Cranbourne

Wednesday, 27th Feb 2019


RACE 1
SPOLLYS. MAX 6 DOGS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5STICKA FANTASY Paul Anderton 31.04 1.2
2 2 2SWEET GABRIELLA Trevor Whitford 31.188 8.2
3 4 4ROSIE REIGNS Elaine Johannsen 31.318 7.5
4 1 1KIP YOUR STAR Stavros Kipirtidis 31.476 21.4
5 8 9LIMERICK ICON Robert Sullivan 31.644 34.4
6 7 7ODDJOB LAD Warren Duniam 31.836 20.8
S - 8PACIFIC TITLE Frederick Bickerton 0
RACE 2
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ROGER THAT Trevor Whitford 17.907 5.2
2 5 5CHASE 'EM SPOLLY Geoffrey Dalton 17.949 6.4
3 3 3PACIFIC ACTION Uta Bickerton 18.031 30
4 8 8SPACE ALERT Gregory Berry 18.175 5.4
5 7 7TANYA'S WAY John Jarkis 18.203 22.1
6 1 1ZIPPING BRYNN Donald Rhodes 18.379 3
7 2 2MISCHIEF REIGNS Melanie Lithgow 18.671 5.4
8 4 4PACIFIC COAST Frederick Bickerton 18.799 21.8
S - 9FORTNIGHT Soner Ugursay 0
R - 10ZIPPING NAVY Heather Collins 0
RACE 3
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BLISTERING BETTY Stanley Ralph 17.811 3.1
2 2 2RUN THE ROUTE Shane Richer 18.065 4.9
3 3 3VOLCANIC WINTER Ronald Winter 18.071 9.2
4 1 1SUPERIOR BRIZ Joyce Condon 18.339 3.2
5 5 5BELA NATALI Trevor Whitford 18.391 37.1
6 7 7TITANIUM BOY Michael Ferguson 18.811 35.5
7 6 6SPOLLY'S GIRL Pasqualino Romagnino 19.744 12.5
F 8 8PACIFIC BEACH Uta Bickerton 10.3
S - 10SHE'S OUR POPPY Ian Anderson 0
R - 9LUCKY GYPSY Shane Jack 0
RACE 4
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ALONSO POWER Martyn Empson 18.048 12.2
2 8 8LEKTRA MISS Damien Belsham 18.073 3.6
3 6 6SCOOBY BOY Mario Cortese 18.126 24.7
4 1 1RED QUEEN Dylan Cortese 18.218 7.5
5 5 5MISS DOZER Yuk Backhoy 18.402 21
6 4 4BUSY BELLA Danny Cortese 18.481 6.8
7 7 7BRINDLE NINJA Maria Musselwhite 18.793 21.5
8 2 2ZIPPING DASH Ronald Winter 18.934 2.4
RACE 5
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PREMIER STICKA Paul Anderton 30.219 2.5
2 4 4RACING PULSE Darren Brown 30.352 3
3 2 2CHILLIN John Callus 30.521 3.4
4 7 7MINTER BEE CASH Joy Reinke 30.545 16.4
5 8 8MISS MURINO Warren Duniam 30.787 38.7
6 3 3ROYAL JEBRYNAH Darrell Saunders 30.914 16.2
S - 1ELLE EST BONNE Maddison Toner 0
RACE 6
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DIESEL TURBO Jeanette Imlach 30.945 15.3
2 1 1YELREDDA SAINT Jeanette Imlach 31.157 4.2
3 4 10CROSSFIRE ICON Peter Mckenzie 31.287 37.7
4 3 3SPAZZY BLUE Danny Cortese 31.367 14.1
5 2 2BELLEPERI MISS Peter Mckenzie 31.656 43.8
6 7 7DYNA KARA Heather Collins 31.751 8.8
7 8 8JORADDI Nicole Mcrae 31.906 5.4
P 5 5GRANDE FRATELLO Matthew Clark 2.2
S - 4ROMANY GIRL Malcolm Carr 0
S - 9SPECTOR ICON Marien Sullivan 0
RACE 7
RAM LOCKSMITH (0-4 WINS) GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:699
  • Stake money:$3,020 - $860 - $430 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ITA LOUISA Doris Toner 41.775 18.4
2 7 7EXTREME JUSTICE Maxwell Auld 42.007 2.3
3 2 2LADY BANG BANG Stephen Smullen 42.036 32.4
4 6 6DISCO HIPS James Absalom 42.17 11.5
5 5 5BLACK BEAUTY Chris Constantinou 42.209 14.1
6 1 1HUA HIN Alfred Debattista 42.5 25.6
7 3 3ROMANOVA Warren Duniam 42.703 11.7
8 4 4GO GETTEM BINGO Tanya Auld 43.05 2.7
R - 9PLUMMY'S GIRL Christopher Watson 0
RACE 8
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ZIPPING CAESAR Steven Collins 30.567 2.7
2 1 1LIVING DAYLIGHTS Warren Duniam 30.638 5.2
3 2 2BEJARANO Stephen Toner 31.105 3.7
4 7 7LIGHT THE TRACK John Carr 31.302 10.5
5 3 3RICKETT'S POINT Chris Johannsen 31.331 8.6
6 8 8DYNAMIC RAINBOW Peter Craig 31.471 16
7 5 5DYNA REAVER Heather Collins 31.617 12.7
S - 4SISCO DUN Michael Cimarosti 0
RACE 9
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ANTARES STAR Jacqueline Greenough 30.57 3.5
2 8 8LIGHTWOOD LASS John Brown 31.007 13.5
3 7 7MINTER BEE STAR Robert Reinke 31.031 37.3
4 2 2MOROKA ASSASSIN Des Douch 31.094 4.2
5 1 1UP AND ABOUT Gerard O'keeffe 31.096 1.8
S - 4SUNITA LASS John Westerlo 0
RACE 10
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DYNA OWEN Steven Collins 17.742 3.4
2 3 3SHANLYN GEORGIE Amy Lauterboom 17.795 1.8
3 8 8HARPER'S HAND Donna Dean 17.823 9.2
4 4 4MERCHANT PRINCE Robert Bean 17.935 17.9
5 5 5TIJUANA ICON Marien Sullivan 18.179 5.5
S - 1REALLY MAGIC 0
S - 6SNOOP A LOOP Bryce Templeton 0
S - 7PACIFIC SECRET Ian Anderson 0
RACE 11
CASEY STEEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BIGTIME BRUCE Clint Leviston 17.928 10.1
2 1 1ALL YOU GOT Christine Cortese 18.272 18.2
3 3 3LANCE LINK Gregory Berry 18.276 4.7
4 5 5TRAP QUEEN Andrew Cracknell 18.314 3.9
5 2 2MEPUNGA BONNIE Chris Johannsen 18.319 2.5
6 6 6DATA STAR Ian Brown 18.417 7
7 8 8ABLE BESS Jessica Bean 18.506 36.5
S - 4AMANDA LEE Jess Grima 0
RACE 12
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5PORSCHA'S GIRL Dylan Cortese 18.19 2.6
2 8 8ALINA GRAND Ivan Ognjenovic 18.192 18.2
3 3 3FIESTY IVY Gregory Graham 18.258 8.3
4 2 2JUST BLACKY Mario Cortese 18.283 17.4
5 4 4MAGICAL BLING Corry Kas 18.483 3.2
6 7 7PHILLIP KEEPING Peter Mckenzie 18.547 8
7 6 6MINI DOZER Yuk Backhoy 18.656 7.9
S - 1ORIENTAL TARJ Ian Anderson 0
Click here for more detailed results