Cranbourne

Monday, 24th Jun 2019


RACE 1
TOP CAT VIDEO No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SAW BLAZE Stavros Kipirtidis 18.704 30
2 5 5CAMPBELL ROSE Gary Mcmillan 18.736 11.5
3 4 4ACER Christa Spiteri 18.752 11.8
4 7 7PENNINE WAY Maria Musselwhite 18.78 1.8
5 8 8FEELIN' HOT John Bosnich 18.881 4.3
6 6 6FLYING BANJO Donna Beasley 18.941 13.3
7 3 3NORWOOD Paul Cusack 18.966 17.2
8 1 1CRACKED PEPPER Sharlene Whitford 19.156 15.1
R - 9SISTERS LEE Vincent Daffy 0
R - 10CLOVER LEE Robert Palmer 0
RACE 2
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TIGER SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 18.284 7.8
2 1 9GRUMPY RAY Raymond Ashworth 18.502 16.2
3 2 2CLOVER LEE Robert Palmer 18.612 4.1
4 4 4TOUGH TURBO Gregory Couldridge 18.613 4.7
5 8 8SISTERS LEE Vincent Daffy 18.83 6.6
6 7 7SPOLLY DOLLY Steven Spoljaric 18.852 7.4
7 3 3MAGIC COSMOS Gregory Couldridge 19.034 10
8 5 5LITTLE KIDDY John Bosnich 19.178 6.8
S - 1MAC DAZZLER 0
R - 10PADDY RAY Ann Ashworth 0
RACE 3
RAM LOCKSMITH No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CHASE 'EM SPOLLY Pasqualino Romagnino 18.049 5.2
2 7 7ALFIE MIKADO Paul Jones 18.239 7.8
3 2 2MISS SPOLLY John Bosnich 18.501 17
4 1 1MISTER MERCURY Michael Ferguson 18.573 36.2
5 3 3PRIMA MIKADO Paul Jones 18.643 1.6
6 4 4ALL FOR NOW Trevor Whitford 18.769 6.2
S - 6BRUNO HE MIKADO Maria Barber 0
RACE 4
cranbournegreyhounds.com.au No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CHEEKY BUMPA John Paterson 18.136 7.7
2 6 6TILLY LEE Robert Palmer 18.298 1.8
3 3 3MISCHIEF REIGNS Melanie Lithgow 18.481 3.5
4 2 2HURRICANE CRAIG Victoria Sultana 18.665 49.6
5 1 1MT. VIEW GIFT Sharlene Whitford 18.689 39.8
6 4 4ZIPPING CHANTAL Susan Northway 18.721 21
7 7 7ASTON RONALDO Gary Mcmillan 18.793 8.6
RACE 5
TAB.COM.AU No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SPLITTING IMAGE Wayne Boreland 18.024 3.3
2 4 4VLADIMIR ROSE Gary Mcmillan 18.421 33.7
3 7 7PINK TIARA Robert Colpoys 18.517 9
4 2 2EARLY SPECIAL Clint Leviston 18.53 4
5 5 5STYLISH EVIE Graeme Jose 18.594 9.4
6 8 8COSMIC ACT Carly Feltham 18.607 4.7
7 3 3TUIAKI DORA Shane Jack 18.714 82.3
8 1 1VALLEY REAPER Christa Spiteri 18.917 6.6
RACE 6
CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLONDIE LOCKS Gavin Clifton 30.638 2.2
2 2 2RAPANUI SURPRISE Graham Brown 31.07 4.2
3 7 7LOOBY SKY David Chiu 31.515 5.6
4 6 6STYLISH MISSILE Susan Northway 31.647 8.5
5 3 3SAM I'M MIKADO Paul Jones 31.815 15.8
6 4 4STAGGERISM Jessica Hampshire 31.868 9.7
P 5 5RAPID BELLE NOIR Ronald Cameron 46.7
S - 8ENTWINED Melissa Bourke 0
RACE 7
BACKMANS PET FOODS No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SONNY MICAWBER Alison Patten 18.003 1.7
2 4 4ZAMBORA CASH Susan Northway 18.23 9.9
3 1 1ANTS IN PANTS Brian Selleck 18.342 4.1
4 7 7ANOTHER NALIN Trevor Whitford 18.358 26.5
5 3 3ANNALEY ROOKA Trevor Whitford 18.566 15.6
6 8 8LITTLE BALA Corry Kas 18.795 9.6
7 6 6CHLOE CRUMPET Maria Barber 18.8 16
RACE 8
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8EASY TASH Billy Stockdale 31.073 2.2
2 1 1JESSIE'S STAR Susan Northway 31.075 2.4
3 2 2THUMB A RIDE Ian Clarke 31.169 8.1
4 6 6BOYCEY ROAD Gail Saunders 31.325 13.2
5 3 3DOUSED IN MUD Guy Bartlett 31.405 20.1
6 4 4BRANDEEN FI Susan Northway 31.707 66.5
T 7 7HOT DOT TWO Michael Ferguson 24.3
RACE 9
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6VOLCANIC WINTER Kellie Morrison 18.069 2
2 1 1SHREK'S RUSTY Robert Lesjak 18.351 11
3 2 2NAVY STORM Christopher Langley 18.509 3.1
4 7 7CUMBERLAND JET Trevor Whitford 18.519 53.3
5 4 4KEEP 'EM KEEN Colleen Mason 18.571 17.6
6 8 8WOODLEIGH SAL Gregory Graham 18.853 9.6
7 3 3TAKING OFF Shane Jack 19.004 10.5
RACE 10
CASEY STEEL (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KNUCKLES Guy Bartlett 18.082 5
2 4 4HURRICANE BILLIE Victoria Sultana 18.214 19
3 8 8KRAMER BALE Michael Tharle 18.25 3.1
4 6 6OLIVER LEE Robert Palmer 18.352 2.1
5 2 2ON DEGOEY Vincent Daffy 18.56 16.5
6 3 3QUEEN OF SPRITE Christa Spiteri 18.697 27
7 1 1WOODLEIGH GUY Gregory Graham 18.735 27.9
RACE 11
SPOLLYS No.3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MISSY MEGHAN Alan Hunter 18.315 12.9
2 3 3FIESTY GIRL Suzanne Reaper 18.563 3.3
3 6 6CULLQUIN PANDA David Franklin 18.821 2.1
4 8 8BRINDLE NINJA Maria Musselwhite 18.865 14.7
5 2 2OUR BRAVO ROSE Gary Mcmillan 19.018 9.6
6 7 7FIVE LIGHTS Gary Mcmillan 19.042 32.6
7 5 5TITANIUM BOY Michael Ferguson 19.284 40.2
8 1 1VIOLETS ARE RED Damien Belsham 19.322 10.9
RACE 12
WINNING POST SUPPLIES No.4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JOHN'S CHOICE Damien Belsham 18.353 4.5
2 8 8SHREK'S TYPHOON Robert Lesjak 18.503 13.2
3 1 1AREMAC IGOR Gary Mcmillan 18.521 2.5
4 6 6PLACID MURPHY Trevor Whitford 18.591 11.5
5 4 4MISS HANNA BERRY Constance Mcmillan 18.745 7.3
6 3 3ARCHITECTURE Ronald Cameron 18.8 14.4
7 5 5FARFALLA NERA Phillip Repici 18.834 9
8 7 7FIESTY IVY Gregory Graham 18.979 12.2
Click here for more detailed results