Cranbourne

Thursday, 25th Apr 2019


RACE 1
TOP CAT VIDEO. MAX 6 DOGS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SPOLLY SMASHER Steven Spoljaric 18.059 12.7
2 8 8OVER TALKING Debbie Selleck 18.104 3.7
3 1 1FAB SENORITA Jodie Selleck 18.12 4
4 4 4MAHJONG NICKEL Jodie Selleck 18.147 2.8
5 2 2SUPERIOR KRIS Joyce Condon 18.537 5.8
6 5 5AGENT LAYLAN Jason Hardy 18.839 17.6
R - 9BREAK THE PLATE Debbie Selleck 0
R - 10CHISEL NIBBS Graeme Jose 0
RACE 2
RAM LOCKSMITH. MAX 6 DOGS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SMOKEY RENN Paul Anderton 30.403 1.9
2 5 5LOOBY SKY David Chiu 30.894 27.4
3 4 4ROSIE REIGNS Elaine Johannsen 31.046 13.8
4 7 7COLLECTING Vince Tullio 31.126 3.9
5 8 8JAGUAR JESSIE Gavin Clifton 31.206 4.3
6 2 2SONIC LAURYN Peter Reinders 31.233 16.1
R - 9JAZZIER Janet Cottrell 0
R - 10RIK LEE Dennis Langley 0
RACE 3
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LANCE LINK Gregory Berry 17.795 2.4
2 7 7SUPER SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 17.962 7
3 8 8ASTON SAMSON Gary Mcmillan 18.361 6.4
4 2 2SABJORN BALE Michael Gibbons 18.521 4.9
5 4 4WHY NOT HUGH Gregory Carter 18.634 18
6 1 1ALONSO POWER Martyn Empson 18.717 7.6
7 3 3IONA MISTY Pasquale Derubeis 18.746 18.2
8 6 6BUCKLE UP YORK Terry Burns 18.748 32.3
R - 9BIGTIME BRUCE Clint Leviston 0
R - 10ALL YOU GOT Christine Cortese 0
RACE 4
TAB.COM.AU HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DAZZLING BLING John Westerlo 30.108 2.1
2 2 2FLYING MOSS Chris Johannsen 30.605 7.1
3 7 7SONIC SENSATION Peter Reinders 30.641 10.4
4 3 3HAUNTING Stephen Toner 31.019 8.4
5 5 5STICKA FANTASY Paul Anderton 31.021 4.6
6 6 6ROYAL JEBRYNAH Darrell Saunders 31.06 25.3
7 4 4MRS. FLINTSTONE David Mckenzie 31.078 14.2
8 1 1INVICTUS COCO Christian Schmidt 31.103 34.4
R - 9SPOT ON CINTA Sandra Collins 0
R - 10BRANDY MANDY Shona Crawford 0
RACE 5
BACKMANS PET FOODS HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BUBBLES Karen Leek 30.253 1.7
2 2 2ELLE EST BONNE Maddison Toner 30.309 20.7
3 4 4ANGRY TRIP Rebecca Romyn 30.361 8.1
4 1 1LIGHTWOOD LASS John Brown 30.546 4.2
5 5 5KIRANNA BLUE John Burch 30.656 9.9
6 6 6JIM'S HOTEL Kevin Tirchett 30.947 22.2
7 7 7BUDDY'S ENTITY Tony Duncan 31.014 34.7
8 8 8MAYHEM EXPRESS Marlene Schmidt 31.334 49.8
R - 9BRANDY MANDY Shona Crawford 0
R - 10DUNDEE BLITZ Kerrie Smyth 0
RACE 6
REMEMBERING THE ANZACS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BARCIA HOUDINI Lori Courts 30.505 16.6
2 1 1FLYING DANGER Anthony Helleren 30.592 3.7
3 7 7LOCHINVAR DEUS Joshua Formosa 30.634 2.9
4 4 4KADALEX KID Jason Nibbs 30.86 10.8
5 6 6ALLEN GERWEN Wendy Fasoli 31.115 15.2
6 5 5ROMANY GIRL Malcolm Carr 31.266 36.5
7 2 2SOUTH OF EDEN Dylan Bate 31.314 17.3
8 3 3MISS DEE MEADOWS Steven Van Oirschot 31.4 3.7
RACE 7
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS (1+WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:699
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SUPERIOR FAITH David Condon 41.839 2.4
2 6 6SHINING Vince Tullio 41.889 2.3
3 8 8SODA FLAKES Chris Johannsen 41.906 8.7
4 2 2WHINEY WHINE David Crawford 42.139 17.4
5 1 1LADY BANG BANG Stephen Smullen 42.242 8.8
6 4 4ROCKIN' JOE Gary Mannion 42.461 23.5
7 7 7CROSSFIRE ICON Peter Mckenzie 42.636 81.8
RACE 8
LEST WE FORGET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CALLISTER Steven Mcdonnell 30.443 1.8
2 3 3PICCOLO FRATELLO Matthew Clark 30.527 6.6
3 2 2LOTTIE GLENDA Raymond Floyd 30.885 7.4
4 8 8POISON GAS Leon Lacy 31.091 11
5 4 4SPRITELY MAC Michael Delaney 31.151 27.1
6 7 7MAHJONG WORLD Jodie Selleck 31.353 5.3
7 5 5GOOD MOVE Vanessa Johnson 31.399 82.2
8 6 6BELLEPERI MISS Peter Mckenzie 31.836 48.8
RACE 9
SPOLLYS (1-4 WINS) DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SHOTGUN SHILOH Donna Dean 18.185 25.2
2 8 8SPACE ALERT Gregory Berry 18.232 3.1
3 5 5NANGKITA KEATS Raymond Floyd 18.264 9.8
4 6 6KRAKEN RYE Helen Eyles 18.379 3.6
5 7 7PRINCESS SPOLLY Clint Leviston 18.448 9.6
6 2 2SUPERSTAR JESSIE Mario Cortese 18.632 30.1
7 3 3LET'S ROLL Ian Dann 18.65 4.5
P 4 4RUN FAST BONNIE Adam Wilcock 12.9
R - 9JUST TALKING Ronald Dunne 0
R - 10SIN AND SPIN Paul Cusack 0
RACE 10
CASEY STEEL (1-4 WINS) DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HOPEFUL Dylan Cortese 17.973 13
2 7 7ALL INN CHRISTY Tony Duncan 18.048 2.4
3 3 3CINDY'S MATE Gregory Berry 18.118 9.4
4 2 2TINKER BESS Constance Mcmillan 18.183 13.2
5 4 4NEW FIRE GIRL John Carr 18.439 13.2
6 6 6MIDDLE TRUCKER David Willcocks 18.483 19.6
7 8 8SOMERTON MAY Michael Delaney 18.516 4.4
8 5 5JUST FAITH Brett Mackie 18.56 6.9
R - 9KNUCKLES Guy Bartlett 0
R - 10TORY'S ROCKET Stephen Smullen 0
RACE 11
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DUE TO BURN Daniel Davis 17.741 2.2
2 7 7WHY NOT BAZZAR Gregory Carter 17.797 2.9
3 2 2WINLOCK CASPER Lori Courts 17.986 10.3
4 1 1WINLOCK STRECKER Anita Courts 17.987 8.4
5 8 8DYNA OWEN Steven Collins 18.098 17.5
6 3 3KEL KNIGHT Terry Burns 18.475 26.6
7 6 6LOST BLUE Robert Colpoys 18.83 25.4
F 4 4JUGDISH Terry Burns 23.3
RACE 12
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 10BIG BUBBLES John Martinovic 17.784 3.1
2 7 7MOLLY SPOLLY Kellie Leviston 18.017 4.9
3 8 8GAPPY HILMORE Donna Dean 18.183 4.6
4 1 1BIG BARRA Kevin Eyles 18.196 5.3
5 2 2MISS DOZER Yuk Backhoy 18.245 10.5
6 5 5TOOKA HALF Melissa Payne 18.297 9.5
7 4 4STANDING BEAR Donna Beasley 18.466 37.9
8 3 3TURN HIM AROUND Vanessa Johnson 18.5 38.1
S - 6EARLY SPECIAL Kellie Leviston 0
R - 9GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa 0
Click here for more detailed results