Cranbourne

Wednesday, 6th Jun 2018


RACE 1
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BLISTERING BETTY Stanley Ralph 18.242 5.2
2 3 3EXTREME SUMMER Amy Lauterboom 18.312 10.4
3 5 5HAPPY CRUISING Tammy Kennedy-harris 18.318 24.7
4 8 8BIG BUTTERBEAN Guy Bartlett 18.381 33.9
5 1 1NINETYMILE DONNY Graham Whitford 18.458 4.7
6 6 6PROVEN NEB Lyn Smith 18.529 5
7 2 2MISS CHELSEA Stanley Ralph 18.59 4.9
8 4 4LITTLE TONKA Kaylah Thorburn 18.652 4.9
R - 9POPPY YAALA Ashley Welsh 0
R - 10SHANLYN DOLLY Stanley Ralph 0
RACE 2
RAM LOCKSMITH FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7YELREDDA SAINT Jeanette Imlach 30.814 12.8
2 8 8SWEET GABRIELLA Russell Mcrae 31.398 25.6
3 1 1BECKHAM Seona Thompson 31.572 1.9
4 2 2NEW FIRE GIRL John Carr 31.653 25.4
5 6 6MEL MORAN John Bosnich 31.765 6.5
6 3 3SCOOBY SCOOBY DO Rebecca Romyn 31.866 17.1
7 4 4SPARKLING JEWEL John Westerlo 32.053 3.7
8 5 10SHOOTERS ALI Peter Trim 32.137 55.3
S - 5DARCON FLASH Robert Conway 0
S - 9DYNA CADET Nicole Lund 0
RACE 3
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BUSTA MIKADO Maria Barber 17.988 2.6
2 2 2JAYANTI Jeanette Imlach 18.238 53.5
3 3 3MOTHER MONSTER Frank Andrighetto 18.248 4.9
4 6 6AVATAR VIXEN Rodney Clark 18.304 4.7
5 4 4GO ZIPPY GO Leigh Howard 18.407 9.4
6 5 5ALWAYS ALONE Ian Dann 18.532 29.8
7 7 7FIESTY GIRL Suzanne Reaper 18.711 6.7
8 1 1RED QUEEN Dylan Cortese 18.744 14.2
S - 9BANJO SALLY Pasquale Derubeis 0
R - 10PRINCESS PARKER Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 4
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CAPTAIN JACKIE Shane Richer 31.338 4.5
2 8 8RATAJKOWSKI William Rudd 31.378 4.7
3 6 6ROMANY GIRL Malcolm Carr 31.461 10.5
4 2 2KAUAI Tricia Curtain 31.489 3.8
5 7 7PACIFIC ACTION Uta Bickerton 31.558 10.1
6 1 1JETYRA BUCKSKIN Todd Chatwin 31.71 20.2
7 5 5IT'S A THRILL John Delaroche 31.713 4.8
8 4 4BETWIXT Ian Dann 31.742 38.6
R - 9DYNA ALICE Melissa Elliott 0
R - 10ALEXAGAL Todd Chatwin 0
RACE 5
CASEY STEEL (1-4 WINS) GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:699
  • Stake money:$3,020 - $860 - $430
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LADY CEECEE Karen Leek 42.173 3.9
2 4 4LADY BULLSEYE Keith Hellmuth 42.183 5.7
3 8 8JOBES RETURN Darrell Saunders 42.616 23.2
4 1 1SLEW LEFT Kyle Goodwin 42.752 10.4
5 6 6GALLOPING FLASH Robert Conway 42.79 15.3
6 2 2WHINEY WHINE David Crawford 42.812 9.1
7 3 3MISS SWEET PEA David Geall 42.842 2.4
8 5 5STAUNCH AS Brett Mackie 43.072 40.8
R - 9ALEXAGAL Todd Chatwin 0
R - 10TORY'S ROCKET Patrick Wilson 0
RACE 6
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1AKINA DEE JAY Samantha Mckay 30.492 7
2 6 6MATTY MATEUSZ David Geall 30.549 2.7
3 3 3KRAKEN MAZING Rodney Clark 30.723 3.7
4 5 5ZIZOU DE KAHN Janet Cottrell 30.832 5
5 2 2DOUSED IN MUD Guy Bartlett 30.928 11.6
6 7 7DIESEL TURBO Jeanette Imlach 31.347 32.3
7 4 4NAMBROK AGENT Jai Willoughby 31.436 17.6
8 8 9TEMUJIN Victor Gay 31.441 41.5
S - 8AMANI Alison Patten 0
R - 10OUR GAL LIVY Chris Johannsen 0
RACE 7
BACKMANS PET FOODS (1-3 WINS) GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:699
  • Stake money:$3,020 - $860 - $430
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4COOKIE YAP Raymond Henness 42.271 6.5
2 1 10TAHLIA'S DIAMOND Todd Chatwin 42.479 5.4
3 6 6PSYCHEDELIC JAY Brad Sands 42.695 15.6
4 8 8AKINA BLITZ Phillip Rowley 42.942 41.8
5 2 2AIR COMMANDER Raymond Henness 42.971 4.8
6 3 3CHARLIE HAZE Sharyn Combridge 43.021 35.3
7 5 5SODA FLAKES Chris Johannsen 43.574 7.5
F 7 7OSCAR DE LONHRO Raymond Henness 2.6
S - 1WOODLEIGH SAL Gregory Graham 0
R - 9ALEXAGAL Todd Chatwin 0
RACE 8
CASEY STEEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8AZKABAN Seona Thompson 30.392 1.8
2 7 7DAVA SUPREME Chris Johannsen 30.569 9.3
3 1 1DEANO'S SMIDGE Gregory Graham 30.831 8.7
4 2 2ZOE THE PEST Ian Barbour 31.036 37.9
5 5 5JOHNNY BLACK Joseph Clarke 31.078 24.5
6 3 3LOCH MONSTER Samantha Grenfell 31.269 4.3
7 6 6LOCH TIGHT Correy Grenfell 31.292 11.8
8 4 4ZEBO BALE Travis Howell 31.559 57
R - 9ORIENTAL TARJ Ian Anderson 0
R - 10JUST BLACKY Tony Cortese 0
RACE 9
CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8VON MAGIC Rodney Clark 17.72 2.2
2 1 1JOYOUS Rodney Clark 18.157 3.7
3 3 3HARDAWAY OUTLAW Jack Campbell 18.218 10
4 4 4RICCARTON Adam Helleren 18.282 26.8
5 7 7SOOKY JOOKY Dennis Langley 18.304 15.6
6 6 6GO LEVI Arend Gringhuis 18.476 4.2
7 2 2FOREVER MERRY Brayden Klemke 19.58 32.6
RACE 10
SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS (VETERANS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SHOT TO GLORY Adam Norris 17.911 1.5
2 5 5REALLY MAGIC Ian Dann 17.914 5.3
3 8 8TIGGERLONG BOO Samantha Grenfell 17.978 5.8
4 1 9FEAR FIRE Gary Thorneycroft 18.217 38.7
5 2 2LET'S RUN Jessica Sharp 18.234 12.6
6 3 3PAWS AND GO Peter Trim 18.29 42.4
7 4 10PERFECT RIDER Adam Norris 18.356 50.7
S - 1SCORCHING FELLA Gail Saunders 0
S - 4CHARLIE ROCKET John Shaw 0
S - 6EMILY'S KITTY Adam Norris 0
RACE 11
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6EVIE GIRL Ian Newcombe 17.977 10
2 8 8GOORAWIN Cassandra Barnard 18.201 11.9
3 1 1KISS ME MARDAY Luke Harris 18.247 12.2
4 5 5PRINCE MIKADO Paul Jones 18.489 8.5
5 2 2MINNIE WIZARD Nicole Lund 18.532 12.7
6 7 7MARLOW'S ANGEL Jessica Sharp 18.619 2.8
7 4 4NINETYMILE LENNY Graham Whitford 19.121 3.1
F 3 3SUB ZERO MAGIC Jason Sharp 20.2
S - 9INDIRA'S GIRL Arend Gringhuis 0
R - 10ALL YOU GOT Tony Cortese 0
RACE 12
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FLEET TRADES Robert Redenbach 18.147 3.4
2 2 2MISS DOZER Yuk Backhoy 18.152 11.2
3 8 8POISON PEN Leon Lacy 18.183 5.6
4 7 7TIGGERLONG RING Samantha Grenfell 18.326 4.3
5 3 3CRASH REALITY Gregory Graham 18.379 8.4
6 5 5ASTON HARPO Janet Cottrell 18.484 5.5
7 1 1MAGIC EUPHORIA Peter Trim 18.765 25.1
8 4 10SPRITELY MALIBU Susan Trim 18.97 19.7
S - 4LUNA EVENING Peter Martinovic 0
R - 9WHITE LINE LASS Robert Redenbach 0
Click here for more detailed results