Cranbourne

Wednesday, 3rd Apr 2019


RACE 1
SPOLLYS. MAX 6 DOGS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TALK TALK TALK Brian Selleck 17.965 3.8
2 7 7PAW LICIOUS Helene Sellars 18.113 6
3 4 4INTER LANA Heather Collins 18.121 2.1
4 5 5BREAK THE PLATE Debbie Selleck 18.299 4.1
5 8 8ACER Christa Spiteri 18.419 26.3
S - 2STEALTHY FLIGHT Ian Anderson 0
RACE 2
TAB.COM.AU. MAX 6 DOGS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FAST TALKER Debbie Selleck 17.927 7.6
2 7 7SUPERIOR KRIS Joyce Condon 17.98 4.3
3 8 8SPOLLY SMASHER Steven Spoljaric 18.163 5.1
4 2 2CHISEL NIBBS Graeme Jose 18.444 1.9
5 4 4ON DEGOEY Vincent Daffy 18.73 37
T 1 1DIRTY AZZURRI John Spizzirri 14.5
RACE 3
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1EARLY PROMISE Graeme Jose 18.32 1.5
2 7 7TRIXIE'S ROCKET Cassandra Barnard 18.511 9.5
3 5 5DIRTY STELLA John Spizzirri 18.556 9.9
4 2 2GOOD WORK JOHNNY Kenneth Kubik 18.572 6.8
5 8 8SALUT BIANCA Jason Caley 18.652 46.4
6 4 4DIRTY BOSTON John Spizzirri 18.666 15.1
7 3 3SHE GOT FIRE Anne Carr 18.745 19.9
8 6 6GYPSY KIOWA Anne Carr 18.785 50.1
R - 9LIAM ROXON Peter Kelly 0
R - 10PARUMBA NED John Carr 0
RACE 4
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 4
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3KEL KNIGHT Terry Burns 18.037 2.8
2 5 5LORD DAVINCI Tony Salpigtidis 18.045 6.7
3 8 8HOLLY'S AFFAIR John Clay 18.09 3.3
4 1 1BIG BUBBLES John Martinovic 18.099 4.5
5 6 6NITRO HOOK Christa Spiteri 18.386 53.9
6 2 2MOTHER MONSTER Frank Andrighetto 18.476 15.2
7 7 7AGENT VOILET James Egan 18.622 33.2
8 4 4ALONSO POWER Martyn Empson 18.63 23.8
RACE 5
RAM LOCKSMITH (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ANGRY TRIP Rebecca Romyn 30.588 1.5
2 5 5CROSSFIRE ICON Peter Mckenzie 30.825 35.4
3 4 4SHIFTING SANDS Scott Melville 30.867 4.9
4 6 6FLASHY DE GOEY Ivan Ognjenovic 30.954 28.1
5 2 2DYNA KARA Heather Collins 31.065 6.9
6 3 3BUDDY'S ENTITY Tony Duncan 31.115 10.1
7 7 9ZIPPING DOZER Mark Johnson 31.279 31
S - 7EASY TASH Billy Stockdale 0
S - 8BRANDY MANDY Shona Crawford 0
RACE 6
GRV VIC BRED SERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$3,050 - $875 - $435 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3QUEST FOR GLORY Michelle Mallia-magri 30.335 22.7
2 2 2VITAL FORCE Peter Presutto 30.368 2.3
3 4 4ALL INN BAZ Tony Duncan 30.461 18.7
4 1 1PERCY'S EMPIRE Nathan Rooney 30.475 3
5 5 5RODEO John Carr 30.691 50.3
6 8 8VERACITY Peter Presutto 30.717 3.5
7 6 9LIGHT THE TRACK John Carr 31.476 92.9
8 7 10DASHING DINO Tony Duncan 31.743 138
S - 6BIG BOSS BREE Matthew Clark 0
S - 7STEVIE DEE Kate Gorman 0
RACE 7
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DYNA WINTER Steven Collins 17.552 1.9
2 1 1WHY NOT BAZZAR Gregory Carter 17.709 2.7
3 6 6BEES ON FIRE Mark Johnson 17.788 15.8
4 4 4DESIREE DANCER Dale Chapman 17.99 13.3
5 2 2HARPER'S HAND Donna Dean 18.017 39.9
6 8 8PENNY WORTH Jessica Sharp 18.021 11.8
7 3 3PARISH POWER Eric Evans 18.301 32.1
RACE 8
CASEY STEEL (0-4 WINS) GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:699
  • Stake money:$3,020 - $860 - $430 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3HAN SOLO Greg Doyle 41.527 6.1
2 4 4ITA LOUISA Doris Toner 41.9 1.8
3 5 5LADY BANG BANG Stephen Smullen 42.079 37.3
4 8 8DEWANA HELP ME Matthew Dewan 42.265 8.2
5 1 1WHINEY WHINE David Crawford 42.302 7.3
6 7 7KIRANNA BLUE John Burch 42.433 16
7 2 2DUNDEE BLITZ Kerrie Smyth 42.57 22
8 6 6BELLA'S GHOST Stephanie Tyler 42.658 15.9
S - 9ZIPPING TEX James Egan 0
R - 10SPIN THE TROLLEY Susan Northway 0
RACE 9
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LET'S ROLL Ian Dann 17.894 8.7
2 6 6PRINCESS SPOLLY Clint Leviston 18.033 6.8
3 1 1PACIFIC COAST Frederick Bickerton 18.087 10.5
4 7 7FRAN KEEPING Gordon Edwards 18.145 9.4
5 3 3JUST TALKING Ronald Dunne 18.304 19.1
6 8 8REGAL DUKE Stephen Spiteri 18.417 31.3
7 4 4MUZA'S ANGEL Aiden Andrews 18.423 2.4
8 5 5KIWI SWAGGER Jason Sharp 18.629 4.6
R - 9RAVEN RICH John Paterson 0
R - 10PARUMBA NED John Carr 0
RACE 10
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LOST BLUE Nicole Lund 17.832 16.4
2 7 7RYBEN JACK Walter Portelli 17.927 21.3
3 1 1SPOLLY JAMES Steven Spoljaric 17.94 4.4
4 5 5JUGDISH Terry Burns 18.189 3.8
5 6 6EARLY STORM Susan Northway 18.203 6.2
6 3 3AURORA MISS Shane Jack 18.227 30.2
7 4 4PETEY BAQUI Jessica Sharp 18.364 7.4
8 2 2GAPPY HILMORE Donna Dean 18.519 4
R - 9LET'S RUN Jessica Sharp 0
R - 10ROLAND VIEW Terry Burns 0
RACE 11
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MISS DOZER Yuk Backhoy 18.091 8.5
2 6 6WHY NOT LEO Gregory Carter 18.168 2.7
3 2 2BELLEPERI MISS Peter Mckenzie 18.25 30.2
4 1 1ANNALEY ROOKA Trevor Whitford 18.365 8.5
5 3 3INDIRA'S GIRL Arend Gringhuis 18.441 9.5
6 7 7LEKTRA MISS Damien Belsham 18.613 9.3
7 8 10BUCKLE UP LEO Terry Burns 18.878 14.4
8 5 5PROBLEM SOLVED Mark Johnson 18.961 3.7
S - 8ALINA GRAND Ivan Ognjenovic 0
S - 9ANTS IN PANTS Brian Selleck 0
RACE 12
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1IONA MISTY Pasquale Derubeis 18.058 3.6
2 2 2BLUE AFRO Alfred Spiteri 18.194 3.7
3 8 8MEEHAN PHIL Christa Spiteri 18.268 15.3
4 6 6LADY ALLIANCE William Craig 18.379 3.8
5 5 5LUNA EVENING Peter Martinovic 18.408 11.5
6 7 7MINI TRON William Backhoy 18.45 11.6
7 3 3MINI DOZER Yuk Backhoy 18.785 8.8
8 4 4BURNSY'S SAM Terry Burns 18.881 36.1
R - 9BLACK ECLIPSE Ian Anderson 0
R - 10BELUGA DIAMOND Sean Lithgow 0
Click here for more detailed results