Cranbourne

Wednesday, 16th Jan 2019


RACE 1
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LIGHTNING SEVEN Angelo Ghirxi 17.906 3.9
2 6 6PIPARAE Jeanette Imlach 18.13 18.6
3 5 5REGAL DUKE Stephen Spiteri 18.324 8.6
4 1 9AEROPLANE BELLA Ronald Cameron 18.446 22.3
5 8 8TORY'S ROCKET Patrick Wilson 18.475 11.2
6 4 4BLACK DASH THREE Tony Cortese 18.578 43.6
7 3 3JUGDISH Pamela Burns 18.595 2.9
8 2 2NAVY STORM Darren Langley 18.716 3.8
S - 1POLO PETE Donna Dean 0
S - 10SHEZA DRAGON Cassandra Barnard 0
RACE 2
RAM LOCKSMITH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WINLOCK STRECKER Anita Courts 17.723 2.4
2 2 2BIGTIME BRUCE Clint Leviston 17.83 4.5
3 6 6EBONIQUE Jeanette Imlach 17.948 23.1
4 3 3OUR FLYING KENNY Brayden Klemke 17.951 9.9
5 5 5MOLLY SPOLLY Kellie Leviston 18.069 13
6 8 8BUCKLE UP SPUD Terry Burns 18.204 8.5
7 1 10DESTINI EXACTOR Cassandra Barnard 18.288 21
8 7 7EMMA LAKERS Jeff Galea 18.347 6.3
S - 1COSMIC SOLE John Clay 0
R - 9SOAP Robert Colpoys 0
RACE 3
TOP CAT VIDEO (VETERANS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TIJUANA ICON Marien Sullivan 17.911 4.4
2 8 8LET'S RUN Jessica Sharp 17.962 10.3
3 4 4JIMMY'S ANGEL Joyce Condon 17.979 7.9
4 1 1TOOKA HALF Melissa Payne 18.026 2.9
5 3 3REALLY MAGIC Ian Dann 18.132 4.2
6 2 2BELUGA DIAMOND Susan Trim 18.214 22.5
7 7 7SAZOO ICON Marien Sullivan 18.292 14.4
8 6 6LITTLE POOKIE Jeff Galea 18.457 29.9
R - 9BURNSY'S SAM Terry Burns 0
R - 10PARIE SHIRAZ Dean Williamson 0
RACE 4
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DYNA WINTER Steven Collins 17.655 1.2
2 7 7BABY HUEY Robert Colpoys 17.739 11.9
3 5 5KIMANI Jeanette Imlach 18.123 11.2
4 2 2BIG BUBBLES John Martinovic 18.128 15.4
5 1 1LOST BLUE Robert Colpoys 18.156 28
6 8 8HARPER'S HAND Donna Dean 18.167 25.2
7 3 3ZIPPING DASH Ronald Winter 18.464 19.5
S - 6FIESTY GIRL Suzanne Reaper 0
RACE 5
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2IT'S A FRENZY Angela Jackson 30.308 1.3
2 3 3ZIPPING BUFFY Chris Johannsen 30.325 17.1
3 6 6COFFEE SCROLL Lisa Hellmuth 30.345 9.8
4 5 5STEVIE DEE Kate Gorman 30.677 18.9
5 7 7ZIPPING BENNY Steven Collins 30.684 13.8
6 8 8ITA LOUISA Doris Toner 30.715 25
7 1 1ZIPPING AMY Heather Collins 30.935 11.8
8 4 4TERRIGAL TORNADO David Willcocks 31.654 88.3
R - 9CROSSFIRE ICON Peter Mckenzie 0
R - 10GALWAY ICON Robert Sullivan 0
RACE 6
SPOLLYS (NO CITY WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PINK FLOYD John Brown 30.376 15.3
2 6 6EMPRESS ROSE Joyce Condon 30.377 7.8
3 7 7ORAZZI OHH Raymond Henness 30.531 2.3
4 3 3BEJARANO Stephen Toner 30.857 9.9
5 2 2WOODLEIGH BLUE Gregory Graham 31.001 18.1
6 1 1DYNAMIC RAINBOW Peter Craig 31.109 23
7 5 5ROCK JOHNSON Matthew Clark 31.201 3.3
T 4 4HIP HIPPY SHAKE Elaine Johannsen 19.7
RACE 7
CASEY STEEL (NO CITY WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BLUNDERBUSS Donna Dean 30.43 6.6
2 1 1DEX'S AFFAIR John Clay 30.439 3.6
3 2 2OUR DELTA ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 30.493 2
4 7 7BARCIA HOUDINI Lori Courts 30.837 19.5
5 8 8DEANO'S SMIDGE Gregory Graham 30.872 15.9
6 6 6MAHI INDIAN Peter Kelly 31.038 7.7
S - 4VANDAGAMBO Robert Bean 0
RACE 8
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5NEO CLEO Rocky Crisafi 29.912 1.2
2 1 1SAETTA Des Douch 30.456 5.2
3 7 7IT'S A BULL Raymond Henness 30.531 20.6
4 4 4DYNA XEROX Heather Collins 30.782 46.7
5 6 6WATER COLOUR Jane Reynolds 30.945 69.9
6 2 2SPAZZY BLUE Danny Cortese 30.962 54.7
7 8 8MAIN ONE Ryan Galea 31.127 29.2
8 3 3BELLEPERI MISS Peter Mckenzie 31.187 91.4
R - 9RIVIERA CRUZ Chris Johannsen 0
R - 10DOC'S REWARD Chris Johannsen 0
RACE 9
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WHY NOT BAZZAR Gregory Carter 17.691 1.6
2 2 2PENNY WORTH Jessica Sharp 17.698 12.4
3 8 8SABJORN BALE Michael Gibbons 17.876 7
4 7 7WATER PISTOL Donna Dean 18.001 15.8
5 6 6ROLAND VIEW Terry Burns 18.059 15.8
6 3 3CHARLOTT'S ANGEL Jessica Sharp 18.445 8.1
7 4 10ALL YOU GOT Christine Cortese 18.676 18.8
8 5 5GO ZIPPY GO Leigh Howard 19.012 27.6
S - 4GAPPY HILMORE Donna Dean 0
R - 9LUNA EVENING Peter Martinovic 0
RACE 10
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WESTWORTH Soner Ugursay 17.823 15.3
2 1 1KARISE FUSILEER John Galea 18.038 4.6
3= 4 4KEL KNIGHT Terry Burns 18.29 3.1
3= 8 8SCOOBY BOY Mario Cortese 18.29 38.4
5 7 7RED QUEEN Dylan Cortese 18.35 16
6 5 5WHY NOT LEO Gregory Carter 18.384 3.9
7 2 2WHY NOT HUGH Gregory Carter 18.57 5.7
8 3 3EDUARDO ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 18.612 16.1
R - 9POISON PEN Leon Lacy 0
R - 10REGAL MEMPHIS Alfred Spiteri 0
RACE 11
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LATINIZE Simon Mallia 17.886 4
2 5 5TRAP QUEEN Andrew Cracknell 17.894 3.1
3 1 1DYNA ARROW Steven Collins 17.897 3.4
4 8 8BLACK MARKET John Martinovic 17.988 5.7
5 7 7RICCARTON Adam Helleren 18.066 28.6
6 2 2PHILLIP KEEPING Peter Mckenzie 18.348 31.1
7 4 4BUCKLE UP LEO Terry Burns 18.554 22.4
8 6 6PYTHON PRIDE Gail Saunders 18.67 34.3
R - 9BURNSY'S SAM Terry Burns 0
R - 10PARIE SHIRAZ Dean Williamson 0
RACE 12
CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ABLE BESS Jessica Bean 18.21 9.5
2 7 7MISS PIE Melissa Payne 18.292 15
3 1 1ANNALEY ROOKA Robert Colpoys 18.365 6.7
4 2 2FERNO THE NANDO Brayden Klemke 18.653 2.3
5 8 8PENNY LANE KEATS Robert Johnson 18.81 6.5
6 6 6JAYANTI Jeanette Imlach 18.825 14.7
7 5 9LUNA EVENING Peter Martinovic 19.179 18.5
8 3 3FIESTY IVY Gregory Graham 19.307 6.4
S - 5BLANK PAGE Michael Gibbons 0
R - 10ALL YOU GOT Christine Cortese 0
Click here for more detailed results