Cranbourne
Saturday, 17th Nov 2018
RACE 1
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Watch Video
- Type:Mixed 6/7
- Distance:520
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 8QUE ALLEN | Jake Collins | 31.016 | 5.1 |
2 | 7 | 7HIP HIPPY SHAKE | Elaine Johannsen | 31.268 | 4.1 |
3 | 1 | 1OMEN ALLEN | Heather Collins | 31.27 | 3.6 |
4 | 5 | 5NEWFIRE CHELLE | Peter Goold | 31.593 | 12.2 |
5 | 4 | 4DYNA REAVER | Heather Collins | 31.973 | 3.2 |
6 | 6 | 6BLACK DASH THREE | Tony Cortese | 32.076 | 26.2 |
7 | 3 | 3TERRIGAL TORNADO | David Willcocks | 32.15 | 27.8 |
S | - | 2PIETRA ALLEN | Heather Collins | 0 | |
S | - | 9VOLUPTUOUS RUBY | Ian Rilen | 0 |
RACE 2
RAM LOCKSMITH
Watch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:311
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 4MOUSEY MCCOY | Elizabeth Lloyd | 17.911 | 12.8 |
2 | 2 | 2EDUARDO ROSE | Sharon-lee Chignell | 18.045 | 27.6 |
3 | 1 | 1ELUSIVE ANAKE | Jeff Gorgioski | 18.259 | 4 |
4 | 5 | 5CHARLIE ROCKET | John Shaw | 18.325 | 5.5 |
5 | 8 | 8GO ZIPPY GO | Leigh Howard | 18.449 | 22.4 |
6 | 6 | 6ALPHA MIDAS | Jeffrey Britton | 18.523 | 2.8 |
7 | 3 | 3BRANDEEN BAYLEY | Brian Alford | 18.575 | 6.6 |
8 | 7 | 7GAPPY HILMORE | Donna Dean | 18.849 | 12.3 |
R | - | 9SNIP SNAP | Ray Cunneen | 0 | |
R | - | 10LUCAS ROSE | Jeffrey Chignell | 0 |
RACE 3
SPOLLYS
Watch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:520
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 3MIDNIGHT STARLET | Seona Thompson | 30.482 | 1.6 |
2 | 7 | 7WISE RICCIARDO | Jeffrey Britton | 30.609 | 3.1 |
3 | 4 | 4OKAY KIRSTY | Raymond Floyd | 30.792 | 10 |
4 | 8 | 8ZIPPING CHASER | Steven Collins | 30.805 | 20.5 |
5 | 2 | 2WHO'S GOT CLASS | Graeme Jose | 30.838 | 23.2 |
6 | 1 | 1KADALEX KID | Graeme Jose | 30.994 | 21.3 |
S | - | 6MISS INNINGS | Jeffrey Britton | 0 |
RACE 4
CASEY SPRINT
Watch Video
- Type:Special Event
- Distance:311
- Stake money:$5,000 - $1,335 - $665 VICGREYS $1000
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 8MYRNIONG AND ALL | Anthony Azzopardi | 17.513 | 2.6 |
2 | 6 | 6DYNA WINTER | Steven Collins | 17.664 | 5.1 |
3 | 3 | 3DESIREE DANCER | Dale Chapman | 17.826 | 6.4 |
4 | 5 | 5AZALEA | 17.882 | 15.3 | |
5 | 4 | 4PENNY POP | Jason Sharp | 17.887 | 18.7 |
6 | 7 | 7PUMPERNICKEL | Marcus Lloyd | 17.965 | 7.7 |
7 | 1 | 10BLACK MARKET | John Martinovic | 18.086 | 44.9 |
8 | 2 | 9WHY NOT BAZZAR | Gregory Carter | 18.743 | 5.6 |
S | - | 1ZIPPING DASH | Ronald Winter | 0 | |
S | - | 2JIMMY VELLA | Donna Dean | 0 |
RACE 5
PROVINCIAL PLATE HT1
- Type:Special Event
- Distance:520
- Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | - | 2IT'S A WINK | John Delaroche | 0 | |
A | - | 4TEMPERED | Rinaldo Divirgilio | 0 | |
A | 1 | 1FLYING DANGER | Terrence Erenshaw | 0 | |
A | 2 | 9KARAKA | Robert Moles | 0 | |
A | 3 | 3DOUBLE QUE | Des Douch | 0 | |
A | 4 | 10CHARLIE HAZE | Sharyn Combridge | 0 | |
A | 5 | 5FEIKUAI GEORGE | Xiao Cheng | 0 | |
A | 6 | 6WINNING BROKE | Glenn Rounds | 0 | |
A | 7 | 7BREAKOUT | Graham James | 0 | |
A | 8 | 8GIVE ME WINGS | Peter Martinovic | 0 |
RACE 6
PRESIDENT'S CUP
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:699
- Stake money:$7,000 - $2,000 - $1,000 VICGREYS $1000
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | - | 2HAYLEY'S STYLE | Jeffrey Britton | 0 | |
A | - | 10ROCKIN' JOE | Gary Mannion | 0 | |
A | 1 | 1EXTREME JUSTICE | Maxwell Auld | 0 | |
A | 2 | 9SODA FLAKES | Chris Johannsen | 0 | |
A | 3 | 3COME ON COLOUR | Jane Reynolds | 0 | |
A | 4 | 4VELOCITY LILLY | Stephen Kyriacopoulos | 0 | |
A | 5 | 5HIT THE HIGHWAY | Angela Langton | 0 | |
A | 6 | 6SUBLIME NEWS | Paul Abela | 0 | |
A | 7 | 7LEOPARDSTOWN | Chris Johannsen | 0 | |
A | 8 | 8SALE GRAZE BINDI | Chris Johannsen | 0 |
RACE 7
BACKMANS PET FOODS
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:520
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 1 | 1TREY SMIDGE | Chris Johannsen | 0 | |
A | 2 | 2BEJARANO | Stephen Toner | 0 | |
A | 3 | 3GAZA'S ROOSTER | Darren Chapman | 0 | |
A | 4 | 4MOOD SWINGS | Rinaldo Divirgilio | 0 | |
A | 5 | 5WATER COLOUR | Jane Reynolds | 0 | |
A | 6 | 6BILLY MORAN | Douglas Hammerstein | 0 | |
A | 7 | 7SPAZZY BLUE | Danny Cortese | 0 | |
A | 8 | 8SPORTS KNIGHT | Gordon Edwards | 0 |
RACE 8
PROVINCIAL PLATE HT2
- Type:Special Event
- Distance:520
- Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | - | 1CONTROLLING | Paul Anderton | 0 | |
A | - | 8IT'S A THRILL | John Delaroche | 0 | |
A | 1 | 10CAPTAIN JACKIE | Eddie Lieshout | 0 | |
A | 2 | 2SOUTH SERPENT | Seona Thompson | 0 | |
A | 3 | 3SMALL ROSE | Christine Haigh | 0 | |
A | 4 | 4HIGH TENACITY | Debbie Bewley | 0 | |
A | 5 | 5SAMSONITE | David Geall | 0 | |
A | 6 | 6NEWFIRE DREWIE | Peter Goold | 0 | |
A | 7 | 7SODA KING | Lisa Davis | 0 | |
A | 8 | 9OHANA LAD | Raymond Floyd | 0 |