Cranbourne

Tuesday, 5th Mar 2019


RACE 1
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LET'S ROLL Ian Dann 18.079 9.3
2 7 7DOUBLE DIVA James Absalom 18.135 9.2
3 2 2MUZA'S BELLE Kerry Minne 18.495 4.2
4 6 6BRANDY MANDY Shona Crawford 18.563 3.3
5 4 4YANIRA BALE Correy Grenfell 18.596 6
6 8 8SUPER FREE Tess Galea 18.729 7.5
7 3 3FELICIA BALE Correy Grenfell 18.807 8.3
S - 1SUPER RAGE Jeff Galea 0
RACE 2
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HAPPY RAGE Tess Galea 17.968 5
2 1 1UNITY ALLEN Samantha Grenfell 18.113 2.6
3 6 6SHE GOT FIRE Anne Carr 18.189 30.9
4 8 8PACIFIC ACTION Uta Bickerton 18.32 3.5
5 3 3ZIPPING NAVY Heather Collins 18.346 10.5
6 5 5BLUE MARIE Kerry Houlahan 18.478 5.9
7 2 2KILLARA JOHN Owen Fraser 18.778 41.7
S - 7MISS GIPPSLAND Pasqualino Romagnino 0
RACE 3
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5JUGDISH Terry Burns 17.806 2.1
2 6 6SMURF Ryan Galea 17.926 7.2
3 2 2GRAY GREY GOOSE Kenneth Kubik 18.169 11.9
4 4 4PIPARAE Jeanette Imlach 18.218 8
5 8 8SHREK'S TYPHOON Robert Lesjak 18.286 28.1
6 1 1SHOTGUN SHILOH Donna Dean 18.296 4
7 7 7PARUMBA NED John Carr 18.483 36.3
8 3 3SPOLLY'S GIRL Pasqualino Romagnino 18.546 23
RACE 4
SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS (1-4 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MIGHTY MAX GONE David Burnett 17.787 2.3
2 8 8POLO PETE Donna Dean 17.931 6
3 7 7LITTLE RAGE John Galea 18.176 21.3
4 4 4ISHMY BARRY Chris Johannsen 18.27 5.9
5 1 1DYNA ELEANA Samantha Grenfell 18.307 4.4
6 2 2EMMA LAKERS Jeff Galea 18.511 14.8
7 5 5LIGHTNING SEVEN Angelo Ghirxi 18.522 27.8
F 6 9BLACKPOOL REMI Deborah White 31.8
S - 6BIG BELLA Brian Alford 0
S - 10WATER PISTOL Donna Dean 0
RACE 5
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DYNA WINTER Steven Collins 17.582 1.1
2 3 3KEL KNIGHT Terry Burns 17.665 13.5
3 5 5ALONSO POWER Martyn Empson 17.922 48.8
4 6 6BUCKLE UP SPUD Terry Burns 17.954 11.1
5 2 2LOST BLUE Nicole Lund 17.998 44.2
6 4 4INDIRA'S GIRL Arend Gringhuis 18.008 27.9
7 1 1KIMANI Jeanette Imlach 18.155 24.5
8 7 7EBONIQUE Jeanette Imlach 18.218 33.8
R - 9DATA STAR Ian Brown 0
RACE 6
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HEAD LOCH Rodney Clark 30.412 1.8
2 7 7ESPECIAL SHIRAZ Peter Knott 30.469 22.3
3 5 5SERGEANT SCHULTZ Jess Grima 30.602 50.2
4 6 6LIGHT THE TRACK John Carr 30.662 51.1
5 4 4PERCY'S EMPIRE Darren Brown 30.907 2.6
6 3 3MAIN ONE Ryan Galea 31.054 37.8
7 8 8LEOPARDSTOWN Chris Johannsen 31.134 37.6
8 1 1BREAKOUT Graham James 31.395 8.8
RACE 7
RAM LOCKSMITH (0-4 WINS) GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:699
  • Stake money:$3,020 - $860 - $430
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3IT'S A FRENZY Angela Jackson 41.386 2
2 1 1ITA LOUISA Doris Toner 41.432 4.1
3 5 5LADY BANG BANG Stephen Smullen 42.074 38.6
4 7 7DISCO HIPS James Absalom 42.106 22.5
5 6 6EXTREME JUSTICE Maxwell Auld 42.178 3.8
6 8 8BLACK BEAUTY Chris Constantinou 42.231 22.2
7 4 9DEWANA HELP ME Matthew Dewan 42.397 26.9
8 2 2PLUMMY'S GIRL Christopher Watson 42.488 57
S - 4ROMANOVA Warren Duniam 0
RACE 8
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TAO TAO Janet Cottrell 30.021 2.3
2 5 5SHELBOURNE STAR Gary Summers 30.319 3.6
3 8 8LIVING DAYLIGHTS Warren Duniam 30.532 6.1
4 6 6DEWANA SPECIAL Brendan Dewan 30.604 15.7
5 7 7SODA FLAKES Chris Johannsen 30.663 18.6
6 3 3MAZETTE Les Weeks 31.097 10
7 1 1ROMANY GIRL Malcolm Carr 31.098 40.6
8 2 2KARISE FUSILEER John Galea 31.265 17.2
RACE 9
CASEY STEEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BUCKLE UP YORK Terry Burns 18.105 7.4
2 1 1MINI TRON William Backhoy 18.137 5
3 6 6POISON PEN Leon Lacy 18.244 5
4 4 4MINI DOZER Yuk Backhoy 18.503 14.6
5 2 2BURNSY'S SAM Terry Burns 18.508 9
6 5 5BLUE AFRO Alfred Spiteri 18.579 4.1
7 8 8CHRISSY PEE Bruno Panetta 18.823 4.5
S - 7MAC DADDY Brendan Moles 0
RACE 10
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HENESSEY VENOM Kerry Houlahan 17.604 1.5
2 3 3DEWANA SPRITE Rodney Clark 17.837 6.2
3 6 6SECRET BUSINESS Kenneth Kubik 17.922 10.1
4 1 1FAST TRAPPER Stephen Elsum 18.492 12.6
5 2 2TOOKA HALF Melissa Payne 18.525 26
6 5 5GALLOPING LEO Robert Conway 18.58 12.7
7 4 4MERC Jeff Galea 18.927 19.5
S - 7BLACKPOOL REMI Deborah White 0
RACE 11
CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7AGENT VOILET James Egan 18.027 11
2 2 2EMILIO'S JET Scott James 18.123 1.4
3 8 8ZIPPING DALE Heather Collins 18.158 6.3
4 4 4JESSE'S TYPHOON Maria Musselwhite 18.47 27.6
5 1 1CHOPPING SPUDS Trevor Whitford 18.48 37
6 5 5FULL MOON Peter Dedes 18.585 10.8
7 6 6GOT THE DOUBLE Tony Tufo 18.64 10.8
S - 3LITTLE POOKIE Jeff Galea 0
RACE 12
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GALLOPING ROKYTO Robert Conway 17.947 7.2
2 3 3WHY NOT LEO Gregory Carter 17.991 3.5
3 4 4MISS DOZER Yuk Backhoy 18.051 20.5
4 6 6CATALEYA Thomas Currie 18.137 9.4
5 5 5NEW FIRE GIRL John Carr 18.154 12.8
6 2 2DYNA ALEXIA Steven Collins 18.167 1.9
S - 1CHEEKY CINDY Alan Hunter 0
S - 7BRINDLE NINJA Maria Musselwhite 0
Click here for more detailed results