Cranbourne

Wednesday, 13th Mar 2019


RACE 1
TAB.COM.AU. MAX 6 DOGS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JOSIE'S ENTITY Dallan Klemke 18.244 3.3
2 5 5GIN LEE'S BABY John Van-konynenburg 18.413 2.9
3 4 4ASTON TRUFFLE Steve Kaltsis 18.473 4.4
4 8 8MUZA'S BELLE Kerry Minne 18.532 6.5
5 1 1SANTANA Gregory Tatti 18.617 21.7
6 2 2CAMPBELL ROSE Gary Mcmillan 18.813 9.1
R - 9MAXIMUM ZOE Luke Harris 0
R - 10HEAVY FUEL Dennis Pulis 0
RACE 2
TOP CAT VIDEO. MAX 6 DOGS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SHAUN JOHN John Carr 18.036 6.6
2 2 2SUPERIOR KRIS Joyce Condon 18.116 2.9
3 7 7ASTON RUM Steve Kaltsis 18.155 5.5
4 8 8MISTER MERCURY Michael Ferguson 18.401 42
5 1 1SABAKAT Ian Brown 18.475 2.4
6 5 5ZIPPING KAY Peter Grice 18.594 14.5
R - 9MAXIMUM ZOE Luke Harris 0
R - 10HEAVY FUEL Dennis Pulis 0
RACE 3
SPOLLYS. MAX 6 DOGS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PREDECESSOR Gerard O'keeffe 30.435 5.4
2 7 7SPANDAU BALLET Jessica Sharp 30.501 2.6
3 5 5BUBBLES Karen Leek 30.696 2.4
4 8 8SWEET GABRIELLA Trevor Whitford 31.277 41
5 4 4SOMETHING Jihad Talgi 31.58 7.5
6 1 1ROSIE REIGNS Elaine Johannsen 31.637 25.1
R - 9JAGUAR JESSIE Gavin Clifton 0
R - 10FIVE THIRTY Jason Sharp 0
RACE 4
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SPRITELY STAR Tony Salpigtidis 17.939 7.9
2 6 6ASTON VELOCI Craig Davis 17.977 4.8
3 1 1ROSTA POWER Margaret Salvatore 18.104 5.7
4 4 4SCOOBY BOY Mario Cortese 18.224 45.2
5 5 5MY ALIBI Maureen Brown 18.502 18.8
6 8 8EVIE GIRL Ian Newcombe 18.549 19.8
7 7 7SHIFTER MAGIC Margaret Salvatore 19.15 5.5
8 2 2MAGIC TRAP Tony Salpigtidis 19.303 2.8
R - 9IONA MISTY Pasquale Derubeis 0
R - 10ZADE'S MAGIC Margaret Salvatore 0
RACE 5
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BLOKE'S ADVICE Nicole Lund 17.828 2.8
2 3 3LET'S RUN Jessica Sharp 18.081 13.9
3 1 1TOOKA HALF Melissa Payne 18.13 8.9
4 7 7PERFECT PIPER Michael Delaney 18.139 3.3
5 8 8ASTON SAMSON Gary Mcmillan 18.178 7.8
6 5 5WESTWORTH Soner Ugursay 18.255 17.4
7 4 4LOST BLUE Nicole Lund 18.262 8.4
8 6 6CALFURAY Soner Ugursay 18.316 25.5
R - 9GO ZIPPY GO Leigh Howard 0
R - 10JESSE'S TYPHOON Maria Musselwhite 0
RACE 6
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$3,050 - $875 - $435 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LIVING DAYLIGHTS Warren Duniam 30.146 25.3
2 1 1HEAD LOCH Rodney Clark 30.195 2.5
3 3 3ESPECIAL SHIRAZ Peter Knott 30.47 19
4 6 6LIGHT THE TRACK John Carr 30.75 79.6
5 5 5DEWANA SPECIAL Brendan Dewan 30.777 36.7
6 8 8TAO TAO Janet Cottrell 30.956 2.9
7 2 2SERGEANT SCHULTZ Jess Grima 31.509 38.1
8 4 4SHELBOURNE STAR Gary Summers 31.56 3.6
R - 9SODA FLAKES Chris Johannsen 0
R - 10PERCY'S EMPIRE Darren Brown 0
RACE 7
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DESIREE DANCER Dale Chapman 17.849 2.8
2 1 1LORD DAVINCI Tony Salpigtidis 17.968 6.7
3 3 3ERNIE'S LEGACY Scott James 18.075 13.5
4 5 5INDIRA'S GIRL Arend Gringhuis 18.195 45.8
5 8 8ALINA GRAND Ivan Ognjenovic 18.225 63.5
6 4 4BUCKLE UP SPUD Terry Burns 18.302 7.1
7 6 6BIGTIME BRUCE Clint Leviston 18.375 10.7
F 7 7DYNA OWEN Steven Collins 3
R - 9ALL YOU GOT Christine Cortese 0
R - 10PORSCHA'S GIRL Dylan Cortese 0
RACE 8
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ORONSAY Jessica Sharp 30.373 1.9
2 2 2DYNA KARA Heather Collins 30.677 12.4
3 8 8PINK FLOYD John Brown 30.804 9.9
4 6 6GO COMMANDO Peter Knott 30.833 2.9
5 1 1RODEO John Carr 30.911 18.2
6 5 5DYNA REAVER Heather Collins 31.025 36.7
7 7 7MARKO BALE Trevor Whitford 31.412 38
8 4 4SPAZZY BLUE Danny Cortese 31.576 44.8
R - 9DYNA QUAIL Matthew Marshall 0
RACE 9
RAM LOCKSMITH (3-6 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KEL KNIGHT Terry Burns 17.763 2.5
2 1 1WHY NOT LEO Gregory Carter 18.011 4.8
3 3 3LETHAL LEVI David Hills 18.115 15.3
4 6 6UNEXPLAINABLE Mark Filomeno 18.123 15
5 7 7FULL MOON Peter Dedes 18.194 27.3
6 8 8NO PASSENGERS Phillis Brown 18.201 27.4
7 5 5HARPER'S HAND Donna Dean 18.221 6.8
8 2 2AMANDA LEE Glen Burns 18.639 4.7
R - 9FERNANDO'S BOY Rinaldo Divirgilio 0
R - 10GOLDEN ROMANCE Russell Edwards 0
RACE 10
BACKMANS PET FOODS (3-6 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DUE TO BURN Daniel Davis 17.637 1.1
2 1 1DEWANA SPRITE Rodney Clark 17.711 8.3
3 7 7MAVERICK BOB Mark Cartechini 18.091 13.4
4 8 8BUCKLE UP YORK Terry Burns 18.112 29.1
5 6 6ANNALEY ROOKA Trevor Whitford 18.236 78.3
6 3 3GALLOPING ROKYTO Robert Conway 18.315 35.4
7 4 9WHATTA LADY David Graham 18.481 51.2
S - 4TEGXCELLENT Rinaldo Divirgilio 0
S - 5QUE ALLEN Matthew Marshall 0
R - 10BUSTA MIKADO Maria Barber 0
RACE 11
WINNING POST SUPPLIES (3-6 WINS) HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BEES ON FIRE Mark Johnson 17.761 21.9
2 8 8JUGDISH Terry Burns 17.811 3.3
3 2 2LAYBACK CRUISER Jess Grima 17.83 2.4
4 4 4POLO PETE Donna Dean 17.88 8.5
5 1 1BUSY BELLA Danny Cortese 17.93 36.9
6 6 6HOLLY'S AFFAIR John Clay 18.008 9.3
7 5 5UNDETECTABLE Mark Filomeno 18.176 21.4
8 7 7JENNIFER ECCLES Rinaldo Divirgilio 18.196 8.2
R - 9CHOPPING SPUDS Trevor Whitford 0
R - 10PACIFIC REEF Ian Anderson 0
RACE 12
CASEY STEEL VETERANS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FLYING HAREEBA Jihad Talgi 17.779 3.6
2 5 5CATALEYA Thomas Currie 17.837 2.7
3 1 1MISS DOZER Yuk Backhoy 17.899 4.8
4 4 4BLUE AFRO Alfred Spiteri 18.061 14.7
5 7 7TIGGERLONG ZORRO Trevor Whitford 18.208 8.3
6 8 8ALADDIN PRINCE Stavros Kipirtidis 18.422 20.3
7 3 3PACIFIC SECRET Ian Anderson 18.594 11.4
S - 6BELUGA DIAMOND Sean Lithgow 0
R - 9PACIFIC REEF Ian Anderson 0
Click here for more detailed results