Cranbourne

Saturday, 3rd Feb 2018


RACE 1
MURPHY'S STRAIGHT TRACK COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TOUCH OF SILK Terry Burns 18.244 5.1
2 2 2POPPY YAALA Daniel Welsh 18.374 2.4
3 3 3DESTINI EXACTOR Nathan Jenner 18.698 7.8
4 6 6REALITY SAIL Luke Harris 18.748 23.4
5 1 10ALMANI TEE REX Melissa Bourke 18.772 15.7
6 5 5WOODLEIGH GIRL Tammy Kennedy-harris 18.835 5.9
7 7 7LANATIS DREAM Justin Hetherton 19.011 5.9
S - 1MISS CHEEKINESS David Plant 0
S - 8DREAMTIME ANNA Deborah White 0
S - 9SHREK'S RUSTY Robert Lesjak 0
RACE 2
RAM LOCKSMITH (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5HARTLEY MATT Justin Hetherton 18.341 14.9
2 1 1MAJOR ENERGY Brian Hodgson 18.559 2.4
3 3 3OH CEE DEE Ivan Chircop 18.566 13.4
4 2 2JAGGER CIRCUIT Gregory Mclachlan 18.64 50.2
5 4 4GOLDEN GUN Alison Patten 18.649 3.6
6 7 7JESSIE FERNANDO Barbara Marshall 18.847 6.9
7 8 8BELJAY GALAXY Adam Scott 18.864 5.9
8 6 6ALLEN ERNIE Gregory Mclachlan 19.034 51.1
R - 9SWEET SHIRAZ Gordon Edwards 0
R - 10DONNA O'MUFFIN Dean Jeffries 0
RACE 3
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BAGGY'S REQUEST Darrell Saunders 18 6.4
2 6 6BLACKJACK CRUISE Ian Barbour 18.079 1.9
3 2 9HOLLYWOOD NIGHTS John Paterson 18.13 15.5
4 8 8ZIPPING TOTO Melissa Elliott 18.284 3.2
5 5 5ANCARIAN LANCER Cooper Hayes 18.434 7.9
S - 1CALABRESE BULLET Deborah White 0
S - 2WHY NOT KEZ Leigh Carter 0
S - 3EAU ROUGE Kate Gorman 0
S - 7STITCH GUN MISS Deborah White 0
RACE 4
CASEY STEEL CRANBOURNE CUP HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,365 - $685
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8UP HILL JILL David Geall 30.193 1.2
2 1 1HE SHALL JOHNNY David Crawford 30.287 7.6
3 7 7COSMIC TILLY Carly Feltham 30.634 80.3
4 3 3RAPANUI REVELLER Graham Brown 30.683 25.7
5 4 4VERNE ALLEN Andrea Dailly 30.83 5.2
6 6 6MONSTER MACHINE Steven Spoljaric 30.968 56.6
S - 2WHY NOT GINGER Gregory Carter 0
RACE 5
CASEY STEEL CRANBOURNE CUP HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,365 - $685
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3POKE THE BEAR Seona Thompson 30.135 1.4
2 1 1MONSTER FISH Kate Gorman 30.281 3.6
3 4 4RIVETING Karen Leek 30.373 14.2
4 2 2MAY HAZE Gail Saunders 30.413 22.5
5 8 8FOOL PROOF John Delaroche 31.011 54.2
6 6 6ANGEL DASH Jason Sharp 31.44 45
7 7 7LEKTRA FORREST Andrea Dailly 31.714 13.8
RACE 6
CASEY STEEL CRANBOURNE CUP HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,365 - $685
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MAURICE MINOR Tom Tzouvelis 30.089 10.9
2 6 6IMMEN BALE Andrea Dailly 30.508 11.4
3 7 7HECTON BALE Andrea Dailly 30.516 1.4
4 2 2MUMMA'S MEATLOAF Kate Gorman 30.827 26
5 1 1PRINCESS POUT Gavin Clifton 31.133 4.9
6 3 3BEANBAG Jessica Sharp 31.316 27.1
7 4 4GESTALT ALLEN Travis Howell 31.599 80.3
S - 8OOZING MOJO Ivan Ognjenovic 0
RACE 7
CASEY STEEL CRANBOURNE CUP HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,365 - $685
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4RECKONING Peter Presutto 30.165 4.7
2 8 8MARS RISING Des Douch 30.196 5.3
3 5 5IN A SPIN Peter Dapiran 30.316 26.3
4 1 1OCEAN VIEW Peter Martinovic 30.575 21.1
5 6 6LILA BALE Andrea Dailly 30.752 5.2
6 7 7ORONSAY Jessica Sharp 30.838 4.7
7 2 2SPRINT TEE Steven Spoljaric 31.048 32.4
8 3 3MR PUPPARAZZI Barry Riccio 31.202 3.9
RACE 8
CASEY STEEL CRANBOURNE CUP HT5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,365 - $685
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MOSSIMO BALE Andrea Dailly 30.263 3
2 8 8JESAULENKO Terri-maree Morris 30.473 2.8
3 6 6HE SHALL FRED David Crawford 30.945 3.3
4 5 5SMALL ROSE Christine Haigh 30.947 33.8
5 3 3TANOAN CREEK Peter Dapiran 30.967 34.3
6 2 2GALLOPING FANTOM Robert Conway 31.069 69
7 4 4SLY SHIRAZ Garry Condon 31.157 38.1
8 1 1SPRING TO WYN Jessica Sharp 31.232 9.9
RACE 9
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LET HIM RIDE Robert Palmer 17.639 1.4
2 2 2ALADDIN PRINCE Stavros Kipirtidis 18.117 41.7
3 8 8BUCKLE UP YORK Pamela Burns 18.197 13.7
4 7 7RAY'S WISH Neil Baker 18.287 6.8
5 4 4LAMINGTON LASS Kelvin Browney 18.358 5.8
6 6 6ALINA GRAND Ivan Ognjenovic 18.388 19.4
7 5 5WOODLEIGH BOND Luke Harris 18.729 37.8
S - 3MOORE OF MOORE Justin Hetherton 0
S - 9KARAOKE KEN David Plant 0
RACE 10
SPOLLYS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BRANDEEN BAYLEY Brian Alford 17.807 2
2 5 5KALANI AMY Steven Spoljaric 17.925 9.3
3 7 7ETIQUETTE John Delaroche 18.008 3
4 1 1STEEL Kate Gorman 18.032 17.2
5 6 6QUICK FINANCE Paul Anderton 18.045 12.5
6 4 4MARVELLOUS MIDGE Steven Spoljaric 18.091 32.8
7 8 8WHY NOT SENOR Gordon Edwards 18.255 17.8
8 3 9MISS PEPPERONI Gordon Edwards 18.419 59.3
S - 3AH SUGAR SUGAR Rodney Clark 0
RACE 11
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4COSMIC SOLE John Clay 17.747 3.7
2 8 8EL MY GIRL Ivan Chircop 18.057 7.1
3 1 1BUCKLE UP SPUD Terry Burns 18.123 6.7
4 7 7SHARP MISSILE Steven Spoljaric 18.259 4.4
5 6 6INDIRA'S GIRL Arend Gringhuis 18.385 4.2
6 5 5EAGLE PRINCESS Roselyn Nicholls 18.731 14.5
7 3 3AGENT OSTI Michael Niele 18.763 11.9
S - 2TROV'S GEM Deborah White 0
R - 9MISS PEPPERONI Gordon Edwards 0
RACE 12
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BUCKLE UP SCOTCH Terry Burns 17.993 6.2
2 2 2EUREKA OSTI Michael Niele 18.171 1.9
3 4 4YAALA Ashley Welsh 18.349 22.8
4 7 7SCOOP JACKSON Neville Tait 18.48 8.8
5 3 3NO ROAD Pamela Burns 18.499 4.5
6 5 5SPOT OF MAGIC Deborah White 18.763 22.2
7 6 6LEKTRA MAGIC Luke Harris 19.18 12.7
S - 8SENNI RICHARD Neville Tait 0
R - 9MISS PEPPERONI Gordon Edwards 0
Click here for more detailed results