Cranbourne

Tuesday, 6th Nov 2018


RACE 1
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TORY'S ROCKET Kerrie Smyth 17.739 9.3
2 1 1DYNA CHARLTON Steven Collins 17.967 1.6
3 8 8SHOTGUN SHILOH Donna Dean 18.153 7.9
4 7 7AEROPLANE BELLA Ronald Cameron 18.255 26.5
5 3 3DYNA REAVER Heather Collins 18.292 5.1
6 6 6CRYSTAL SHELL Jeanette Imlach 18.361 14.3
7 2 2TORH MINTER Robert Reinke 18.409 27.5
S - 4ENABLE ME Neil Parsons 0
RACE 2
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3EBONIQUE Jeanette Imlach 18.123 3.1
2 5 5DYNA JENAYA Anita Courts 18.131 28.3
3 1 1GOLDEN ROMANCE Jessica Sharp 18.133 3.5
4 7 7KISSEM Kerry Minne 18.379 8.8
5 4 4DYNA BELLA Lori Courts 18.428 32.8
6 8 8RUN THE ROUTE Kerrie Smyth 18.461 4
7 2 2PLEASE STAND UP Tess Galea 18.522 18.7
8 6 6ASTON SELES Jason Formosa 18.529 11.5
S - 9NEED A ZAC Owen Fraser 0
RACE 3
RAM LOCKSMITH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WINLOCK INTENT Anita Courts 17.996 5.8
2 1 1LARA CROFT Dermott Prout 18.08 3.1
3 4 4BAGGY'S REQUEST Darrell Saunders 18.176 10
4 8 8HIT 'N' SPLIT Jess Fothergill 18.294 10.7
5 7 7MINI DOZER Yuk Backhoy 18.353 14.5
6 5 5VOLUPTUOUS DOT Ian Rilen 18.354 16.1
7 3 10LITTLE POOKIE Jeff Galea 18.516 14.6
8 6 6LOST BLUE Robert Colpoys 18.654 3.4
S - 3SUPER SMARTY Elizabeth Lloyd 0
R - 9LEKTRA BLICAVS Jason Sharp 0
RACE 4
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SAINTLY JACK Keith Lloyd 17.781 2.9
2 1 1CHARLIE ROCKET John Shaw 17.88 2.6
3 2 2GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 18.084 25.1
4 8 8MARLOW'S ANGEL Jessica Sharp 18.183 9.8
5 6 6SEEKA MOMENT Jason Formosa 18.23 13.3
6 3 3ALL INN TAYLOR Jason Formosa 18.274 12.7
7 4 4WOLF POINT Jason Formosa 18.496 19.1
8 7 7TOOKA HALF Yvonne Andrews 18.653 9.4
R - 9LUNA EVENING Peter Martinovic 0
R - 10GO ZIPPY GO Leigh Howard 0
RACE 5
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4OKAY KIRSTY Raymond Floyd 30.563 2.6
2 3 3DEWANA SPECIAL Brendan Dewan 30.613 16.8
3 1 1SPARKY NEVEELK Gerald Kleeven 30.627 6.1
4 8 8VANISHKA Maureen Brown 30.811 28
5 7 7BLUSAIN BOLT Robert Colpoys 31.069 20.5
6 6 6GOTHAM QUEEN Sean Lithgow 31.103 4.1
7 2 2COSMIC CHIEFTAIN David Ferguson 31.308 3.9
RACE 6
GRV VIC BRED (1-4 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DEWANA HAND Brendan Dewan 30.878 2.6
2 3 3DEWANA BE SURE Matthew Dewan 30.917 11.6
3 2 2BUDDY'S ENTITY Jess Fothergill 30.962 15
4 8 8OHANA SPARKLES Lachlan Floyd 31 8.5
5 6 6NEWS PRINT Christine Haigh 31.184 25.6
6 7 7TEMPERED Rinaldo Divirgilio 31.195 7
7 4 4EMPRESS ROSE Joyce Condon 31.328 9.3
T 1 1CANTERBURY Maddison Toner 4.3
R - 9AMOR VINCIT Lori Courts 0
R - 10JOBES RETURN Darrell Saunders 0
RACE 7
CASEY STEEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8COOLAN FLASH Robert Redenbach 30.784 3
2 6 6GIANT BALE Aaron Blake 30.828 14.9
3 2 2MANNY ALLEN Steven Collins 30.835 2
4 3 3THUMB A RIDE Ian Clarke 30.898 5.9
5 1 1TANKALICIOUS Robert Colpoys 31.263 19.4
6 4 4RODEO John Carr 31.288 15.1
S - 7DYNA QUOTA Jake Collins 0
RACE 8
GRV VIC BRED (1-4 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WEARS WOODLEIGH Gregory Graham 30.345 7.1
2 7 7IT'S A THRILL John Delaroche 30.439 4.3
3 4 4SOOKI LA RICO Luckie Karabitsakos 30.829 6.3
4 1 1BEJARANO Stephen Toner 30.892 5.6
5 3 3DEWANA JAYDEN Matthew Dewan 31.082 8.6
6 5 5YELREDDA SAINT Jeanette Imlach 31.287 45.3
7 6 6CHARLIE HAZE Sharyn Combridge 31.497 16.1
8 2 2COMPOUNDING Peter Presutto 32.169 3.7
R - 9MISS ZOK DEE Cassandra Barnard 0
R - 10TERRIGAL TORNADO David Willcocks 0
RACE 9
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DYNA WINTER Steven Collins 17.792 1.8
2 2 2CHARLOTT'S ANGEL Jessica Sharp 17.887 4.7
3 7 7KIMANI Jeanette Imlach 17.891 6.6
4 8 8GO GO GURU Ian Dann 18.197 16.9
5 5 5JULY ALLEN Travis Howell 18.219 20.5
6 3 3GAPPY HILMORE Donna Dean 18.341 28
7 1 1SNOOP A LOOP Bryce Templeton 18.428 16.7
8 4 4ELLEN'S STARDUST Aaron Farley 18.464 16.9
RACE 10
SPOLLYS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PUMPERNICKEL Marcus Lloyd 17.686 1.5
2 2 2DYNA ARROW Steven Collins 17.826 24.9
3 4 4FULL MOON Peter Dedes 17.968 18.8
4 7 7TOTALLY FAB Joseph Clarke 18.039 24.9
5 8 8ZIPPING AMBER Jordan Formosa 18.166 18
6 6 6EVIE GIRL Ian Newcombe 18.297 25
7 5 5SABJORN BALE Michael Gibbons 18.356 3.8
8 3 3GALLOPING WYTEE Robert Conway 18.38 24.6
R - 9LEKTRA BLICAVS Jason Sharp 0
R - 10BUCKLE UP YORK Pamela Burns 0
RACE 11
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ASTON JYNX Jason Formosa 17.961 5.9
2 1 1PISTOL Malcolm Carr 18.179 3.6
3 2 2FIESTY GIRL Suzanne Reaper 18.35 6.2
4 7 7KARISE FUSILEER Jeff Galea 18.42 4.6
5 5 5NEW FIRE GIRL John Carr 18.485 19.3
6 8 8RHYAN'S RETURN Gregory Graham 18.492 8.1
7 4 4BIRKENHEAD Pamela Burns 18.644 7.9
8 6 6BOLARE Jess Fothergill 18.765 19.8
R - 9FARFALLA NERA Phillip Repici 0
R - 10SUB ZERO MAGIC Jason Sharp 0
RACE 12
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BUCKLE UP SPUD Terry Burns 17.785 6.9
2 4 4LADY ALLIANCE William Craig 18.043 19.3
3 1 1ZIPPY ZURI Aiden Andrews 18.132 8.2
4 8 8VIENNA GYPSY Ian Brown 18.238 5.8
5 7 7MONSAL FLYER Adrian Smit 18.241 1.7
6 6 6MISS DOZER Yuk Backhoy 18.266 34
7 5 5KIOWA KAEMA Michael Gibbons 18.274 16.7
8 3 3POPOWSKI Peter Craig 18.288 33.4
R - 9ORANGE BLOSSOM John Van-konynenburg 0
R - 10BUCKLE UP LEO Terry Burns 0
Click here for more detailed results