Cranbourne

Wednesday, 9th Aug 2017


RACE 1
HAVE YOUR SAY ON THE DRAFT CODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ISSY KEATS Shane Keating 18.325 6.9
2 2 2KNUCKLES Guy Bartlett 18.503 7.9
3 7 7RIDGY BOY Danny Cortese 18.523 25
4 1 1TOUCH OF SILK Terry Burns 18.799 2.8
5 8 8NEED A ZAC Owen Fraser 18.892 16
6 6 6AGENT VOILET Jason Hardy 18.893 3.8
7 4 4KEISHA'S FANTASY Matthew Reid 19.119 5.1
RACE 2
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CALABRESE MAGIC Louie Bicchieri 18.243 2
2 1 1ALINA GRAND Ivan Ognjenovic 18.36 7.2
3 4 4SOAP Nicholas Kosky 18.447 3.2
4 7 7POWER RUCKMAN Chris Johannsen 18.603 10
5 6 6JETSPEED JADE Shane Richer 18.767 6.8
S - 2DESTINI TORPEDO Matthew Clark 0
S - 3CASH MONEY Dylan Cortese 0
RACE 3
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5GESTALT ALLEN Travis Howell 31.021 2.3
2 8 8KELLY'S STAR Christine Haigh 31.041 3.2
3 4 4SANTANA Gregory Tatti 31.65 32.6
4 1 1NAREEN Diane Ireland 31.99 4.9
5 3 3MY GIRL LOIS Julie Belsham 32.088 9.1
6 6 6WOODLEIGH GUY Gregory Graham 32.398 17.1
T 2 9BIG BUTTERBEAN Guy Bartlett 33.6
S - 2ATIGRADO Jeanette Imlach 0
S - 7ROSANNA Diane Ireland 0
RACE 4
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LUNA EVENING Peter Martinovic 18.23 11.3
2 7 7MISS OREO MAC Louise Allen 18.279 8.2
3 5 5SHE'S A BEAUT John Carr 18.323 8.5
4 3 3DAM SLEEK Brian Alford 18.486 7.2
5 1 1LEKTRA MISS Jessica Sharp 18.814 2
6 8 8BILLY CLOVER Lee Rowe 19.032 6.1
7 4 9JAYANTI Jeanette Imlach 19.188 21.4
S - 2SILVAGNI CUBED David Willcocks 0
S - 4ARCTIC IGGY Neil Parsons 0
RACE 5
CASEY STEEL (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8VENS REVENGE Joseph Clarke 30.525 1.6
2 2 2MAGGIE'S ALONE Ian Dann 31.017 26.1
3 5 5NEWFIRE CHELLE Peter Goold 31.106 30.7
4 1 1LADY BULLSEYE Lisa Hellmuth 31.245 9.8
5 3 3ROW TAY TOM Travis Howell 31.355 34.1
6 6 6NEWFIRE DREWIE Peter Goold 31.524 7.3
7 7 7RAPANUI REVIVAL Graham Brown 31.71 6.5
8 4 4SMOOTH JINX Chris Johannsen 31.963 14.5
RACE 6
BACKMANS PET FOODS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BOIL OVER Amanda Scott 30.569 4.3
2 5 5BONT'S MAGIC Sharyn Combridge 30.641 5
3 7 9PACIFIC POWER Mark Grima 30.901 37.5
4 3 3MOTOWN MAC Benjamin Divirgilio 31.086 6
5 4 4SHAE'S INTENTION Diane O'neill 31.299 17.7
6 2 2ISHMY GLORIA Chris Johannsen 31.311 12.8
7 6 6JORADDI Nicole Mcrae 31.92 2.5
8 1 1HOLLYWOOD NIGHTS John Paterson 32.199 40.1
S - 7IONA EVEREST Janet Cottrell 0
S - 10WHY NOT JOSIE Leigh Carter 0
RACE 7
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3EMPRESS ROSE Garry Condon 30.766 4
2 8 8PANCAKE Steven Van Oirschot 30.98 2.6
3 4 4RUBY RED EDEN Chris Johannsen 31.098 10.2
4 5 5GAZA'S ROOSTER Darren Chapman 31.199 7.2
5 2 2KYANTE Leigh Howard 31.552 20.6
6 1 1MISS THURSDAY Jason Sharp 31.58 4.7
7 6 6CLOE'S INTENTION Raymond Gatt 31.631 32.4
8 7 7ORATAYA Constance Mcmillan 31.764 44.8
RACE 8
RAM LOCKSMITH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1EMINENT REALITY Kelvyn Greenough 30.13 1.4
2 5 5WADELOCK SAMPSON Raymond Keating 30.577 14.6
3 4 4THUMB A RIDE Ian Clarke 30.714 24.8
4 7 7SPORTS KNIGHT Gordon Edwards 30.751 69.2
5 6 6ORONSAY Jessica Sharp 31.157 4
6 3 3LOCHINVAR ROX Travis Howell 31.209 33.8
7 2 2EXCELENCIA Jeanette Imlach 31.22 34.9
8 8 9TEGGERNAUT Jason Sharp 31.43 31.6
S - 8BAG OF MAGIC Lyn Smith 0
R - 10DIVISION FOUR Chris Johannsen 0
RACE 9
MURPHY'S STRAIGHT TRACK COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SHOT TO GLORY Narelle Tapp 17.87 5
2 1 1MEEHAN ROSIE Jodie Elliott 17.957 1.6
3 8 8EMILY'S KITTY Adam Norris 18.112 24.6
4 7 7ROSHANI'S DREAM Ronald Martin 18.191 54.6
5 4 4BIG BUBBLES John Martinovic 18.376 9.7
6 2 2BLUE AFRO Alfred Spiteri 18.391 54.5
7 6 6SHE'S GOT DASH John Carr 18.526 14.6
8 5 5BRANDEEN BAYLEY Brian Alford 18.565 10
RACE 10
BERWICK FAMILY BUTCHERS (2-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TIGER RISING Melissa Biggins 18.07 5.5
2 7 9LOST BLUE Jessica Sharp 18.19 8.7
3 2 2PRINCESS VINTAGE Gregory Berry 18.33 19.5
4 3 3THUNDER OF NIGHT Jessica Sharp 18.372 2.6
5 6 6ALWAYS ALONE Ian Dann 18.408 10.4
6 1 1CASH OWNLEY Gregory Graham 18.425 4.7
7 4 4WE HAVE HOPE John Jarkis 18.479 8.7
8 8 8COOLAN MAN Ian Dann 18.545 41.5
S - 7OPEN MIND Gregory Berry 0
R - 10SMILEY BYNES Tammy Kennedy-harris 0
RACE 11
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LEKTRA HUTCH Jason Sharp 17.974 5.8
2 4 4THUNDER OF SKY Jason Sharp 18.156 6.3
3 8 8HALF MOON RISING David Baker 18.272 2
4 7 7FREEDOM FIRE John Carr 18.347 24.1
5 1 1BOB'S GIFT Donna Furey 18.388 23.1
6 3 3EMI'S BOY MURPH Liza Lyons 18.465 37
7 6 6I'M ELECTRIC Amy Lauterboom 18.494 10.9
8 2 2PREMO POTION Corry Kas 18.562 6.4
R - 9TWO POINT TWO Chris Johannsen 0
R - 10LOST BLUE Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 12
DRAFT CODE FEEDBACK ENDS AUGUST 14TH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SHANLYN PIPPIN Stanley Ralph 17.995 1.9
2 6 6DYNAMO MAGIC Lyn Smith 18.091 5.8
3 2 2I'VE GOT BILLS Gregory Berry 18.419 9.3
4 7 7BELUGA DIAMOND Susan Trim 18.425 12.5
5 5 9TWO POINT TWO Chris Johannsen 18.614 19
6 4 4TEKKI LIGHTNING David Crawford 18.681 19.6
7 1 1GARDOT Nicole Lund 18.91 6.9
8 3 3ORANGE BLOSSOM Patrick Leonard 18.981 24.8
S - 5TRICKSTER'S SON Gregory Berry 0
R - 10LOST BLUE Jessica Sharp 0
Click here for more detailed results