Cranbourne

Monday, 25th Mar 2019


RACE 1
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BREAKAWAY BANDIT Kellie Morrison 18.876 5.6
2 2 2BRUNO HE MIKADO Paul Jones 19.047 3.1
3 1 1ON DEGOEY Vincent Daffy 19.081 26.7
4 6 6GOT SOME ZIP Trevor Whitford 19.104 8.3
5 5 5MUZA'S BELLE Kerry Minne 19.526 3.8
6 3 3GRAND MARINA Neil Parsons 19.544 12.3
7 4 4JARGON JIMMY Bruce Wellington 19.577 6.7
8 8 8CONKACOIN Trevor Whitford 19.676 34.2
S - 9ROGER'S BOY Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 2
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BRANDY MANDY Shona Crawford 31.362 3.5
2 3 3YUKEN WIN Brendan Moles 31.761 4.5
3 1 1ZIPPING TEX James Egan 31.791 8.7
4 7 7PACIFIC TITLE Frederick Bickerton 31.907 17.5
5 6 6CALZONE Joe La Rosa 32.216 4.1
6 8 8ARANCINI Joe La Rosa 32.503 3.9
S - 4FLASHY DE GOEY Ivan Ognjenovic 0
RACE 3
RAM LOCKSMITH No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ZIPPING ESTER Adam Wilcock 18.904 1.9
2 4 4GOOD WORK JOHNNY Kenneth Kubik 18.935 10.4
3 6 6KNOCKA BOTT Joe La Rosa 18.945 4.1
4 3 3CRYSTAL SHELL Jeanette Imlach 19.065 26.3
5 1 1ASTON RONALDO Gary Mcmillan 19.118 8.9
6 7 7REGAL DUKE Stephen Spiteri 19.173 8.2
7 2 2TENNYSON GIRL Ronald Dunne 19.211 29.1
8 8 8PARUMBA NED John Carr 19.483 50.6
RACE 4
TAB.COM.AU (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KIRANNA BLUE John Burch 30.884 2.3
2 8 8CROSSFIRE ICON Peter Mckenzie 31.107 46.6
3 2 2EASY TASH Billy Stockdale 31.269 1.9
4 7 7TEKIDANTO Amanda Scott 31.273 12.5
5 1 1BOYCEY ROAD Darrell Saunders 31.571 8.6
6 5 5MOKHTAR Mark Johnson 32.433 47
RACE 5
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS No.3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LADY ALLIANCE William Craig 18.504 4.1
2 3 3MINI DOZER Yuk Backhoy 18.749 12.4
3 8 8TUIAKI DORA Shane Jack 18.867 27.7
4 1 1OUR BRAVO ROSE Gary Mcmillan 18.945 4.2
5 6 6JAYANTI Jeanette Imlach 19.091 17.9
6 7 7EARLY SPRING Raymond Ashworth 19.182 3.5
7 2 2VLADIMIR ROSE Gary Mcmillan 19.218 6.4
8 4 4MIDNIGHT MUSCAT Trevor Whitford 19.329 11.7
RACE 6
TOP CAT VIDEO No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FULL MOON Peter Dedes 18.196 3.6
2 4 4ANNALEY ROOKA Trevor Whitford 18.235 5.6
3 7 7MISS DOZER Yuk Backhoy 18.283 5.2
4 8 8IONA MISTY Pasquale Derubeis 18.321 5.1
5 1 1CHLOE CRUMPET Maria Barber 18.424 4.5
T 6 6CHEEKY CINDY Alan Hunter 8.7
S - 3QUICK FINANCE Andrew Xerri 0
RACE 7
BACKMANS PET FOODS No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PHILLIP KEEPING Peter Mckenzie 18.361 6.9
2 2 2BELLEPERI MISS Peter Mckenzie 18.452 12.1
3 8 8PARISH POWER Eric Evans 18.491 1.6
4 7 7ARCHITECTURE Ronald Cameron 18.527 28.8
5 4 4MYRNIONG COSMO Lewis Smith 18.587 5.3
6 3 3BAGGY'S REQUEST Darrell Saunders 19.602 8.5
S - 6BLUE AFRO Alfred Spiteri 0
RACE 8
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SODA KID Michael Mizzi 30.778 1.6
2 7 7TANTALISE Cheryl Pirani 31.244 5.5
3 4 4CHARLIE HAZE Sharyn Combridge 31.378 6.5
4 8 8MR. PENDLES Gail Saunders 31.39 32.6
5 6 6THREE SCOOPS Michael Pirani 31.501 30.4
6 1 1SPAZZY BLUE Danny Cortese 31.54 8.3
7 3 3MARKO BALE Trevor Whitford 32.028 46.6
8 5 5PLACID MURPHY Trevor Whitford 32.126 44.3
RACE 9
CASEY STEEL No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PARTY MUSCLES Damien Belsham 18.338 3.1
2 5 5RUTH'S GIRL Tony Cortese 18.339 4.2
3 4 4SALUT BIANCA Jason Caley 18.661 15.9
4 8 8TERRAH ROUND Brendan Moles 18.721 7
5 7 7KILLARA JOHN Owen Fraser 18.954 49
6 6 6MT. VIEW GIFT Sharlene Whitford 19.031 22.6
7 1 1TAKING OFF Shane Jack 19.158 7.9
8 3 3NAVY STORM Darren Langley 19.395 4.5
RACE 10
WINNING POST SUPPLIES No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HOPEFUL Dylan Cortese 18.18 11.2
2 1 1JUST TALKING Ronald Dunne 18.471 8.1
3 8 8SHOTGUN SHILOH Donna Dean 18.557 4.4
4 2 2BLUWY Phillis Brown 18.748 4.6
5 5 5RUN THE ROUTE Shane Richer 18.79 5.9
6 6 6PIPARAE Jeanette Imlach 18.915 5.6
7 7 7DAN'S HOPEFUL Danny Cortese 18.998 16.9
8 3 3SUPERSTAR JESSIE Mario Cortese 19.041 8.7
R - 9TEX KINGDOM Damien Belsham 0
R - 10SUPERIOR CHARRY Joyce Condon 0
RACE 11
SPOLLYS No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SUPERIOR CHARRY Joyce Condon 18.451 1.8
2 8 8FLASH LOGIE Donna Furey 18.539 7.8
3 2 2PACIFIC COAST Frederick Bickerton 18.641 5.2
4 4 4PACIFIC BEACH Uta Bickerton 18.752 6.5
5 3 3BELA NATALI Trevor Whitford 18.781 32.3
6 6 6LUCKY GYPSY Shane Jack 18.886 35.5
7 5 5BLONDE BELLA Christine Cortese 18.964 30
8 1 1TEX KINGDOM Damien Belsham 18.992 12.9
R - 9MISSY MEGHAN Alan Hunter 0
RACE 12
CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE No.4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FIVE LIGHTS Gary Mcmillan 18.544 4.9
2 3 3MINI TRON William Backhoy 18.637 6
3 5 5AREMAC IGOR Gary Mcmillan 18.716 5.9
4 7 7JOYCE'S CHOICE Ian Anderson 18.829 23.9
5 8 8FIESTY IVY Gregory Graham 19.002 5.3
6 1 1FARFALLA NERA Phillip Repici 19.241 13.3
7 2 2BLACK ECLIPSE Ian Anderson 19.435 7
8 4 4SHE'S GOT DASH John Carr 20.203 5.3
Click here for more detailed results