Cranbourne

Wednesday, 28th Feb 2018


RACE 1
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8EBONIQUE Jeanette Imlach 18.13 2.1
2 1 1MIDNIGHT MUSCAT Russell Mcrae 18.314 2.8
3 2 2GALLOPING BLUBOY Robert Conway 18.464 5.2
4 6 6MERCY PERCY Ross Stephens 18.62 13
5 4 4VOLUPTUOUS CLEO Ross Stephens 18.718 59.8
6 3 3OPTIMA SEMPER Corry Kas 18.733 47
7 7 7JAGGER CIRCUIT Gregory Mclachlan 18.881 41.9
8 5 5SWEET SHIRAZ Gordon Edwards 19.577 35.8
R - 9SCOOTER Andrea Condon 0
R - 10SHANLYN DOLLY Stanley Ralph 0
RACE 2
MURPHY'S STRAIGHT TRACK COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6HYPO CHARED Pasqualino Romagnino 18.199 15.2
2 8 8STREET ARTIST Carl Haas 18.385 2
3 4 4TOUCH OF SILK Terry Burns 18.567 22.7
4 5 5SHANLYN BUBBLES Amy Lauterboom 18.667 3.6
5 1 1JAYANTI Jeanette Imlach 19.011 19.1
6 2 2FARFALLA NERA Phillip Repici 19.136 6.3
7 7 7GOLDEN GUN Alison Patten 19.155 10.8
S - 3ZIPPING TOTO Travis Howell 0
S - 9DUBAI PRINCE Phillip Repici 0
R - 10GREY MAGIC Kenneth Mccann 0
RACE 3
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5KOITSENKO Anita Courts 18.118 11.5
2 8 8COPYIST Aaron Setford 18.119 8.7
3 1 1DUE FRATTELI Michael Gibbons 18.26 8
4 4 4GO WILMA GO John Boreland 18.658 4.2
5 7 7SHANLYN MAGIC Stanley Ralph 18.69 2.5
6 2 2TRINITY KID Travis Howell 18.704 6
7 3 3MAGIC RUSTY Steven Thomas 18.718 34.9
8 6 6BUCKLE UP YORK Pamela Burns 18.83 52.2
R - 9ALADDIN PRINCE Stavros Kipirtidis 0
R - 10SPRITELY MALIBU Susan Trim 0
RACE 4
SPOLLYS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CHEROKEE SHIMMER David Crawford 30.657 4
2 8 8FESS CROCKETT Glenn Campbell 30.754 5.1
3 4 4SAVANNAH ASH Karen Leek 30.78 1.5
4 6 6DYNAMIC DEANO Richard Hill 31.103 56.9
5 5 5STEVIE GEE Karen Pitt 31.437 19.2
6 3 3SERGEANT SCHULTZ Jess Grima 31.562 36
S - 1ALTA LINEA Peter Presutto 0
S - 7VELOCITY ALAINA Aaron Setford 0
S - 9RUBY RED EDEN Elaine Johannsen 0
RACE 5
GRV VIC BRED DISTANCE (<$25K)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:699
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,425 - $710 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LADY CEECEE Karen Leek 42.13 2.3
2 6 6NAREEN Diane Ireland 42.259 11.3
3 3 3WOODLEIGH BLUE Gregory Graham 42.459 4.1
4 7 7PACIFIC POWER Mark Grima 42.763 8.7
5 1 1CORDILLO Gary Paull 42.776 5
6 4 4MAGENTA GOLD Tony Cortese 42.934 16.9
T 2 2SHADES OF LIPPY Karen Pitt 19.6
RACE 6
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (VETERANS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ADAM HANDLER Donna Dean 30.623 9.4
2 5 5LOUIE NEVEELK Rosemary Kleeven 30.693 8.9
3 2 2INVICTUS LAWLESS Christian Schmidt 30.807 4.6
4 4 4AEROPLANE BOB David Condon 30.833 2.1
5 7 7BOBBY'S BABY Melissa Bourke 31.027 7.9
6 3 3LITTLE TACKA Ian Newcombe 31.24 12.5
7 6 6SPORTS KNIGHT Gordon Edwards 31.336 63.3
8 8 8MANX CZAR Brett Albert 31.619 23.6
R - 9MAGICAL BLING Corry Kas 0
RACE 7
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CRACKERJACK ALE Anita Courts 30.397 3.4
2 8 8SCORCHING FELLA Gail Saunders 30.674 4.7
3 2 2EXCELENCIA Jeanette Imlach 30.725 9.3
4 1 1SESAME STREET Fred Vassallo 30.756 6.2
5 3 10MISTER HEENEY Elaine Johannsen 30.835 39
6 5 5SABJORN BALE Michael Gibbons 31.135 3.2
7 6 6RUN RITA RUN Aaron Campbell 31.158 22.9
8 7 7TOTALLY FAB Joseph Clarke 31.269 34
S - 3RADISH Deborah Coleman 0
R - 9MAJOR THINK Christian Schmidt 0
RACE 8
RAM LOCKSMITH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MARS RISING Des Douch 30.086 5
2 7 7HE SHALL FRED David Crawford 30.421 4.1
3 6 6DEWANA SPECIAL Brendan Dewan 30.607 14.2
4 5 5NEWFIRE DREWIE Peter Goold 30.932 53.8
5 1 1PROMISES KEPT Rodney Clark 31.059 3.9
6 8 8BOIL OVER Amanda Scott 31.089 7.7
7 3 3CAPTAIN RISKY Mark Grima 31.093 14.5
8 2 2MEMPHIS SKY Lila Wakefield 31.105 5.1
R - 9DOC'S REWARD Chris Johannsen 0
R - 10OUR GAL LIVY Chris Johannsen 0
RACE 9
CASEY STEEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4JOYOUS Rodney Clark 17.691 2.4
2 2 2WILLY MAYS HAYES Donna Dean 18.164 6.5
3 1 1ZAHRA BELLA Deborah White 18.273 14.4
4 5 5LUNA EVENING Peter Martinovic 18.411 38.3
5 8 8BIG BUBBLES John Martinovic 18.55 2.5
6 7 7ROCKALOT Jeff Galea 18.591 10.4
7 6 6BUCKLE UP SCOTCH Terry Burns 18.784 44.6
S - 3EL MY GIRL Ivan Chircop 0
R - 9PHILLIP KEEPING Peter Mckenzie 0
R - 10MERCHANT PRINCE Robert Bean 0
RACE 10
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LADY ALLIANCE William Craig 18.083 4.2
2 1 1FEAR FIRE Gary Thorneycroft 18.308 4.9
3 2 2KNEW IT Maureen Brown 18.354 5.2
4 7 7ROLAND VIEW Terry Burns 18.438 10.5
5 5 5WINLOCK ROSE Lori Courts 18.576 4
6 6 6MISS PEPPERONI Gordon Edwards 18.652 31.5
7 8 8SLIPPERY PARKER Glenn Campbell 18.724 9.3
F 4 4YAALA Ashley Welsh 16.2
R - 9IMA REALITY Pamela Burns 0
R - 10BOB'S GIFT Donna Furey 0
RACE 11
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SO FINE Mark Grima 17.651 1.7
2 4 4HARDAWAY OUTLAW Dave Reid 17.915 54.1
3 2 2METEOR THUNDER Rodney Clark 18.013 5.5
4 1 1VIENNA GYPSY Ian Brown 18.258 5.2
5 6 9JUST BLACKY Christine Cortese 18.32 34.7
6 7 10BUCKLE UP SPUD Terry Burns 18.363 40
7 5 5MEGA SECRET Peter Martinovic 18.41 47.9
8 8 8TRAP QUEEN Andrew Cracknell 18.539 7.2
S - 6PENNY LANE KEATS Robert Johnson 0
S - 7KARISE FUSILEER Tess Galea 0
RACE 12
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SCOOBY BOY Mario Cortese 18.073 4
2 4 4STATELY KAY Melissa Elliott 18.197 7.6
3 8 8PORSCHA'S GIRL Dylan Cortese 18.236 3
4 7 7SPAZZY BLUE Danny Cortese 18.303 16.9
5 3 3HERE'S TIGER Danny Cortese 18.389 9.3
6 5 5DELTA'S MAGIC Ryan Bean 18.473 7.7
7 6 6FIESTY IVY Gregory Graham 18.604 8.8
8 2 2ZAFONIC EXPRESS Jessica Bean 18.625 19.1
R - 9BELUGA DIAMOND Susan Trim 0
R - 10ON THE REBOUND Phillis Brown 0
Click here for more detailed results