Cranbourne

Saturday, 10th Feb 2018


RACE 1
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7COPYIST Aaron Setford 18.048 6.9
2 3 3KIMANI Jeanette Imlach 18.183 2.6
3 1 1ALFIE'S AFFAIR John Clay 18.3 3
4 5 5DESTINI EXACTOR Nathan Jenner 18.77 17.1
5 6 10EBONIQUE Jeanette Imlach 18.881 10.2
6 8 9WOODLEIGH GIRL Tammy Kennedy-harris 19.833 18.7
7 4 4REGAL MEMPHIS Alfred Spiteri 19.888 19.8
F 2 2FINAL CHIMES Maxwell Jones 18.8
S - 6ALMANI TEE REX Kerry Jenner 0
S - 8FARFALLA NERA Phillip Repici 0
RACE 2
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SEARCHING Dennis Trewin 17.786 2.7
2 1 1CANYA WILBER Vince Tullio 18.006 1.9
3 4 4ALADDIN PRINCE Stavros Kipirtidis 18.104 65.1
4 7 7KOUTA AND CREAM Jason Sharp 18.203 6.8
5 5 5BUCKLE UP YORK Pamela Burns 18.375 32.7
6 3 3HOLLYWOOD NIGHTS John Paterson 18.744 62.6
7 8 8TOUCH OF SILK Terry Burns 18.817 31.5
8 6 6WHY NOT HUGH Gregory Carter 18.934 20.4
R - 9BRUREE BELLE Edmund Dollery 0
R - 10DELLMO Marion Clay 0
RACE 3
MURPHY'S STRAIGHT TRACK COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6RIVETING Karen Leek 30.545 1.5
2 5 5JOHNNY BLACK Joseph Clarke 30.673 10.2
3 3 3NAREEN Diane Ireland 31.047 32
4 7 7SPARKY NEVEELK Rosemary Kleeven 31.091 6.9
5 8 8DASHING DINO Adam Norris 31.122 21.8
6 1 1GOOD ODDS AVA Brian Alford 31.258 8.9
7 2 2GIVE AWAY KING Steven Spoljaric 31.363 26.1
T 4 4RODEO John Carr 19.9
R - 9DOC'S REWARD Chris Johannsen 0
R - 10RED HOT FOX Amanda Scott 0
RACE 4
TAB (1-4 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7RESPLANDO Chris Johannsen 30.789 27.6
2 1 1ALL ABOUT COREY Kerrie Smyth 30.911 16.2
3 2 2LITTLE BIG SHOT Kerry Houlahan 30.999 8.5
4 8 8SPORTS KNIGHT Gordon Edwards 31.265 25
5 6 6CHARLIE HAZE Sharyn Combridge 31.449 27.7
6 5 5CARLTONIAN Mario Briganti 31.563 1.5
7 4 4SPRINT TEE Steven Spoljaric 31.68 11.7
8 3 3BLUE MAGOO Des Douch 31.951 7.2
R - 9GIVE AWAY KING Steven Spoljaric 0
R - 10RED HOT FOX Amanda Scott 0
RACE 5
THE VAN ECHTELD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,270 - $630 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BIG BUBBLES John Martinovic 17.684 16.4
2 2 2BRANDEEN BAYLEY Brian Alford 17.874 6
3 1 1THANKS CHERYL Clifford Smith 17.885 11.9
4 4 4FULLY LOADED Neville Wakefield 17.959 2.1
5 3 3RAHNI Marion Clay 17.991 13.4
6 8 8KALANI AMY Steven Spoljaric 18.034 14
7 5 5SHOT TO GLORY Adam Norris 18.225 6.3
8 6 6NITRONIUN Wendy Duve 18.292 10.5
R - 9ABED BALE Paul Abela 0
R - 10AUTOCRAT Craig Treherne 0
RACE 6
BACKMANS SUPPLIES VICTORIA CUP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:699
  • Stake money:$10,000 - $2,760 - $1,375 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1AZKABAN Seona Thompson 41.616 1.2
2 6 6MICK'S ANGEL Allan Meyer 41.717 11
3 7 7MCIVOR VERNA Peter Franklin 41.949 10.5
4 2 2ROSIE RICCARTON Anthony Helleren 41.966 16.8
5 3 3DESTROYER Gavin Clifton 42.149 7.4
6 8 8CORDILLO Gary Paull 42.181 46.9
S - 4FLYING DANGER Terrence Erenshaw 0
RACE 7
SPOLLYS SYNDICATIONS (BITCHES ONLY)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$2,000 - $500 - $250 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4COSMIC TILLY Carly Feltham 30.189 9.7
2 3 3PRINCESS POUT Gavin Clifton 30.385 2.1
3 2 2SMALL ROSE Christine Haigh 30.395 5.7
4 7 7MUMMA'S MEATLOAF Kate Gorman 30.574 4.8
5 5 5MAGENTA GOLD Tony Cortese 30.653 24.3
6 8 8EMPRESS LU Jess Grima 30.798 5.2
S - 1SPRING TO WYN Jessica Sharp 0
S - 6EXCELENCIA Jeanette Imlach 0
RACE 8
CASEY STEEL CRANBOURNE CUP FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Group 2
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$47,000 - $13,350 - $6,650
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MOSSIMO BALE Andrea Dailly 30.121 11.1
2 2 2MONSTER FISH Kate Gorman 30.22 4.4
3 8 8POKE THE BEAR Seona Thompson 30.271 2.4
4 3 10IMMEN BALE Andrea Dailly 30.548 17
5 1 1RECKONING Peter Presutto 30.621 6.5
6 4 4MAURICE MINOR Tom Tzouvelis 30.725 12.6
7 7 9JESAULENKO Terri-maree Morris 30.747 8.3
8 5 5HE SHALL JOHNNY David Crawford 30.817 27.7
S - 3MARS RISING Des Douch 0
S - 7UP HILL JILL David Geall 0
RACE 9
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5AZALEA Jessica Sharp 17.834 11.5
2 3 3PENNY WORTH Jessica Sharp 18.003 2.5
3 1 1BANK ROGUE Robyn Barbour 18.12 3
4 4 4COSMIC SOLE John Clay 18.177 10
5 8 8VON MAGIC Rodney Clark 18.227 6.2
6 6 6RHYAN'S RETURN Kerrie Smyth 18.231 22.7
7 7 7BLUE AFRO Alfred Spiteri 18.294 34
8 2 2ROSHANI'S DREAM Ronald Martin 18.33 56.4
RACE 10
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TIJUANA ICON John Boreland 17.917 1.5
2 6 6KHALEESI GIRL Mario Cortese 17.919 6.9
3 3 3TRIM CITY Thomas Currie 18.031 13.2
4 7 7AH SUGAR SUGAR Rodney Clark 18.237 4.5
5 8 8MY NAMES SCHULTZ Graeme Campbell 18.26 26.4
6 2 2IN DEE GENES Darren Irby 18.414 22
S - 4BUCKLE UP SCOTCH Terry Burns 0
S - 5PREMIER JESS Maria Musselwhite 0
S - 9ROLAND VIEW Terry Burns 0
S - 10PETITE HARBOUR Alison Patten 0
RACE 11
SPOLLYS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MARVELLOUS MIDGE Steven Spoljaric 18.268 10.1
2 8 8PORSCHA'S GIRL Dylan Cortese 18.286 3.4
3 7 7MISS DOZER Yuk Backhoy 18.289 13.5
4 1 1TUSCAN DREAM Craig Treherne 18.36 2.4
5 5 5FIESTY IVY Gregory Graham 18.449 22
6 6 6SPAZZY BLUE Danny Cortese 18.539 26.4
7 2 2SLICK DIAMOND Jess Grima 18.677 4.9
8 4 10LEKTRA MAGIC Luke Harris 19.198 47.9
S - 4HOW GOODESY Craig Treherne 0
R - 9TOM'S GIFT Liza Lyons 0
RACE 12
RAMS SECURITY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5EL MY GIRL Ivan Chircop 18.042 3.5
2 4 4EUREKA OSTI Michael Niele 18.086 3.8
3 1 1LUNA EVENING Peter Martinovic 18.239 6.5
4 2 2RIVERINA MISS Dennis Trewin 18.265 3.2
5 3 3OSCAR Murray Collyer 18.374 33.8
6 8 8CASH OWNLEY Gregory Graham 18.384 31.8
7 7 7PLATINUM OSTI Michael Niele 18.473 9.6
S - 6RICCARTON Adam Helleren 0
S - 9SCOOP JACKSON Neville Tait 0
S - 10REDEFINED Pasquale Derubeis 0
Click here for more detailed results