
Click here for more detailed results