Cranbourne

Monday, 20th May 2019


RACE 1
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZIPPING QUEEN Susan Northway 18.776 2.9
2 5 5MISTER MERCURY Michael Ferguson 18.868 6.5
3 6 6SMART ZERO Peter Terry 18.872 20.6
4 4 4TONKING HOME Kaylah Thorburn 19.016 10.4
5 3 3LUCKNOW MAGIC Maria Musselwhite 19.169 3.4
6 8 8MISS SPOLLY John Bosnich 19.17 5.9
7 2 2DEZZY DRIVER Jess Fothergill 19.502 21
8 7 7ROGER'S BOY Trevor Whitford 19.917 26.9
R - 9TWO ANNS Ann Ashworth 0
R - 10KIP YOUR BEST Stavros Kipirtidis 0
RACE 2
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RIK LEE Dennis Langley 31.224 1.3
2 3 3PATIENT PANDA David Phillips 31.332 13.9
3 4 4YUKEN WIN Brendan Moles 31.343 9.4
4 7 7HORUS BLUE Guiseppe Girvasi 31.63 14
5 8 8SWEET GABRIELLA Trevor Whitford 31.734 8.1
6 1 1FOREST LODGE Peter Terry 32.041 39.5
7 6 6SAW BLAZE Stavros Kipirtidis 32.06 66.4
RACE 3
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON TRUFFLE Steve Kaltsis 18.396 1.8
2 4 4ASTON KENJI Gary Mcmillan 18.511 2.7
3 7 7OUR CENTURION Corry Kas 18.58 7.5
4 3 3ON DEGOEY Vincent Daffy 18.823 14.9
5 5 5MT. VIEW GIFT Sharlene Whitford 18.827 30.8
6 2 2SALUT BIANCA Jason Caley 18.922 27.9
S - 6REDHEAD CHEZ Peter Grice 0
S - 8BROKEN PIECES Jason Formosa 0
RACE 4
TOP CAT VIDEO No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6THAT WILL BE Maria Musselwhite 17.962 3.4
2 5 5HOUSE OF LUCK Brendan Moles 18.271 15.4
3 1 1NAVY STORM Christopher Langley 18.497 8.8
4 8 8SABAKAT Maureen Brown 18.5 3.3
5 2 2BLUWY Phillis Brown 18.62 3.3
6 4 4TERRAH ROUND Brendan Moles 18.695 12.1
7 3 3TAKING OFF Shane Jack 18.703 56.9
S - 7WOLFIE'S SQUEEZE Martin Tocknell 0
RACE 5
RAM LOCKSMITH (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7STICKA FANTASY Paul Anderton 30.749 1.8
2 8 8STYLISH MISSILE Susan Northway 30.824 19.9
3 4 4IMPENDING Peter Terry 31.09 5.4
4 3 3BLACK BEAUTY Chris Constantinou 31.106 3.1
5 2 2HEDONISTIC Jason Caley 31.127 21
6 6 6MISS ZOK DEE Cassandra Barnard 31.317 37.4
7 1 1CUMBERLAND JET Trevor Whitford 31.931 52.9
RACE 6
BACKMANS PET FOODS No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1POPOWSKI Peter Craig 30.844 2.9
2 6 6BOYCEY ROAD Darrell Saunders 31.231 10
3 5 5PHILO BALE Dean Williamson 31.276 11.2
4 8 8DOUSED IN MUD Guy Bartlett 31.303 3.9
5 2 2WOODLEIGH GUY Gregory Graham 31.564 39.6
6 3 3DESTINI JAGUAR Russell Mcrae 31.684 5.5
7 7 7WHERE'S LACHIE Allan Ferguson 31.938 80.2
8 4 4BLUE ALCATRAZ Gary Mcmillan 31.987 5.9
RACE 7
cranbournegreyhounds.com.au No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PERCY'S CURSE Nathan Rooney 18.246 1.1
2 1 1ROSTA POWER Margaret Salvatore 18.39 11.4
3 3 3ZIPPING BRANDY Susan Northway 18.445 14.4
4 2 2DESTINI EXACTOR Nicole Lund 18.449 19.2
5 8 8MINI FERNANDO Trevor Whitford 18.574 47.2
6 4 4GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa 18.671 21
7 6 6TUIAKI DORA Shane Jack 18.673 27.8
RACE 8
CASEY STEEL No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JESSIE'S STAR Stephen Kyriacopoulos 31.052 3.4
2 1 1CHARLIE HAZE Sharyn Combridge 31.065 4.4
3 2 2CROSSFIRE ICON Peter Mckenzie 31.185 5.4
4 4 4RODEO John Carr 31.295 2.7
5 3 3MARKO BALE Trevor Whitford 31.393 9.5
S - 6TRADEMARK ROCKY Jess Fothergill 0
S - 8MY NAME'S RED 0
RACE 9
TAB.COM.AU No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JUST FAITH Brett Mackie 18.099 2.2
2 4 4WOODLEIGH SAL Gregory Graham 18.508 20.3
3 5 5TRIXIE'S ROCKET Cassandra Barnard 18.536 2.9
4 2 2BUDDIE'S AL Tim Noy 18.698 32.8
5 8 8I'M LIVIN' IT Peter Grice 18.758 10.5
6 7 7LUCKY GYPSY Shane Jack 18.823 10.2
7 3 3MIGHTY JOSIAH John Bosnich 18.854 10.7
8 6 6BLUEY CAN FLY Tim Noy 18.992 56.8
RACE 10
SPOLLYS No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BANJO SALLY Garry Barnsley 18.238 10
2 7 7DARGO DASHER Peter Elston 18.301 3.7
3 1 1ZAMBORA CASH Susan Northway 18.445 2.2
4 3 3MINI TRON William Backhoy 18.467 17.2
5 5 5FAIRYTALE ENDING Jess Fothergill 18.496 37.5
6 8 8BELUGA DIAMOND Sean Lithgow 18.659 20.1
7 6 6ANOTHER NALIN Trevor Whitford 18.772 4.5
S - 2SHAINA CABANG Nicole Lund 0
RACE 11
WINNING POST SUPPLIES No.3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MINI DOZER Yuk Backhoy 18.676 9.4
2 3 3FIVE LIGHTS Gary Mcmillan 18.71 8.2
3 2 2MADAM KINLOCH Kenneth Mccann 18.806 2.9
4 7 7SURGICAL WALLY Gary Mcmillan 18.957 9.2
5 8 8PEAKED Jess Fothergill 19.042 3.1
6 5 5MR. PENDLES Gail Saunders 19.324 10.3
7 6 6CARSON COUNTY Jason Formosa 19.365 12.6
S - 4BLACK BINDI Crystal Busuttil 0
RACE 12
CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE No.4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6VLADIMIR ROSE Gary Mcmillan 18.284 3.6
2 1 1MEEHAN PHIL Christa Spiteri 18.521 3.1
3 5 5AREMAC IGOR Gary Mcmillan 18.522 10.5
4 2 2FARFALLA NERA Phillip Repici 18.9 24.8
5 3 3FIESTY IVY Gregory Graham 18.928 12.8
6 7 7JOYCE'S CHOICE Ian Anderson 18.978 21.1
7 8 8LITTLE BALA Corry Kas 19.372 3.7
8 4 4ORIENTAL TARJ Ian Anderson 19.459 18.9
Click here for more detailed results