Cranbourne

Wednesday, 9th May 2018


RACE 1
SPOLLYS HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 9RED QUEEN Dylan Cortese 18.159 4.5
2 8 8GOOD ONE CARL Donna Dean 18.368 8.6
3 6 6QATAR GIRL Chris Johannsen 18.44 4.1
4 7 7MURRABIT TINY Jack Campbell 18.572 25.4
5 2 2KAZZA MAGOO Douglas Condon 18.684 2.5
6 1 1ORIENTAL RHYS Ian Anderson 18.761 27.4
7 4 4CHIEF SIYAN Wayne Franklin 18.766 9.9
8 3 3JEN'S MAGIC Susan Trim 18.773 36.8
S - 5XENA HYENA Jay Robinson 0
R - 10ROGER'S BOY Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 2
TOP CAT VIDEO HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SELECT TEEMAN Ken Bailey 18.084 6.3
2 1 1BOONE Chris Constantinou 18.248 3
3 4 4POLO PETE Donna Dean 18.453 3.7
4 8 8BLUNDERBUSS Donna Dean 18.497 14
5 3 3RUN THE ROUTE Guiseppe Girvasi 18.512 45.4
6 6 6LADY EMERALD Neil Parsons 18.582 16.1
7 5 5LITTLE TONKA Kaylah Thorburn 18.705 4
8 7 7NO SUGAR Trevor Whitford 19.002 72.6
S - 9ARCHITECTURE Ronald Cameron 0
R - 10SCOOBY SCOOBY DO Rebecca Romyn 0
RACE 3
CASEY STEEL HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MAVERICK TYPHOON Mark Cartechini 17.957 6.9
2 7 7SHOTGUN SHILOH Donna Dean 18.265 2.4
3 2 2RECO TONIC David Condon 18.356 3.9
4 3 3JUST FAITH Brett Mackie 18.397 7.7
5 5 5BIG BUTTERBEAN Guy Bartlett 18.515 46.8
6 6 6HAWKIE Jack Campbell 18.593 8.4
7 4 4KIP MOSS Stavros Kipirtidis 18.699 73.8
8 8 8SWIFT CHIEF Larry Franklin 18.742 11.8
R - 9AEROPLANE BELLA Ronald Cameron 0
R - 10LIL' MISS WILLOW Sharlene Whitford 0
RACE 4
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2POPPY PETE Phillis Brown 30.476 3.9
2 8 8BONT'S MAGIC Sharyn Combridge 30.572 14.8
3 1 1FLYING SPARKLES Seona Thompson 30.587 1.4
4 7 7MAHI INDIAN Rebecca Romyn 31.131 18.6
5 4 4RIVIERA CRUZ Chris Johannsen 31.173 12.8
6 5 5GALLOPING FANTOM Robert Conway 31.514 24
RACE 5
RAM LOCKSMITH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6EMPRESS ROSE Joyce Condon 30.64 3.6
2 2 2BALLINDERRY GIRL David Knocker 30.98 6.3
3 1 1AKINA BLITZ Phillip Rowley 31.028 28.8
4 7 7RATAJKOWSKI William Rudd 31.093 2.3
5 4 4ROMANY GIRL Malcolm Carr 31.305 7.6
6 5 5VOLUPTUOUS RUBY Jane Stephens 31.353 14.6
7 8 8CERSEI Christine Cortese 31.683 16.6
T 3 9INGA RED Liza Lyons 40.1
S - 3SALDANA David Knocker 0
R - 10GALLOPING ROKYTO Robert Conway 0
RACE 6
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GIANT BALE Travis Howell 30.705 8
2 8 8AMANI Alison Patten 30.799 7.8
3 7 7SWEET SPARKLE Darryl Connor 30.818 1.7
4 1 1OUR GAL LIVY Chris Johannsen 30.984 6.7
5 2 2TEMUJIN Victor Gay 31.077 42.5
6 3 3SPAZZY BLUE Danny Cortese 31.16 48.5
T 5 5SESAME STREET Fred Vassallo 5.9
S - 6MAGENTA GOLD Tony Cortese 0
R - 9MISTER HEENEY Elaine Johannsen 0
R - 10HA HA GOTCHA Tammy Kennedy-harris 0
RACE 7
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MISS GRACIE Darren Archer 17.875 9.3
2 6 6SHOT TO GLORY Adam Norris 17.99 3.6
3 3 3ROCKALOT Jeff Galea 18.009 41.4
4 1 1CANYA WILBER Brian Alford 18.114 1.9
5 5 5LEKTRA BOSS Melissa Bourke 18.158 15.4
6 8 8SNOOP A LOOP Nicole Lund 18.197 6.8
7 2 2HERE'S TIGER Danny Cortese 18.269 59
8 7 7OOZING MOJO Ivan Ognjenovic 18.273 43.4
RACE 8
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5JOHNNY BLACK Joseph Clarke 30.676 15.7
2 2 2LOCKROD Tess Galea 30.876 10.6
3 6 6NO PASSENGERS Phillis Brown 30.896 15.2
4 4 4RAPANUI REVELLER Graham Brown 30.898 1.4
5 7 7LIGHT THE TRACK John Carr 31 38.4
6 3 3AKINA DEE JAY Samantha Mckay 31.006 36.6
7 8 8LOUIE NEVEELK Rosemary Kleeven 31.008 18.5
8 1 1APACHE BRO John Galea 31.487 6
R - 9MAGICAL BLING Corry Kas 0
R - 10KISS ME PUTU Tammy Kennedy-harris 0
RACE 9
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ARTICUS Aaron Setford 17.941 3
2 7 7GO ZIPPY GO Leigh Howard 18.177 12.1
3 1 1WHY NOT MACCA Gregory Carter 18.188 6
4 8 8HAYLEY BECCA Neil Parsons 18.258 9.4
5 6 6JAMIE MARIE Jess Grima 18.427 8.2
6 2 2SONNY MICAWBER Alison Patten 18.459 6.3
7 3 3PRINCESS PARKER Glenn Campbell 18.683 5.2
8 4 4KILLARA JOHN Owen Fraser 18.744 47.3
S - 10TRAIL BLAZER Jay Robinson 0
R - 9PROVEN MYSTERY James Stavropoulos 0
RACE 10
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ROLAND VIEW Terry Burns 17.793 8.1
2 3 3HARDAWAY OUTLAW Jack Campbell 17.876 7.8
3 6 9PISTOL Malcolm Carr 18.106 14.4
4 7 7YANGTZE Donald Rhodes 18.268 6.5
5 8 8BIRKENHEAD Pamela Burns 18.494 26.4
6 2 2GOORAWIN Cassandra Barnard 18.542 15.2
7 4 4GALLOPING LEO Robert Conway 18.599 10
8 1 1SHOWTIME MYSTERY Kristie Collyer 18.707 2
S - 6SEVENTH CAVALRY Brian Alford 0
S - 10BEAST Jay Robinson 0
RACE 11
CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WHY NOT HUGH Gregory Carter 18.052 3.9
2 6 6FREAK UNLEASHED Rebecca Romyn 18.093 14.3
3 5 5ALL YOU GOT Mario Cortese 18.142 20.7
4 7 7TRINITY KID Melissa Elliott 18.229 9.1
5 2 2KARISE FUSILEER Tess Galea 18.253 6.7
6 8 8BUCKLE UP SCOTCH Terry Burns 18.267 13.7
7 3 3VOLUPTUOUS DOT Ross Stephens 18.333 10.1
8 1 1SLICK DIAMOND Jess Grima 18.347 2.6
R - 9ROLL 'EM MAGGIE Tim Noy 0
R - 10BUCKLE UP YORK Pamela Burns 0
RACE 12
TAB - WE LOVE A BET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2POISON PEN Leon Lacy 18.049 17.4
2 3 3EVIE GIRL Ian Newcombe 18.052 2.4
3 8 8LADY ALLIANCE William Craig 18.166 10.3
4 1 1WOODLEIGH BLAZE Gregory Graham 18.262 2.5
5 7 7MISS DOZER Yuk Backhoy 18.354 7.3
6 5 10DASHING DINO Adam Norris 18.46 37.4
7 6 6JUST BLACKY Christine Cortese 18.511 47.1
8 4 4ELRAM GIRL Shane Jack 18.689 34.2
S - 5BELUGA DIAMOND Susan Trim 0
R - 9ROYAL BRUNO David Bottrell 0
Click here for more detailed results