Cranbourne

Thursday, 4th Oct 2018


RACE 1
SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SUPER SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 18.205 7.9
2 7 7QUE ALLEN Jake Collins 18.252 14.9
3 8 8GNAL GNAL GIRL Kerry Houlahan 18.523 8.8
4 2 2DYNA ALEXIA Steven Collins 18.833 2
5 6 6OMEN ALLEN Heather Collins 18.864 4.5
6 1 1TINKER BUZZ Simon Mallia 18.92 21.9
7 4 4TURBO FLUTTER Jess Grima 19.837 8.5
S - 5BUDDIE'S AL Tim Noy 0
S - 10MATESY'S GIRL Justin Hetherton 0
R - 9PRINCESS SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 0
RACE 2
TAB MULTIPLIER (1-4 WINS 250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FIESTY GIRL Suzanne Reaper 18.299 4.1
2 5 5WE LOVE SPOLLY John Bosnich 18.313 11.4
3 1 1ROYAL BRUNO David Bottrell 18.333 6.9
4 2 2MINI TRON William Backhoy 18.415 11.6
5 4 4GYPSY KIOWA Anne Carr 18.463 17.4
F 3 3VOLUPTUOUS DOT Ian Rilen 5.5
F 6 6IGGY WIGGY Damien Belsham 5.5
F 7 7WADELOCK VENUS Michael Clohesy 5.2
R - 9PIPARAE Jeanette Imlach 0
RACE 3
CASEY STEEL (1-4 WINS 250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WHY NOT LEO Gregory Carter 17.872 4.4
2 6 6CHECKER PLATE Kerrie Smyth 17.918 3.9
3 1 1KRYPTO JAM Chris Johannsen 18.115 11.6
4 2 2LINE TRIKE Kerry Houlahan 18.229 3
5 4 4DYNA DIEDRE Michael Gibbons 18.232 30.7
6 7 7BAGGY'S REQUEST Darrell Saunders 18.369 5.6
7 5 5BELLEPERI MISS Peter Mckenzie 18.476 27.9
8 8 8DAISY ME DIGGIN' Georga Gray 18.562 27.3
R - 9PIPARAE Jeanette Imlach 0
RACE 4
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLUNDERBUSS Donna Dean 18.027 3.4
2 5 5VOLCANIC WINTER Ronald Winter 18.231 4.4
3 6 6FOOD FIGHTER David Phillips 18.273 5.8
4 7 7ALADDIN PRINCE Stavros Kipirtidis 18.363 33.2
5 2 2HYPO CHARED Pasqualino Romagnino 18.446 6.8
6 8 8LUCKY GYPSY Shane Jack 18.478 6
7 4 4NEED A ZAC Owen Fraser 18.787 47.8
8 3 3TERRIGAL TORNADO David Willcocks 18.8 8.1
RACE 5
BACKMANS PET FOODS (0-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DEWANA HAND Brendan Dewan 30.615 1.6
2 7 7START THE SHOW Gerard O'keeffe 30.623 4.3
3 1 1STYLISH MISSILE Stephen Kyriacopoulos 30.936 9.9
4 6 6ZIPPING DOZER Mark Johnson 30.946 24.5
5 4 4SODA FLAKES Chris Johannsen 31.211 14.3
6 3 3BARCIA HOUDINI Lori Courts 31.254 51.4
7 2 2HASHTAG SPOLLY Pasqualino Romagnino 31.525 80.3
8 5 5STAGGERISM Jessica Hampshire 31.845 9.8
RACE 6
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CANTERBURY Maddison Toner 30.837 3.7
2 5 5SILVIO DANTE Chris Johannsen 31.036 3.4
3 3 3DIESEL TURBO Jeanette Imlach 31.085 27.7
4 7 7MAXIMUM BLISS Anita Courts 31.247 37.9
5 4 4URANA VEE EIGHT Simon Mallia 31.277 17.3
6 6 6BERGAMO David Knocker 31.418 2.9
7 2 2JUPITER JONES Gregory Tatti 31.654 47.9
8 1 1MISS HANNA BERRY Constance Mcmillan 31.861 7.2
RACE 7
RAM LOCKSMITH (0-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RAPID BELLE NOIR Ronald Cameron 30.727 27.4
2 4 4GOLDENPAW LAD Peter Burke 30.772 7.9
3 6 6FABKOBI Janet Cottrell 31.049 1.6
4 2 2DUNDEE JITTERBUG Geoffrey Scott-smith 31.334 3.3
5 7 7MEL MORAN John Bosnich 31.609 18.8
6 3 3OZ WIZARD Mark Johnson 31.942 40.1
7 5 5EVELYN ALLEN Luke Harris 32.045 35.9
S - 8AUSSIE BOK CHOY Chris Constantinou 0
RACE 8
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KING COLT Geoffrey Scott-smith 30.41 2.2
2 4 4SHADALE Robert Redenbach 30.507 2.1
3 7 7DYNA ALIA Steven Collins 30.823 16.1
4 8 8MADAM KINLOCH Brian Alford 30.94 22.8
5 1 1LADY EMERALD Jihad Talgi 31.2 6.9
6 3 3PYTHON PRIDE Gail Saunders 31.286 58
S - 6SPOKANE FLICK David Crawford 0
RACE 9
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KIMANI Jeanette Imlach 17.738 3.8
2 6 6ZIPPING DASH Ronald Winter 17.92 10.6
3 8 8ELUSIVE ANAKE Jeff Gorgioski 18.013 1.6
4 2 2MAHJONG WORLD Rinaldo Divirgilio 18.048 21.4
5 1 1KALANI AMY Steven Spoljaric 18.221 15.9
6 3 3KIOWA KAEMA Michael Gibbons 18.264 15.5
7 7 7PUFFIN' STUFF Margaret Salvatore 18.336 25.2
RACE 10
TOPCAT VIDEO (1-4 WINS 250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MAGIC TRAP Tony Salpigtidis 18.13 3.9
2 2 2DYNA ZAPTO Michael Gibbons 18.171 13.9
3 4 4WHY NOT LOZ Gregory Carter 18.188 8.5
4 6 6QUICK DEFENCE Anita Courts 18.251 16.9
5 5 5WHY NOT MACCA Gregory Carter 18.254 6.8
6 1 1SOLE ELUSION Jeff Gorgioski 18.384 2.3
7 7 7GO ZIPPY GO Leigh Howard 18.393 15.9
8 3 3TUIAKI DORA Shane Jack 18.487 29.9
R - 9PIPARAE Jeanette Imlach 0
RACE 11
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PERRIE THE FAIRY Chris Johannsen 18.017 6
2 7 7TAXING Steven Van Oirschot 18.048 5.9
3 1 1WINLOCK ROSE Lori Courts 18.313 7.1
4 3 3BRANDEEN BAYLEY Brian Alford 18.7 7.1
5 5 5ZIPPING CHASER Steven Collins 18.897 4.9
6 4 4MAHJONG MAGIC Rinaldo Divirgilio 19.088 5.7
7 6 6KYLO REN Kerry Houlahan 19.127 5.4
S - 8JAYANTI Jeanette Imlach 0
S - 9SCOOBY BOY Mario Cortese 0
RACE 12
CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JIMMY VELLA Donna Dean 17.741 4.7
2 5 5WHITE LINE LASS Robert Redenbach 17.9 4.8
3 6 6BUCK THE JOCKEY Constance Mcmillan 18.02 3.3
4 3 3BRONELLY BUSTER Andrew Wood 18.248 4
5 4 4DR. LUVDISC Ronald Winter 18.383 26.2
6 7 7PHILLIP KEEPING Peter Mckenzie 18.694 9
7 1 1TRICKY TREY Lina Repici 18.735 17.1
S - 8HERE'S TIGER Danny Cortese 0
S - 9SCOOBY BOY Mario Cortese 0
Click here for more detailed results